Tournament Registration List

Virginia Scholastic & College Championships | March 9–10, 2019

Online Registration Closes 7 am Friday.
Onsite Registration 4-9 pm Friday.
NO SATURDAY REGISTRATION OR PAYMENT!

Each player in the Main Event must be a Virginia resident or attend a Virginia school.

This list was updated at 8:52 am, Monday, March 18, 2019.

Please allow time for new entries and payments to be posted.

K–3 Under 600 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/21 357 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach K Yes
2 Drake Shi M 16913093 01/20 355 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County K Yes
3 Kalister T Wilson M 16443492 11/19 212 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County K Yes
4 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County K Yes
5 Delilah M Emerson-Coyle F 16984051 02/20 unr NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk K Yes
6 Ella R Herrera F 16984045 02/20 unr Bellamy Manor School, Virginia Beach K Yes
7 Shrihan Pattnaik M 16992903 03/20 unr Courthouse Montessori, Virginia Beach K Yes
1 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/19 416 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
2 Sarah Shen F 16685636 03/19 268 Floris ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
3 Eshaan Z Ahmed M 16999488 03/20 unr Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
4 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 unr Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 1 Yes
5 Ashwita Narla F 16973600 02/20 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
6 Theo Rahl M 16916265 06/20 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 1 Yes
7 Noelle Telleen F 16783025 11/19 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
1 Abhinav Palaniappan M 16592332 02/20 576 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
2 Pranav Mohan M 16598510 02/20 560 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 2 Yes
3 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 11/19 550 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
4 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/20 538 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
5 Christian Ra M 16192388 02/20 535 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
6 Suhas Devarakonda M 16192367 01/20 459 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
7 Elizabeth Patsuk F 16628182 03/20 321 Lees Corner ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
8 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/19 136 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
9 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/20 119 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
10 Kiaan Chawat M 16945770 01/20 unr Crossfield ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
11 Zaidan L Ghazal M 16826112 10/19 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
12 Asher E Mason M 16968093 02/20 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes
13 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 unr Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
14 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
1 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/20 594 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
2 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 590 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
3 Jithin Kodaru M 16490227 11/20 584 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
4 Eshanth V Penumatsa M 16871585 11/19 500 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 Yes
5 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 03/21 489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
6 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 04/19 478 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
7 Avni S Khare F 16824142 10/19 410 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
8 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/19 405 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
9 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 392 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 1 2z Yes
10 Theodore H Brown M 16720596 05/19 377 WW Robinson ES, Shenandoah County 3 Yes
11 Blessie Sujit F 16369146 04/19 342 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
12 Subat Yidayeti M 16866392 11/19 335 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
13 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 12/19 316 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
14 Utkarsh Badhan M 16263923 03/21 305 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
15 Ishaan Dodamani M 16689488 04/20 300 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
16 Ashvik Gundu M 16667912 03/19 280 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
17 Tanishq Badhan M 16259225 03/21 262 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
18 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan M 16210386 01/20 194 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
19 Anvita Narla F 16522053 11/19 116 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
20 Shayan A Ahmed M 16999473 03/20 unr Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
21 Alexander L Clarke M 16998197 03/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
22 David Fisher M 16969473 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
23 Alexander J Liu M 16969871 02/21 unr Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
24 Leanna Zaccack F 16990817 03/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
K–3 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Ryan Liu M 16785016 09/19 770 Liberty ES, Loudoun County K Yes
1 Yan Morozov M 16458824 09/19 1112 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
2 Jagadeeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 16674898 03/19 972 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
3 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 915 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
4 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 692 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
5 Ashlyn Crowell F 16359684 04/19 616 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
1 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/19 1416 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
2 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1084 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
3 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/19 1083 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
4 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 02/20 1032 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
5 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 974 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
6 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 02/20 952 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
7 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/19 908 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
8 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/20 889 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
9 Anshul Vedam M 16392170 05/19 754 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
10 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 725 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
11 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/19 724 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 2 Yes
12 Winston Yu M 16414480 02/20 145 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
1 Owen Levine M 16024663 06/19 1485 Wakefield Forest ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
2 Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan M 16024678 04/20 1306 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
3 Trista Crowell F 16359663 04/19 1192 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
4 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1161 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
5 Gautham Agilan M 16368253 05/19 1151 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
6 Anuraag Pasula M 16030850 05/19 1110 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
7 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/19 1007 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
8 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/19 980 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 Yes
9 Braeleigh Crowell F 16359678 04/19 969 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
10 Arjun Venkatesh M 16542632 12/19 968 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
11 Leo Su M 16192331 12/19 920 Oak Hill Christian Sch, Fairfax County 3 Yes
12 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/19 911 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 3 Yes
13 Daniel Xiao M 16381033 05/19 815 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
14 Dinari Stokes M 16544528 01/21 744 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 3 Yes
15 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/19 736 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
16 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 712 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
17 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 711 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
18 Isha Chinthakuntla F 16138441 11/19 644 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
19 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 03/20 629 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
20 Hridhay Pothunoori M 15472660 03/19 588 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
21 Lisa Koniuhova F 16305734 04/19 581 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
22 Saatvik Gudavalli M 16242267 02/21 569 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
23 Hemanya R Katram M 16590775 03/20 540 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
24 Celine Liu F 16760498 08/19 528 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
K–5 Under 1000 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Xander Nguyen M 16533377 11/20 874 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 1 Yes
2 Alan E Plaskey M 16440795 12/20 790 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 1 Yes
1 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/20 901 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes
2 Raghav Keskar M 16729203 05/19 726 Springfield Park ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
3 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 691 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
4 Aarnav V Rudraraju M 16411281 08/19 689 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
1 Soham Pattnaik M 15877061 01/20 968 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
2 Sophia Wang F 15905270 11/19 953 Acad of Christian Ed, Fairfax County 4 Yes
3 Elina M Plaskey F 16043972 04/21 931 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 4 Yes
4 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 12/19 930 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
5 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 911 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
6 Raghav Kuruba M 16259178 03/19 882 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
7 Jason Y Xu M 16549463 12/19 876 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
