Tournament Registration List

Virginia Scholastic & College Championships | March 7–8, 2020

Each Main Event player must be a Virginia resident or a full-time student at a Virginia school or college.

This list was updated at 6:45 am, Wednesday, January 29, 2020.

Please allow time for new entries and payments to be posted.

K–3 Under 600 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Adhyan Raj M 17004613 03/20 587 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No
2 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 581 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No
3 Kevin Keshavarz M 16894484 12/20 543 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
4 Dhanush Parvataneni M 16589867 02/21 539 Cedar Lane ES, Loudoun County 3 No
5 Sahaj Sharma M 16790147 09/22 509 Union Mill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
6 Kaushik Dhamotharan M 16978440 02/21 481 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No
7 Aaron C D Spence M 17248844 12/20 439 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes
8 Aira Kayastha F 17089346 07/20 253 Stenwood ES, Fairfax County 2 No
9 Mitravinda D Katram F 16590781 03/20 250 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
10 Aransh Desai M 17124567 09/20 201 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 2 Yes
11 Theo Rahl M 16916265 06/20 110 Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes
12 Amudhan Ashok M 17246298 12/21 unr Sycolin Creek ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
13 Leo B Chen M 17246434 12/20 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
14 Alexander J Eastwood M 17249208 01/21 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 2 No
15 Greyson Geisbert M 17269752 01/22 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
16 Srivardhan S Vanapalli M 17247903 12/20 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County K Yes
K–3 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/21 1287 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
2 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 01/21 1110 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
3 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 01/21 1054 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
4 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 1044 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 2 Yes
5 Anshul Vedam M 16392170 06/21 1020 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
6 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/21 828 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
7 Maximilian Bao M 16427073 09/20 785 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
8 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 784 Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 2 Yes
9 Brady Mo M 17192751 11/21 766 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
10 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 01/21 740 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
11 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/20 736 Homeschool (Wells), Virginia Beach 2 No
12 Maddox Jackson M 17048985 04/21 726 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 1 Yes
13 Shaurya Upadhyaya M 16586008 01/21 706 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 No
14 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/21 696 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach 1 No
15 Saathvik Diwakar M 17172041 10/20 680 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
16 Delilah M Emerson-Coyle F 16984051 05/21 669 Raleigh Academy, Norfolk K No
17 Karthik Surapaneni M 16865074 11/20 660 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 No
18 Zohran Valliani M 17167406 10/20 650 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
19 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 488 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 3 No
20 Paul Jacobs M 17270627 01/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
K–5 Under 1000 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 938 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 No
2 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 937 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
3 Ayaan Kayastha M 16384300 01/20 912 Stenwood ES, Fairfax County 4 No
4 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 888 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
5 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 881 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
6 Kelsey F Gardner-Anderson M 16915235 01/21 861 Homeschool (Gardner-Anderson), Norfolk 4 No
7 Arthur J D'souza M 16099933 10/20 745 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
8 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/21 731 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No
9 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/20 728 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
10 Samuel R Eastwood M 16131851 02/21 707 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 No
11 Grace Yuan F 16344497 11/20 683 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
12 Siddharth S Surapaneni M 17034373 04/20 598 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No
13 Hemanya R Katram M 16590775 03/20 586 Floris ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
14 Daniel R Rysavy M 17249110 01/22 563 Homeschool (Rysavy), Chesapeake 4 No
15 Ronav Ajmera M 16755037 12/21 539 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No
16 Celine Liu F 16760498 09/21 539 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 No
17 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 03/21 536 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No
18 William Mo M 17192766 11/21 498 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
19 Piper M Gardner-Anderson F 17097655 07/20 460 Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 No
20 Anora E E Cowell F 17103136 05/21 456 Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 No
21 Subat Yidayeti M 16866392 11/20 437 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
22 Ananth Namilae M 16701177 04/20 430 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
23 Lucian Gutierrez M 17044007 04/20 395 Glenwood ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
24 Charles E Crain M 17236924 12/20 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
25 Remington J Kuecker M 17212488 11/21 unr Covenant School, Charlottesville 5 Yes
26 Changxing Yang M New unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 No
K–5 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1520 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
2 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/20 1489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 No
3 Justin Yuan M 15684626 11/20 1411 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
4 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1360 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 5 Yes
5 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 05/21 1268 Raleigh Academy, Norfolk 5 No
6 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 1126 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 5 No
7 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/22 1039 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
8 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/21 954 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 4 No
9 Eric Anliker M 15893515 01/21 900 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 5 Yes
10 Darsh Shetty M 16728985 07/20 700 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 No
K–8 Under 1200 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 1193 Veritas School, Richmond 7 Yes
2 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/21 1123 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
3 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/21 1112 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
4 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 1075 St. Albans School, Washington DC 6 No
5 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/22 1063 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 No