8 Kara Caulfield F 16385434 10/19 871 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 4 Yes
9 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/19 862 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
10 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 11/19 859 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes
11 Eeshan Desai M 15927291 02/20 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
12 Kate Caulfield F 16385440 10/19 794 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 4 Yes
13 Edison Rahl M 16235151 06/20 772 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
14 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 744 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
15 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 730 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
16 Ishaan Potnuri M 16365410 05/19 687 Princess Anne ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
17 Lena Erickson F 16292873 02/20 676 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes
18 Grace Yuan F 16344497 10/19 676 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
19 Nisarg P Oza M 16392838 09/19 651 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
20 Amogha Gummadivalli F 16472111 10/19 649 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
21 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/20 563 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
22 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 11/19 546 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
23 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 523 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
24 Naitik P Oza M 16392823 09/19 520 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
25 Samuel R Eastwood M 16131851 02/20 514 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
26 Darcy Telleen F 16103533 11/19 118 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
27 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
28 Dylan Boyd M 16973808 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
29 Jack A Guidi M 16994318 03/21 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
30 Juwon Lee F 16991146 03/21 unr Nysmith School, Fairfax County 4 Yes
31 Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
32 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
1 Leo Chang M 16089921 08/20 992 New London Academy, Bedford County 5 Yes
2 Tyler Kim M 16249852 05/19 972 Highland School, Warrenton 5 Yes
3 Prasannaa J Chokkalingam M 16370253 05/20 959 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
4 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 956 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes
5 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 950 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes
6 Beckett W Miskinis M 15356656 01/20 929 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes
7 Prithvi Shri Pullela M 16396654 06/19 905 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 5 Yes
8 Aarush V Rudraraju M 16409186 08/19 881 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 5 Yes
9 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 865 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
10 Alexander Y Ra M 15523557 02/20 836 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
11 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 817 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
12 Anay Bansal M 16026042 05/19 797 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
13 Aditya R Pujari M 16463777 10/19 796 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
14 Kanish Marlecha M 16480985 10/20 792 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
15 Abhiraj Tiwari M 15617608 02/20 772 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
16 Shivam Papneja M 15349142 01/21 723 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
17 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/20 715 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
18 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 649 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
19 Aarnav Sathu M 16485590 11/19 649 Floris ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
20 Gavin H Knox M 16920921 01/21 636 Marshall ES, Prince William County 5 Yes
21 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/19 630 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
22 Nishanth Vadlamani M 16767973 08/19 585 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
23 Sahas V Iyer M 15375834 02/19 565 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
24 Camden Taylor M 15404826 01/20 564 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
25 Michael Jiang M 16380113 11/19 553 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
26 Noah J Alexander M 16523790 11/19 545 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes
27 Amogh Kulkarni M 15751081 03/20 505 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
28 Kian Nusbaum M 15927614 03/21 497 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
29 Neil Chawat M 16871448 11/19 466 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
30 Myles Breguet M 16915241 01/20 458 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 5 Yes
31 Nicholas T Valdez M 16495973 12/19 415 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
32 Lucas W Hampton M 16550130 03/20 356 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
33 Venkata S Srikakolapu M 15521408 09/19 339 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
34 Daniel G Owen-O'Quill M 16537757 11/19 279 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
35 Maxwell Kusano M 16576608 03/20 255 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
36 Maxwell Pestka M 16762982 08/19 227 Pocahontas ES, Powhatan County 5 4 Yes
37 Justin Ma M 16414495 02/20 196 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
38 Axel Listman M 15973400 02/20 194 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
39 Agathiya Ramalingam M 16582308 01/20 194 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
40 Aidan W Dean M 16607755 02/20 168 Oakwood School, Fairfax County 5 Yes
41 Ruhaan Amin M 16575846 02/20 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
42 Tyler Chen M 16974630 02/20 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
43 Liam T R Howell M 16980241 02/20 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
K–5 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Kevin Su M 15799681 09/19 1709 Oak Hill Christian Sch, Fairfax County 4 Yes
2 Shaurya Bisht M 15546765 02/21 1605 Acad of Christian Ed, Fairfax County 4 Yes
3 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1560 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
4 Edward Guo M 15982801 03/19 1538 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
5 Ananya Ananth F 15971911 02/21 1465 Little River ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
6 Ishnoor S Chandi M 16106643 09/19 1418 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
7 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1381 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
8 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1285 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
9 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1284 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
10 Xinyu Zhao M 16894400 12/20 1225 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
11 Yuvvraj Valani M 16024600 08/19 1186 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
12 Akshaj Kalidindi M 15799675 01/20 1168 Newton-Lee ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
13 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1158 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
14 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1145 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 4 Yes
15 Justin Yuan M 15684626 09/19 1118 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
16 Daniel Gao M 15830762 11/19 1067 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
17 Sukir Chellan M 16109548 10/19 1040 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
18 Jiayou Teng F 16488646 11/19 856 Daniels Run ES, Fairfax City 4 Yes
19 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 841 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
20 Joshua P Sterbutzel M 16980550 02/21 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
1 Adithya Pillai M 15750788 09/19 1796 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
2 Jonah Treitler M 15302686 02/20 1762 Discovery ES, Arlington 5 Yes
3 Parth Jaiswal M 15274943 02/20 1732 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
4 Abhinav R Vonteru M 15195324 08/19 1557 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
5 Chance Nguyen F 15648576 02/20 1524 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
6 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/19 1513 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
7 Naveen Balakrishnan M 15197624 12/20 1507 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
8 Ryan Ho M 16351666 04/19 1432 Cedar Forest ES, Spotsylvania County 5 Yes
9 Lang L Xiong M 16344675 03/19 1412 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
10 Vedanth Iyer M 15761018 06/20 1398 Belmont Station ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
11 Samuel He M 15794547 10/19 1379 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 5 Yes
12 Chandresh Duraisamy Parimala M 16108587 09/19 1315 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
13 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1278 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
14 Rithika Kobla F 15187743 06/19 1250 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
15 Enqi A Wang F 15696201 04/20 1215 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
16 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1176 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
17 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 02/20 953 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
18 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 11/19 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
19 Misha Kolomeisky M 16446272 09/20 735 Tandem Friends School, Charlottesville 5 Yes
K–8 Under 1200 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Yuvraj V Kumpati M 16112652 10/19 1164 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
2 Michael J Edwards M 15291616 11/19 980 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
1 Xavier T Fjeld M 15957017 03/20 1056 Stratford Landing ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
2 Kingston D Ho M 14777763 02/20 1050 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
3 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 994 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
4 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 988 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes
5 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/20 967 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
6 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/19 951 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
7 Prithul Baveja M 14996575 01/20 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
8 Rohit P Kamath M 16292365 03/20 906 Flint Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
9 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/20 886 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
10 James A S Hanstedt M 16128444 10/19 876 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
11 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/20 865 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
12 Deepak P Kuncha M 16404420 08/19 836 Pocahontas MS, Henrico County 6 Yes
13 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 825 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
14 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/20 801 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 Yes
15 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/20 786 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
16 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 729 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes
17 Jason Zhang M 15190690 02/20 695 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
18 Anika Morisetty F 15839316 12/20 682 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
19 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
20 Jeremy Gaubatz M 16185732 01/20 678 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes
21 Ashrith L Aarani M 15804806 02/20 648 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
22 Devyn Telleen F 15533334 11/19 639 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
23 Liam J Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/19 623 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
24 Abhinav Maru M 16584986 02/21 586 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes
25 Thomas A Ayoub-Winder M 16230201 01/20 497 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
26 Yanwen Zhao F 16894380 12/19 396 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
27 Thendral Raj F 14313465 07/19 395 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
28 Tucker D Trissell M 16068401 02/20 388 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 5 Yes
29 Viyen Jayaraman M 16733503 05/19 267 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 6 Yes
30 Dimitri Williams M 16827136 10/19 unr Lucille Brown MS, Richmond 6 Yes
31 Kade Yen M 16978256 02/20 unr Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
1 Abhinav Vadlamani M 16768007 08/19 995 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
2 Sean A Beavers M 16410857 07/20 978 Quioccasin MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
3 John Hatcher Ring M 15593025 07/19 949 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
4 Samantha Ho F 16428756 08/19 936 Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 7 Yes
5 Nikolai R Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/20 936 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
6 Harsha Nelluri M 15722978 11/19 913 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
7 Jeremiah A Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/20 885 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
8 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 01/20 854 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes
9 Aneesh Desai M 15334484 02/20 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
10 Celina Zaccack F 15257275 02/20 767 Joyce Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
11 Jackson M Hamilton M 16062401 09/20 601 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 7 Yes
12 John M Hancock M 16154958 01/20 114 Northside MS, Roanoke County 7 Yes
13 Tanner D Bain M 16996645 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
14 Nathaniel L Hardy M 16996687 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
15 Burnett T McMillian M 16996672 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
16 Heber Jose Ramos-Ramirez M 16996666 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
17 Eli C Waite M 16996761 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
1 Alice Cao-Dao F 14386126 10/19 1012 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
2 Caleb Reardon M 14654631 10/19 885 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
3 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/20 879 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 8 Yes
4 Jack Turner M 16154916 01/20 766 Northside MS, Roanoke County 8 Yes
5 Mo N Albarakat M 15293896 03/20 631 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 8 Yes
6 Lucas Knapp M 15941314 09/19 621 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 8 Yes
7 Jyneece Conway-Layman F 16992621 03/20 unr Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 8 Yes
8 Luke W Frank M 16814118 10/20 unr Peabody School, Charlottesville 8 Yes
9 Nathan Klintworth M 16989283 02/21 unr The Covenant School, Charlottesville 8 Yes
10 Ethan J Shewmake M 16996975 03/20 unr Pocahontas MS, Henrico County 8 Yes
K–8 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Ronen Wilson M 15349011 11/20 1999 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
1 Brian Tay M 15880655 11/20 1934 Little River ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
1 Jason Liang M 16041488 05/19 2250 Trailside MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
2 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 1988 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
3 Yogeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 15736173 06/19 1887 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
4 Samarth Bhargav M 15397834 04/19 1804 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
5 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1780 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
6 Jack Dunn M 15349320 08/19 1732 Congressional School, Fairfax County 6 Yes
7 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/19 1591 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
8 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1579 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
9 Arjun Srinivasan M 16408397 10/19 1452 Sangster ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
10 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/20 1423 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
11 Pranav R Palleti M 16105896 10/19 1248 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
12 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 10/19 1238 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
13 Arnav Bhat M 15187324 10/20 1216 Colin Powell ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
14 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 10/19 1116 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
15 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1093 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
16 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/20 1076 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
1 Pranav Prem M 14835271 03/19 1975 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
2 Siddhant Nair M 14996973 04/19 1923 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
3 Sergey Patsuk M 14942673 07/19 1882 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
4 David X Li M 14899012 04/19 1837 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
5 Thomas C Lane M 15837022 12/19 1807 George Washington MS, Alexandria 7 Yes
6 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/19 1566 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
7 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/20 1563 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
8 Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan F 16041583 04/20 1538 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
9 Brighton Sujit Roy M 15465767 09/20 1537 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
10 Pranav Chinthakuntla M 14948171 11/19 1437 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
11 Tapan J Sapre M 14855728 02/21 1426 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
12 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 01/20 1412 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
13 Isaac Park M 14930506 12/19 1357 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 7 Yes
14 Pranav R Konduru M 15028507 04/20 1335 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
15 Anantha Kumar M 15228408 02/20 1299 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
16 Carolyn Y Tai F 15802506 02/20 1154 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
17 Jessica Chen F 15619653 03/20 1122 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 1 2z Yes
18 Parv Jani M 15891697 02/20 1096 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
19 Luke Haselbush M 15340947 02/20 1061 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
20 Avery W Hodges M 16499515 12/19 518 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
21 Arden Gardner M 16503115 11/19 454 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
22 Ava E Childress F 16499652 10/19 365 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
23 Bailey C Saufley M 16501763 11/19 328 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
24 Paul J Santamaria M 16529240 12/19 134 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
25 Kolby L Stinson M 16941960 01/20 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
1 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1890 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
2 Skyler Tunc M 15336721 01/21 1878 Robinson Secondary Sch, Fairfax County 8 Yes
3 Jay Lalwani M 14566972 10/20 1864 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 8 Yes
4 Gideon Lohr M 13917966 11/19 1723 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 8 Yes
5 Mantra Iyer F 15233290 01/20 1712 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
6 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/19 1625 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
7 Rahul Ponugoti M 15059778 04/20 1603 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
8 Karthik Bhargav M 15397813 05/19 1580 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
9 Sachin SatishKumar M 15166924 06/19 1531 Joyce Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
10 Austin J Song M 14589116 02/20 1218 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
11 Andrew Rousseau M 15389944 07/19 1184 Homeschool (Rousseau), Campbell County 8 Yes
12 Lucas I Mann M 16167997 11/19 839 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes
13 Savanna J Robertson F 16196554 12/19 454 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes
K–12 Under 1400 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Natasha Rousseau F 15471006 07/19 1038 Homeschool (Rousseau), Campbell County 5 Yes
1 Ritvika Palani F 15062950 08/19 1262 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes
1 Akhil Morisetty M 14902456 09/19 1278 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
2 Neha R Konduru F 14829737 04/20 1258 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
3 Vedanth Ramachandra M 14962126 02/21 1195 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
4 Arvind Manohar M 14478790 09/19 1184 Cosby HS, Chesterfield County 9 Yes
5 Rishi R Raturi M 15585114 11/20 1138 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
6 Vaibhavreddy Maru M 16440052 09/19 1082 Godwin HS, Henrico County 9 Yes
7 Jonathan Lee M 14688236 03/20 1017 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
8 John R Hill M 16871914 11/19 1008 Hatched Democratic School, Chesapeake 9 Yes
9 Ritika K Bawa F 15563266 03/19 939 Patriot HS, Prince William County 9 Yes