6 Edison Rahl M 16235151 06/20 1042 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes
7 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 954 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 No
8 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 948 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
9 Aarnav Sathu M 16485590 01/21 916 Floris ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
10 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 904 St. Albans School, Washington DC 6 No
11 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 876 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
12 Abhiraj Tiwari M 15617608 02/20 821 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
13 Liam Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/20 807 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes
14 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/20 807 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 7 No
15 Angela Sun F 15706167 06/20 787 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 No
16 Venkata S Srikakolapu M 15521408 12/20 775 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
17 Kyle W Li M 16583350 01/19 728 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 No
18 Aarush Desai M 16864683 11/20 540 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 6 Yes
19 Colin Marshall M 16577816 01/19 408 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
20 Deveshwar Sudhakar M 17246372 12/20 unr Mercer MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
21 Daxing Yang M New unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No
K–8 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Samuel He M 15794547 10/20 1805 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 6 Yes
2 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/20 1703 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
3 Isaac Park M 14930506 01/21 1439 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 8 No
4 Aahil Valliani M 17167392 10/20 685 Longfellow MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
K–12 Under 1400 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Joseph R Harrison M 15518667 07/20 1395 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 No
2 Timothy F McCall M 17108133 08/20 1290 Homeschool (McCall), Chesapeake 6 Yes
3 Jack B Harrison M 15518673 07/20 1113 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 No
4 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/20 1098 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes
5 Tarun Ravi M 14746760 01/21 1052 John Champe HS, Loudoun County 11 Yes
6 Kapil E Iyer M 13991452 02/20 1046 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 No
7 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/21 990 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 10 No
8 Brian M Getty M 14728873 01/21 802 King George HS, King George County 9 Yes
K–12 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Jay Lalwani M 14566972 10/20 1899 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 No
2 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/20 1891 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No
3 Guy Cardwell M 14937542 03/20 1829 T.C. Williams HS, Alexandria 9 Yes
4 Isaac C Spence M 15293854 01/22 1726 Salem HS, Salem 10 Yes
5 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/20 1690 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
6 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/21 1448 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 10 No
7 Darby Cox M 16069886 08/20 990 Colgan HS, Prince William County 12 Yes
8 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/22 955 Orange County HS, Orange County 9 Yes
College Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2100 Hollins University, Roanoke So No
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid Sec
1 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2100 Hollins University, Roanoke So No College
2 Jay Lalwani M 14566972 10/20 1899 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 No K-12 Championship
3 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/20 1891 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No K-12 Championship
4 Guy Cardwell M 14937542 03/20 1829 T.C. Williams HS, Alexandria 9 Yes K-12 Championship
5 Samuel He M 15794547 10/20 1805 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
6 Isaac C Spence M 15293854 01/22 1726 Salem HS, Salem 10 Yes K-12 Championship
7 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/20 1703 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
8 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/20 1690 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
9 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1520 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
10 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/20 1489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Championship
11 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/21 1448 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 10 No K-12 Championship
12 Isaac Park M 14930506 01/21 1439 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 8 No K-8 Championship
13 Justin Yuan M 15684626 11/20 1411 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
14 Joseph R Harrison M 15518667 07/20 1395 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 No K-12 Under 1400
15 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1360 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
16 Timothy F McCall M 17108133 08/20 1290 Homeschool (McCall), Chesapeake 6 Yes K-12 Under 1400
17 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/21 1287 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
18 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 05/21 1268 Raleigh Academy, Norfolk 5 No K-5 Championship
19 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 1193 Veritas School, Richmond 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
20 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 1126 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Championship
21 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/21 1123 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
22 Jack B Harrison M 15518673 07/20 1113 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 No K-12 Under 1400
23 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/21 1112 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
24 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 01/21 1110 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
25 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/20 1098 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
26 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 1075 St. Albans School, Washington DC 6 No K-8 Under 1200
27 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/22 1063 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 No K-8 Under 1200
28 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 01/21 1054 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
29 Tarun Ravi M 14746760 01/21 1052 John Champe HS, Loudoun County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
30 Kapil E Iyer M 13991452 02/20 1046 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 No K-12 Under 1400
31 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 1044 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
32 Edison Rahl M 16235151 06/20 1042 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
33 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/22 1039 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
34 Anshul Vedam M 16392170 06/21 1020 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
35 Darby Cox M 16069886 08/20 990 Colgan HS, Prince William County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
36 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/21 990 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 10 No K-12 Under 1400
37 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/22 955 Orange County HS, Orange County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