10 Joniel A Jerome M 14974073 02/20 935 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
11 Maddalyn Wells F 15677400 09/19 783 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
12 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/20 641 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
13 Jeffrey R Forbes M 15632888 03/20 636 Landstown HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
14 Berkley A Smith M 15356683 12/20 446 Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke County 9 Yes
15 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/19 401 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
16 Todd C Ritter M 14840966 02/20 195 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
17 Gursimar S Dhaliwal M 16992223 03/20 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
1 Adriel L Barretto M 16079093 08/19 1212 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 10 Yes
2 Benjamin D Sheriff M 16550282 09/19 1079 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
3 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/19 1031 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes
4 Travis Dean M 15115734 10/19 999 William Fleming HS, Roanoke 10 Yes
5 Kapil E Iyer M 13991452 02/20 951 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 10 Yes
6 Jack B Harrison M 15518673 07/20 896 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes
7 Khushmeet K Chandi F 16406260 09/19 844 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
8 Zane Spice M 16216371 02/19 616 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
9 Kevin Chen M 16550145 02/20 596 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
10 Peter Turner M 16154970 01/20 571 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
11 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 01/20 509 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
12 Garrett Bellin M 16696443 04/19 365 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
13 Jacobie J Spence M 16761376 08/19 106 Salem HS, Salem 10 Yes
14 Zachary W Benson M 16987217 02/20 unr Page County HS, Page County 10 Yes
15 Daniel Lucion M 16883938 12/19 unr Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
1 Joseph R Harrison M 15518667 07/20 1357 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes
2 John P Corson M 16115610 09/19 1340 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
3 Atharva A Haldankar M 16089015 08/17 1298 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
4 Kevin Ren M 15499363 02/20 1250 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
5 Charles J Tai M 14551090 03/20 1216 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes
6 Rohit Bhagavatula M 14122154 11/20 1127 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
7 Nicholas R Balser M 14667004 04/20 1114 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes
8 Isaiah D Deare M 15869007 11/19 1098 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 11 Yes
9 Miles J Anderson M 14068070 01/20 968 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes
10 Cora M M Lewis F 16090630 10/20 722 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
11 Joshua M Whitchurch M 16888804 12/19 705 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
12 Robert Ramirez M 16153013 01/20 671 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes
13 Spencer Rice M 15256857 12/19 573 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes
1 Bhanu Kumpati M 16196230 01/20 1233 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
2 Evan Shi M 14692610 02/20 1156 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
3 Adnan Catic M 14812853 12/19 835 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes
4 Zachary A Morris M 15011314 02/20 650 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 12 Yes
5 Kien Tran M 15890590 01/20 606 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes
6 John D Vidal M 16622396 02/19 567 Hopewell HS, Hopewell 12 Yes
7 Ashak Haoutar M 16981595 02/20 unr Hopewell HS, Hopewell 12 Yes
8 Avry L Hicks M 16985975 02/20 unr Homeschool (Hicks), Rockingham County 12 Yes
K–12 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Meghana Kancharla F 14958857 06/19 1374 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
1 Sudarshan Sriniaiyer M 14943697 07/19 2016 Moody MS, Henrico County 8 Yes
1 Andy Huang M 14633373 03/21 2365 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
2 Geoffrey C Davis M 14879788 04/20 2110 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
3 Garrett Heller M 14523782 07/19 2102 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
4 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 03/19 1992 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
5 Varun R Vonteru M 14969293 01/20 1761 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes
6 Angela R Chen F 15456565 03/20 1679 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
7 Shyla Bisht F 15199841 09/19 1636 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
8 Akshay Kobla M 14744166 06/19 1620 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes
9 Nithil Suresh M 14610495 01/20 1573 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
10 Anish Srinivasan M 15235260 10/19 1545 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
11 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 03/20 1471 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
12 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/20 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 Yes
13 Isaac C Spence M 15293854 01/20 1317 Salem HS, Salem 9 Yes
1 Justin Paul M 14323420 02/20 2333 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
2 Jason P Morefield M 15170936 04/19 2307 Homeschool (Morefield), Chesterfield County 10 Yes
3 Evan M Ling M 14699958 08/20 2193 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
4 Saigautam Bonam M 14765995 01/20 2062 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
5 Bryant Lohr M 13917951 11/19 1977 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 10 Yes
6 Sathya Gnanakumar M 14762706 02/20 1915 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
7 Rahul Palani M 14715525 08/19 1569 Tucker HS, Henrico County 10 Yes
8 Sangyeon Kim M 16985508 02/20 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
1 Praveen Balakrishnan M 14056673 12/20 2527 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
2 Isaac Chiu M 14570627 01/21 2291 Langley HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes
3 Alex Jian M 13999217 07/20 2205 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
4 Ryan Xu M 14101273 02/20 2056 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
5 Nicholas M Xie M 14252523 03/23 1913 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
6 Vivian Cao-Dao F 13885053 10/19 1857 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes
7 Elijah Kirtley M 14264725 01/20 1517 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
8 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/20 1515 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes
9 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 02/20 1453 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 11 Yes
1 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2125 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
2 Vishal Kobla M 14547128 06/19 2116 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 12 Yes
3 Camden A Wiseman M 13661814 07/20 2048 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
4 Nalin Jha M 16028844 09/19 1796 North Cross School, Roanoke 12 1 Yes
5 Neha Pattanaik F 14504488 03/20 1787 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
6 Diego A Gutierrez M 13973324 02/20 1763 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
7 Maggie Luo F 14065881 03/20 1726 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
8 Joshua G Reardon M 14252345 10/19 1703 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
9 Marshall Robertson M 16638214 02/20 1630 Maury HS, Norfolk 12 Yes
10 Niraj Patel M 14802265 02/20 1629 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
11 Pranav Karthik M 14009088 10/19 1600 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
12 Andrew Song M 13903725 01/20 1566 Marshall HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
13 Cameron Gavaler M 14912495 04/19 1558 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes
14 Andrew J Song M 14309013 02/20 1494 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
College Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid
1 Sean Senft M 13232026 03/19 2194 James Madison University, Harrisonburg Fr Yes
2 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2132 Hollins University, Roanoke Fr Yes
3 Ryan M Balser M 13810614 02/20 1563 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Fr Yes
4 Aiden L Taylor M 13707875 02/21 1433 Virginia Western Community College, Roanoke Fr Yes
5 Ryan J Klopp M 14833431 06/19 860 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes
6 Taylor W Barmak M 16998972 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes
7 Evan D Schalow M 17001943 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Fr Yes
1 Justin Lohr M 13917930 11/19 2159 Old Dominion University, Norfolk So Yes
2 Abhinay Dommalapati M 13778441 03/19 1924 University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes
3 Oliver Gainer M 13429254 11/19 1649 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg So Yes
4 Frederick P Stoney M 15739571 07/19 1611 University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes
5 Forrest D Feaser M 16294100 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes
6 Ibrahim K Kante M 16998966 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville So Yes
7 Maen M Soufi M 16957532 02/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes
1 Vignesh Rajasekaran M 12915473 11/19 2127 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes
2 Alexander McAllister M 16461812 11/19 1971 James Madison University, Harrisonburg Jr Yes
3 Luke Campopiano M 14266571 10/19 1835 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Jr Yes
4 Grigori Martirosyan M 16989330 02/20 unr Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Jr Yes
5 Daniel P Milstead M 17001408 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Jr Yes
6 Caleb W Spencer M 17001922 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Jr Yes
1 Aditya Ponukumati M 13171085 01/20 2039 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Sr Yes
2 Muhtasim Ahmed M 16615205 03/20 1744 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Sr Yes
3 Torger Olson M 16758530 07/19 1504 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Sr Yes
4 Asher Newman M 13593986 03/20 642 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Sr Yes
1 Joseph B Zehner M 16995883 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Gr Yes
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd▲ Bye Paid Sec
1 Ryan Liu M 16785016 09/19 770 Liberty ES, Loudoun County K Yes K-3 Championship
2 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/21 357 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach K Yes K-3 Under 600
3 Drake Shi M 16913093 01/20 355 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
4 Kalister T Wilson M 16443492 11/19 212 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County K Yes K-3 Under 600
5 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
6 Delilah M Emerson-Coyle F 16984051 02/20 unr NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk K Yes K-3 Under 600
7 Ella R Herrera F 16984045 02/20 unr Bellamy Manor School, Virginia Beach K Yes K-3 Under 600
8 Shrihan Pattnaik M 16992903 03/20 unr Courthouse Montessori, Virginia Beach K Yes K-3 Under 600
1 Yan Morozov M 16458824 09/19 1112 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Championship
2 Jagadeeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 16674898 03/19 972 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
3 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 915 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
4 Xander Nguyen M 16533377 11/20 874 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 1 Yes K-5 Under 1000
5 Alan E Plaskey M 16440795 12/20 790 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 1 Yes K-5 Under 1000
6 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 692 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
7 Ashlyn Crowell F 16359684 04/19 616 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
8 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/19 416 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
9 Sarah Shen F 16685636 03/19 268 Floris ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
10 Eshaan Z Ahmed M 16999488 03/20 unr Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
11 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 unr Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
12 Ashwita Narla F 16973600 02/20 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
13 Theo Rahl M 16916265 06/20 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
14 Noelle Telleen F 16783025 11/19 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
1 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/19 1416 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
2 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1084 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
3 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/19 1083 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
4 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 02/20 1032 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
5 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 974 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
6 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 02/20 952 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
7 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/19 908 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
8 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/20 889 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
9 Anshul Vedam M 16392170 05/19 754 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
10 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 725 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
11 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/19 724 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Championship
12 Abhinav Palaniappan M 16592332 02/20 576 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
13 Pranav Mohan M 16598510 02/20 560 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
14 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 11/19 550 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
15 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/20 538 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
16 Christian Ra M 16192388 02/20 535 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
17 Suhas Devarakonda M 16192367 01/20 459 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
18 Elizabeth Patsuk F 16628182 03/20 321 Lees Corner ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
19 Winston Yu M 16414480 02/20 145 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
20 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/19 136 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
21 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/20 119 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
22 Kiaan Chawat M 16945770 01/20 unr Crossfield ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
23 Zaidan L Ghazal M 16826112 10/19 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
24 Asher E Mason M 16968093 02/20 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
25 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 unr Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
26 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
1 Owen Levine M 16024663 06/19 1485 Wakefield Forest ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
2 Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan M 16024678 04/20 1306 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
3 Trista Crowell F 16359663 04/19 1192 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
4 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1161 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
5 Gautham Agilan M 16368253 05/19 1151 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
6 Anuraag Pasula M 16030850 05/19 1110 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
7 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/19 1007 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
8 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/19 980 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
9 Braeleigh Crowell F 16359678 04/19 969 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
10 Arjun Venkatesh M 16542632 12/19 968 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
11 Leo Su M 16192331 12/19 920 Oak Hill Christian Sch, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
12 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/19 911 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 3 Yes K-3 Championship
13 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/20 901 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
14 Daniel Xiao M 16381033 05/19 815 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
15 Dinari Stokes M 16544528 01/21 744 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 3 Yes K-3 Championship
16 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/19 736 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
17 Raghav Keskar M 16729203 05/19 726 Springfield Park ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
18 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 712 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
19 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 711 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
20 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 691 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
21 Aarnav V Rudraraju M 16411281 08/19 689 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
22 Isha Chinthakuntla F 16138441 11/19 644 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
23 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 03/20 629 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
24 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/20 594 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
25 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 590 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
26 Hridhay Pothunoori M 15472660 03/19 588 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
27 Jithin Kodaru M 16490227 11/20 584 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
28 Lisa Koniuhova F 16305734 04/19 581 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
29 Saatvik Gudavalli M 16242267 02/21 569 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
30 Hemanya R Katram M 16590775 03/20 540 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
31 Celine Liu F 16760498 08/19 528 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
32 Eshanth V Penumatsa M 16871585 11/19 500 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
33 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 03/21 489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
34 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 04/19 478 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
35 Avni S Khare F 16824142 10/19 410 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
36 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/19 405 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
37 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 392 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 1 2z Yes K-3 Under 600
38 Theodore H Brown M 16720596 05/19 377 WW Robinson ES, Shenandoah County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
39 Blessie Sujit F 16369146 04/19 342 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
40 Subat Yidayeti M 16866392 11/19 335 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
41 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 12/19 316 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
42 Utkarsh Badhan M 16263923 03/21 305 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
43 Ishaan Dodamani M 16689488 04/20 300 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
44 Ashvik Gundu M 16667912 03/19 280 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
45 Tanishq Badhan M 16259225 03/21 262 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
46 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan M 16210386 01/20 194 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
47 Anvita Narla F 16522053 11/19 116 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
48 Shayan A Ahmed M 16999473 03/20 unr Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
49 Alexander L Clarke M 16998197 03/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
50 David Fisher M 16969473 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
51 Alexander J Liu M 16969871 02/21 unr Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
52 Leanna Zaccack F 16990817 03/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
1 Ronen Wilson M 15349011 11/20 1999 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-8 Championship
2 Kevin Su M 15799681 09/19 1709 Oak Hill Christian Sch, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
3 Shaurya Bisht M 15546765 02/21 1605 Acad of Christian Ed, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
4 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1560 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
5 Edward Guo M 15982801 03/19 1538 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
6 Ananya Ananth F 15971911 02/21 1465 Little River ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
7 Ishnoor S Chandi M 16106643 09/19 1418 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
8 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1381 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
9 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1285 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
10 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1284 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
11 Xinyu Zhao M 16894400 12/20 1225 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
12 Yuvvraj Valani M 16024600 08/19 1186 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
13 Akshaj Kalidindi M 15799675 01/20 1168 Newton-Lee ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
14 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1158 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
15 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1145 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