38 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 954 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 No K-8 Under 1200
39 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/21 954 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 4 No K-5 Championship
40 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 948 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
41 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 938 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 No K-5 Under 1000
42 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 937 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
43 Aarnav Sathu M 16485590 01/21 916 Floris ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
44 Ayaan Kayastha M 16384300 01/20 912 Stenwood ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
45 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 904 St. Albans School, Washington DC 6 No K-8 Under 1200
46 Eric Anliker M 15893515 01/21 900 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
47 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 888 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
48 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 881 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
49 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 876 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
50 Kelsey F Gardner-Anderson M 16915235 01/21 861 Homeschool (Gardner-Anderson), Norfolk 4 No K-5 Under 1000
51 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/21 828 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
52 Abhiraj Tiwari M 15617608 02/20 821 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
53 Liam Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/20 807 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
54 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/20 807 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 7 No K-8 Under 1200
55 Brian M Getty M 14728873 01/21 802 King George HS, King George County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
56 Angela Sun F 15706167 06/20 787 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 No K-8 Under 1200
57 Maximilian Bao M 16427073 09/20 785 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
58 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 784 Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 2 Yes K-3 Championship
59 Venkata S Srikakolapu M 15521408 12/20 775 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
60 Brady Mo M 17192751 11/21 766 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
61 Arthur J D'souza M 16099933 10/20 745 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
62 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 01/21 740 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
63 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/20 736 Homeschool (Wells), Virginia Beach 2 No K-3 Championship
64 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/21 731 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
65 Kyle W Li M 16583350 01/19 728 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
66 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/20 728 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
67 Maddox Jackson M 17048985 04/21 726 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
68 Samuel R Eastwood M 16131851 02/21 707 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 No K-5 Under 1000
69 Shaurya Upadhyaya M 16586008 01/21 706 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 No K-3 Championship
70 Darsh Shetty M 16728985 07/20 700 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 No K-5 Championship
71 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/21 696 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach 1 No K-3 Championship
72 Aahil Valliani M 17167392 10/20 685 Longfellow MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
73 Grace Yuan F 16344497 11/20 683 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
74 Saathvik Diwakar M 17172041 10/20 680 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
75 Delilah M Emerson-Coyle F 16984051 05/21 669 Raleigh Academy, Norfolk K No K-3 Championship
76 Karthik Surapaneni M 16865074 11/20 660 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Championship
77 Zohran Valliani M 17167406 10/20 650 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
78 Siddharth S Surapaneni M 17034373 04/20 598 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
79 Adhyan Raj M 17004613 03/20 587 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Under 600
80 Hemanya R Katram M 16590775 03/20 586 Floris ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
81 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 581 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Under 600
82 Daniel R Rysavy M 17249110 01/22 563 Homeschool (Rysavy), Chesapeake 4 No K-5 Under 1000
83 Kevin Keshavarz M 16894484 12/20 543 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
84 Aarush Desai M 16864683 11/20 540 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
85 Ronav Ajmera M 16755037 12/21 539 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
86 Celine Liu F 16760498 09/21 539 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
87 Dhanush Parvataneni M 16589867 02/21 539 Cedar Lane ES, Loudoun County 3 No K-3 Under 600
88 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 03/21 536 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
89 Sahaj Sharma M 16790147 09/22 509 Union Mill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
90 William Mo M 17192766 11/21 498 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
91 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 488 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Championship
92 Kaushik Dhamotharan M 16978440 02/21 481 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No K-3 Under 600
93 Piper M Gardner-Anderson F 17097655 07/20 460 Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 No K-5 Under 1000
94 Anora E E Cowell F 17103136 05/21 456 Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 No K-5 Under 1000
95 Aaron C D Spence M 17248844 12/20 439 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
96 Subat Yidayeti M 16866392 11/20 437 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
97 Ananth Namilae M 16701177 04/20 430 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
98 Colin Marshall M 16577816 01/19 408 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
99 Lucian Gutierrez M 17044007 04/20 395 Glenwood ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
100 Aira Kayastha F 17089346 07/20 253 Stenwood ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Under 600
101 Mitravinda D Katram F 16590781 03/20 250 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
102 Aransh Desai M 17124567 09/20 201 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
103 Theo Rahl M 16916265 06/20 110 Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
104 Amudhan Ashok M 17246298 12/21 unr Sycolin Creek ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
105 Leo B Chen M 17246434 12/20 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
106 Charles E Crain M 17236924 12/20 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
107 Alexander J Eastwood M 17249208 01/21 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 2 No K-3 Under 600
108 Greyson Geisbert M 17269752 01/22 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
109 Paul Jacobs M 17270627 01/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
110 Remington J Kuecker M 17212488 11/21 unr Covenant School, Charlottesville 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
111 Deveshwar Sudhakar M 17246372 12/20 unr Mercer MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
112 Srivardhan S Vanapalli M 17247903 12/20 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County K Yes K-3 Under 600
113 Changxing Yang M New unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 No K-5 Under 1000
114 Daxing Yang M New unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No K-8 Under 1200