16 Justin Yuan M 15684626 09/19 1118 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
17 Daniel Gao M 15830762 11/19 1067 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
18 Sukir Chellan M 16109548 10/19 1040 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
19 Soham Pattnaik M 15877061 01/20 968 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
20 Sophia Wang F 15905270 11/19 953 Acad of Christian Ed, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
21 Elina M Plaskey F 16043972 04/21 931 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
22 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 12/19 930 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
23 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 911 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
24 Raghav Kuruba M 16259178 03/19 882 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
25 Jason Y Xu M 16549463 12/19 876 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
26 Kara Caulfield F 16385434 10/19 871 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
27 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/19 862 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
28 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 11/19 859 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
29 Jiayou Teng F 16488646 11/19 856 Daniels Run ES, Fairfax City 4 Yes K-5 Championship
30 Eeshan Desai M 15927291 02/20 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
31 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 841 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Championship
32 Kate Caulfield F 16385440 10/19 794 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
33 Edison Rahl M 16235151 06/20 772 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
34 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 744 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
35 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 730 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
36 Ishaan Potnuri M 16365410 05/19 687 Princess Anne ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
37 Lena Erickson F 16292873 02/20 676 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
38 Grace Yuan F 16344497 10/19 676 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
39 Nisarg P Oza M 16392838 09/19 651 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
40 Amogha Gummadivalli F 16472111 10/19 649 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
41 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/20 563 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
42 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 11/19 546 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
43 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 523 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
44 Naitik P Oza M 16392823 09/19 520 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
45 Samuel R Eastwood M 16131851 02/20 514 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
46 Darcy Telleen F 16103533 11/19 118 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
47 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
48 Dylan Boyd M 16973808 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
49 Jack A Guidi M 16994318 03/21 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
50 Juwon Lee F 16991146 03/21 unr Nysmith School, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
51 Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
52 Joshua P Sterbutzel M 16980550 02/21 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
53 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
1 Brian Tay M 15880655 11/20 1934 Little River ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-8 Championship
2 Adithya Pillai M 15750788 09/19 1796 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
3 Jonah Treitler M 15302686 02/20 1762 Discovery ES, Arlington 5 Yes K-5 Championship
4 Parth Jaiswal M 15274943 02/20 1732 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
5 Abhinav R Vonteru M 15195324 08/19 1557 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
6 Chance Nguyen F 15648576 02/20 1524 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
7 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/19 1513 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
8 Naveen Balakrishnan M 15197624 12/20 1507 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
9 Ryan Ho M 16351666 04/19 1432 Cedar Forest ES, Spotsylvania County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
10 Lang L Xiong M 16344675 03/19 1412 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
11 Vedanth Iyer M 15761018 06/20 1398 Belmont Station ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
12 Samuel He M 15794547 10/19 1379 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
13 Chandresh Duraisamy Parimala M 16108587 09/19 1315 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
14 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1278 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
15 Rithika Kobla F 15187743 06/19 1250 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
16 Enqi A Wang F 15696201 04/20 1215 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
17 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1176 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
18 Yuvraj V Kumpati M 16112652 10/19 1164 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
19 Natasha Rousseau F 15471006 07/19 1038 Homeschool (Rousseau), Campbell County 5 Yes K-12 Under 1400
20 Leo Chang M 16089921 08/20 992 New London Academy, Bedford County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
21 Michael J Edwards M 15291616 11/19 980 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
22 Tyler Kim M 16249852 05/19 972 Highland School, Warrenton 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
23 Prasannaa J Chokkalingam M 16370253 05/20 959 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
24 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 956 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
25 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 02/20 953 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Championship
26 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 950 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
27 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 11/19 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
28 Beckett W Miskinis M 15356656 01/20 929 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
29 Prithvi Shri Pullela M 16396654 06/19 905 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
30 Aarush V Rudraraju M 16409186 08/19 881 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
31 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 865 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
32 Alexander Y Ra M 15523557 02/20 836 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
33 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 817 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
34 Anay Bansal M 16026042 05/19 797 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
35 Aditya R Pujari M 16463777 10/19 796 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
36 Kanish Marlecha M 16480985 10/20 792 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
37 Abhiraj Tiwari M 15617608 02/20 772 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
38 Misha Kolomeisky M 16446272 09/20 735 Tandem Friends School, Charlottesville 5 Yes K-5 Championship
39 Shivam Papneja M 15349142 01/21 723 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
40 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/20 715 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
41 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 649 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
42 Aarnav Sathu M 16485590 11/19 649 Floris ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
43 Gavin H Knox M 16920921 01/21 636 Marshall ES, Prince William County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
44 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/19 630 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
45 Nishanth Vadlamani M 16767973 08/19 585 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
46 Sahas V Iyer M 15375834 02/19 565 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
47 Camden Taylor M 15404826 01/20 564 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
48 Michael Jiang M 16380113 11/19 553 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
49 Noah J Alexander M 16523790 11/19 545 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
50 Amogh Kulkarni M 15751081 03/20 505 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
51 Kian Nusbaum M 15927614 03/21 497 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
52 Neil Chawat M 16871448 11/19 466 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
53 Myles Breguet M 16915241 01/20 458 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
54 Nicholas T Valdez M 16495973 12/19 415 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
55 Lucas W Hampton M 16550130 03/20 356 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
56 Venkata S Srikakolapu M 15521408 09/19 339 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
57 Daniel G Owen-O'Quill M 16537757 11/19 279 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
58 Maxwell Kusano M 16576608 03/20 255 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
59 Maxwell Pestka M 16762982 08/19 227 Pocahontas ES, Powhatan County 5 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
60 Justin Ma M 16414495 02/20 196 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
61 Axel Listman M 15973400 02/20 194 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
62 Agathiya Ramalingam M 16582308 01/20 194 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
63 Aidan W Dean M 16607755 02/20 168 Oakwood School, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
64 Ruhaan Amin M 16575846 02/20 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
65 Tyler Chen M 16974630 02/20 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
66 Liam T R Howell M 16980241 02/20 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
1 Jason Liang M 16041488 05/19 2250 Trailside MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
2 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 1988 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
3 Yogeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 15736173 06/19 1887 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
4 Samarth Bhargav M 15397834 04/19 1804 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
5 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1780 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
6 Jack Dunn M 15349320 08/19 1732 Congressional School, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
7 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/19 1591 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
8 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1579 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Championship
9 Arjun Srinivasan M 16408397 10/19 1452 Sangster ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
10 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/20 1423 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
11 Ritvika Palani F 15062950 08/19 1262 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes K-12 Under 1400
12 Pranav R Palleti M 16105896 10/19 1248 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
13 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 10/19 1238 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Championship
14 Arnav Bhat M 15187324 10/20 1216 Colin Powell ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
15 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 10/19 1116 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Championship
16 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1093 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
17 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/20 1076 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
18 Xavier T Fjeld M 15957017 03/20 1056 Stratford Landing ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
19 Kingston D Ho M 14777763 02/20 1050 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
20 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 994 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
21 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 988 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
22 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/20 967 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
23 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/19 951 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
24 Prithul Baveja M 14996575 01/20 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
25 Rohit P Kamath M 16292365 03/20 906 Flint Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
26 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/20 886 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
27 James A S Hanstedt M 16128444 10/19 876 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
28 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/20 865 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
29 Deepak P Kuncha M 16404420 08/19 836 Pocahontas MS, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
30 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 825 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
31 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/20 801 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
32 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/20 786 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
33 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 729 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
34 Jason Zhang M 15190690 02/20 695 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
35 Anika Morisetty F 15839316 12/20 682 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
36 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
37 Jeremy Gaubatz M 16185732 01/20 678 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
38 Ashrith L Aarani M 15804806 02/20 648 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
39 Devyn Telleen F 15533334 11/19 639 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
40 Liam J Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/19 623 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
41 Abhinav Maru M 16584986 02/21 586 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
42 Thomas A Ayoub-Winder M 16230201 01/20 497 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
43 Yanwen Zhao F 16894380 12/19 396 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
44 Thendral Raj F 14313465 07/19 395 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
45 Tucker D Trissell M 16068401 02/20 388 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
46 Viyen Jayaraman M 16733503 05/19 267 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
47 Dimitri Williams M 16827136 10/19 unr Lucille Brown MS, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
48 Kade Yen M 16978256 02/20 unr Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
1 Pranav Prem M 14835271 03/19 1975 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
2 Siddhant Nair M 14996973 04/19 1923 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
3 Sergey Patsuk M 14942673 07/19 1882 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
4 David X Li M 14899012 04/19 1837 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
5 Thomas C Lane M 15837022 12/19 1807 George Washington MS, Alexandria 7 Yes K-8 Championship
6 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/19 1566 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
7 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/20 1563 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Championship
8 Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan F 16041583 04/20 1538 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
9 Brighton Sujit Roy M 15465767 09/20 1537 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
10 Pranav Chinthakuntla M 14948171 11/19 1437 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
11 Tapan J Sapre M 14855728 02/21 1426 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
12 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 01/20 1412 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
13 Meghana Kancharla F 14958857 06/19 1374 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-12 Championship
14 Isaac Park M 14930506 12/19 1357 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
15 Pranav R Konduru M 15028507 04/20 1335 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
16 Anantha Kumar M 15228408 02/20 1299 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
17 Carolyn Y Tai F 15802506 02/20 1154 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
18 Jessica Chen F 15619653 03/20 1122 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 1 2z Yes K-8 Championship
19 Parv Jani M 15891697 02/20 1096 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
20 Luke Haselbush M 15340947 02/20 1061 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Championship
21 Abhinav Vadlamani M 16768007 08/19 995 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
22 Sean A Beavers M 16410857 07/20 978 Quioccasin MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
23 John Hatcher Ring M 15593025 07/19 949 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
24 Samantha Ho F 16428756 08/19 936 Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
25 Nikolai R Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/20 936 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
26 Harsha Nelluri M 15722978 11/19 913 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
27 Jeremiah A Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/20 885 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
28 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 01/20 854 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
29 Aneesh Desai M 15334484 02/20 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
30 Celina Zaccack F 15257275 02/20 767 Joyce Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
31 Jackson M Hamilton M 16062401 09/20 601 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
32 Avery W Hodges M 16499515 12/19 518 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
33 Arden Gardner M 16503115 11/19 454 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
34 Ava E Childress F 16499652 10/19 365 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
35 Bailey C Saufley M 16501763 11/19 328 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
36 Paul J Santamaria M 16529240 12/19 134 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
37 John M Hancock M 16154958 01/20 114 Northside MS, Roanoke County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
38 Tanner D Bain M 16996645 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
39 Nathaniel L Hardy M 16996687 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
40 Burnett T McMillian M 16996672 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
41 Heber Jose Ramos-Ramirez M 16996666 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
42 Kolby L Stinson M 16941960 01/20 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
43 Eli C Waite M 16996761 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
1 Sudarshan Sriniaiyer M 14943697 07/19 2016 Moody MS, Henrico County 8 Yes K-12 Championship
2 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1890 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
3 Skyler Tunc M 15336721 01/21 1878 Robinson Secondary Sch, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
4 Jay Lalwani M 14566972 10/20 1864 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
5 Gideon Lohr M 13917966 11/19 1723 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 8 Yes K-8 Championship
6 Mantra Iyer F 15233290 01/20 1712 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
7 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/19 1625 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
8 Rahul Ponugoti M 15059778 04/20 1603 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
9 Karthik Bhargav M 15397813 05/19 1580 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
10 Sachin SatishKumar M 15166924 06/19 1531 Joyce Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
11 Austin J Song M 14589116 02/20 1218 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
12 Andrew Rousseau M 15389944 07/19 1184 Homeschool (Rousseau), Campbell County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
13 Alice Cao-Dao F 14386126 10/19 1012 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
14 Caleb Reardon M 14654631 10/19 885 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
15 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/20 879 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
16 Lucas I Mann M 16167997 11/19 839 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
17 Jack Turner M 16154916 01/20 766 Northside MS, Roanoke County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
18 Mo N Albarakat M 15293896 03/20 631 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
19 Lucas Knapp M 15941314 09/19 621 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
20 Savanna J Robertson F 16196554 12/19 454 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
21 Jyneece Conway-Layman F 16992621 03/20 unr Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
22 Luke W Frank M 16814118 10/20 unr Peabody School, Charlottesville 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
23 Nathan Klintworth M 16989283 02/21 unr The Covenant School, Charlottesville 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
24 Ethan J Shewmake M 16996975 03/20 unr Pocahontas MS, Henrico County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
1 Andy Huang M 14633373 03/21 2365 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
2 Geoffrey C Davis M 14879788 04/20 2110 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
3 Garrett Heller M 14523782 07/19 2102 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
4 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 03/19 1992 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
5 Varun R Vonteru M 14969293 01/20 1761 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
6 Angela R Chen F 15456565 03/20 1679 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
7 Shyla Bisht F 15199841 09/19 1636 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
8 Akshay Kobla M 14744166 06/19 1620 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
9 Nithil Suresh M 14610495 01/20 1573 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
10 Anish Srinivasan M 15235260 10/19 1545 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
11 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 03/20 1471 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
12 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/20 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 Yes K-12 Championship
13 Isaac C Spence M 15293854 01/20 1317 Salem HS, Salem 9 Yes K-12 Championship
14 Akhil Morisetty M 14902456 09/19 1278 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
15 Neha R Konduru F 14829737 04/20 1258 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
16 Vedanth Ramachandra M 14962126 02/21 1195 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
17 Arvind Manohar M 14478790 09/19 1184 Cosby HS, Chesterfield County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
18 Rishi R Raturi M 15585114 11/20 1138 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
19 Vaibhavreddy Maru M 16440052 09/19 1082 Godwin HS, Henrico County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
20 Jonathan Lee M 14688236 03/20 1017 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
21 John R Hill M 16871914 11/19 1008 Hatched Democratic School, Chesapeake 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
22 Ritika K Bawa F 15563266 03/19 939 Patriot HS, Prince William County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
23 Joniel A Jerome M 14974073 02/20 935 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
24 Maddalyn Wells F 15677400 09/19 783 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
25 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/20 641 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
26 Jeffrey R Forbes M 15632888 03/20 636 Landstown HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
27 Berkley A Smith M 15356683 12/20 446 Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
28 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/19 401 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
29 Todd C Ritter M 14840966 02/20 195 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
30 Gursimar S Dhaliwal M 16992223 03/20 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
1 Justin Paul M 14323420 02/20 2333 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
2 Jason P Morefield M 15170936 04/19 2307 Homeschool (Morefield), Chesterfield County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
3 Evan M Ling M 14699958 08/20 2193 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
4 Saigautam Bonam M 14765995 01/20 2062 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
5 Bryant Lohr M 13917951 11/19 1977 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 10 Yes K-12 Championship
6 Sathya Gnanakumar M 14762706 02/20 1915 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
7 Rahul Palani M 14715525 08/19 1569 Tucker HS, Henrico County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
8 Adriel L Barretto M 16079093 08/19 1212 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
9 Benjamin D Sheriff M 16550282 09/19 1079 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
10 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/19 1031 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
11 Travis Dean M 15115734 10/19 999 William Fleming HS, Roanoke 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
12 Kapil E Iyer M 13991452 02/20 951 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
13 Jack B Harrison M 15518673 07/20 896 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
14 Khushmeet K Chandi F 16406260 09/19 844 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
15 Zane Spice M 16216371 02/19 616 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
16 Kevin Chen M 16550145 02/20 596 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
17 Peter Turner M 16154970 01/20 571 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
18 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 01/20 509 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
19 Garrett Bellin M 16696443 04/19 365 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
20 Jacobie J Spence M 16761376 08/19 106 Salem HS, Salem 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
21 Zachary W Benson M 16987217 02/20 unr Page County HS, Page County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
22 Sangyeon Kim M 16985508 02/20 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
23 Daniel Lucion M 16883938 12/19 unr Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
1 Praveen Balakrishnan M 14056673 12/20 2527 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
2 Isaac Chiu M 14570627 01/21 2291 Langley HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
3 Alex Jian M 13999217 07/20 2205 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
4 Ryan Xu M 14101273 02/20 2056 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
5 Nicholas M Xie M 14252523 03/23 1913 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Championship
6 Vivian Cao-Dao F 13885053 10/19 1857 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
7 Elijah Kirtley M 14264725 01/20 1517 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
8 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/20 1515 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
9 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 02/20 1453 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
10 Joseph R Harrison M 15518667 07/20 1357 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
11 John P Corson M 16115610 09/19 1340 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
12 Atharva A Haldankar M 16089015 08/17 1298 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
13 Kevin Ren M 15499363 02/20 1250 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
14 Charles J Tai M 14551090 03/20 1216 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
15 Rohit Bhagavatula M 14122154 11/20 1127 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
16 Nicholas R Balser M 14667004 04/20 1114 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
17 Isaiah D Deare M 15869007 11/19 1098 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
18 Miles J Anderson M 14068070 01/20 968 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
19 Cora M M Lewis F 16090630 10/20 722 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
20 Joshua M Whitchurch M 16888804 12/19 705 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
21 Robert Ramirez M 16153013 01/20 671 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
22 Spencer Rice M 15256857 12/19 573 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
1 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2125 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
2 Vishal Kobla M 14547128 06/19 2116 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
3 Camden A Wiseman M 13661814 07/20 2048 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
4 Nalin Jha M 16028844 09/19 1796 North Cross School, Roanoke 12 1 Yes K-12 Championship
5 Neha Pattanaik F 14504488 03/20 1787 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
6 Diego A Gutierrez M 13973324 02/20 1763 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
7 Maggie Luo F 14065881 03/20 1726 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
8 Joshua G Reardon M 14252345 10/19 1703 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
9 Marshall Robertson M 16638214 02/20 1630 Maury HS, Norfolk 12 Yes K-12 Championship
10 Niraj Patel M 14802265 02/20 1629 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
11 Pranav Karthik M 14009088 10/19 1600 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
12 Andrew Song M 13903725 01/20 1566 Marshall HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
13 Cameron Gavaler M 14912495 04/19 1558 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
14 Andrew J Song M 14309013 02/20 1494 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
15 Bhanu Kumpati M 16196230 01/20 1233 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
16 Evan Shi M 14692610 02/20 1156 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
17 Adnan Catic M 14812853 12/19 835 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
18 Zachary A Morris M 15011314 02/20 650 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
19 Kien Tran M 15890590 01/20 606 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
20 John D Vidal M 16622396 02/19 567 Hopewell HS, Hopewell 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
21 Ashak Haoutar M 16981595 02/20 unr Hopewell HS, Hopewell 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
22 Avry L Hicks M 16985975 02/20 unr Homeschool (Hicks), Rockingham County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
1 Sean Senft M 13232026 03/19 2194 James Madison University, Harrisonburg Fr Yes College
2 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2132 Hollins University, Roanoke Fr Yes College
3 Ryan M Balser M 13810614 02/20 1563 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Fr Yes College
4 Aiden L Taylor M 13707875 02/21 1433 Virginia Western Community College, Roanoke Fr Yes College
5 Ryan J Klopp M 14833431 06/19 860 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes College
6 Taylor W Barmak M 16998972 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes College
7 Evan D Schalow M 17001943 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Fr Yes College
1 Justin Lohr M 13917930 11/19 2159 Old Dominion University, Norfolk So Yes College
2 Abhinay Dommalapati M 13778441 03/19 1924 University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes College
3 Oliver Gainer M 13429254 11/19 1649 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg So Yes College
4 Frederick P Stoney M 15739571 07/19 1611 University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes College
5 Forrest D Feaser M 16294100 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes College
6 Ibrahim K Kante M 16998966 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville So Yes College
7 Maen M Soufi M 16957532 02/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes College
1 Vignesh Rajasekaran M 12915473 11/19 2127 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes College
2 Alexander McAllister M 16461812 11/19 1971 James Madison University, Harrisonburg Jr Yes College
3 Luke Campopiano M 14266571 10/19 1835 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Jr Yes College
4 Grigori Martirosyan M 16989330 02/20 unr Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Jr Yes College
5 Daniel P Milstead M 17001408 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Jr Yes College
6 Caleb W Spencer M 17001922 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Jr Yes College
1 Aditya Ponukumati M 13171085 01/20 2039 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Sr Yes College
2 Muhtasim Ahmed M 16615205 03/20 1744 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Sr Yes College
3 Torger Olson M 16758530 07/19 1504 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Sr Yes College
4 Asher Newman M 13593986 03/20 642 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Sr Yes College
1 Joseph B Zehner M 16995883 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Gr Yes College