Tournament Registration List

Virginia Scholastic & College Championships | March 7–8, 2020

Main entry fee increases to $75 on Friday March 6.
ALL ENTRY FEES MUST BE PAID BY 9 PM FRIDAY.

Main Event players must be Virginia residents or students at a Virginia school or college.

This list was updated at 1:49 pm, Saturday, March 7, 2020.

Please allow time for new entries and payments to be posted.

K–3 Under 600 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Thomas Gregory Crank M 16303957 10/20 592 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
2 Adhyan Raj M 17004613 03/20 587 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
3 Aaliyah Valani F 17219084 11/20 583 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
4 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/22 581 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
5 Suhas Devarakonda M 16192367 01/22 576 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
6 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/20 569 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
7 Chason Cai M 16369214 07/20 565 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
8 Matthew Wong M 16442723 02/21 562 Discovery ES, Arlington 3 Yes
9 Shrihan Pattnaik M 16992903 03/20 556 Courthouse Montessori, Virginia Beach K Yes
10 Jerry Zhang M 17166032 10/21 554 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
11 Kevin Keshavarz M 16894484 12/20 543 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
12 Dhanush Parvataneni M 16589867 02/21 539 Cedar Lane ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
13 Zichen Xu M 17232283 12/20 525 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
14 Alexander Z Zhou M 17093275 07/20 522 Flint Hill ES, Fairfax County K Yes
15 Sahaj Sharma M 16790147 09/22 509 Union Mill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
16 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/21 488 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
17 Aditya Ganesh M 17002994 03/20 481 Colin Powell ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
18 Aditya Ravishankar M 16718554 08/20 469 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
19 Asher E Mason M 16968093 02/21 444 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes
20 Ryan Palmer M 17113050 09/20 440 Gainesboro ES, Frederick County 3 Yes
21 Aaron C D Spence M 17248844 12/20 439 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes
22 Zaidan L Ghazal M 16826112 02/22 410 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
23 Balkan Sosa M 17070328 05/20 408 Abingdon ES, Arlington 3 Yes
24 Lucas Fischer M 17258553 01/21 406 West End Montessori, Henrico County 2 Yes
25 Medha Gudavalli F 16977514 02/21 406 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
26 Michael K Morrison M 16648823 03/20 403 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 1 Yes
27 Daniel Murado M 16587861 02/22 402 Collegiate School, Henrico County 2 Yes
28 Sarah Shen F 16685636 04/20 401 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
29 Samanyu Kasarabada M 16544513 01/21 396 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
30 Elizabeth Patsuk F 16628182 03/20 369 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
31 Kiaan Chawat M 16945770 02/21 352 Crossfield ES, Fairfax County 3 3 Yes
32 James Zhou M 17094278 07/20 340 Mantua ES, Fairfax County K Yes
33 Sam Marsrow M 17141398 10/20 334 Homeschool (Marsrow), Virginia Beach 3 Yes
34 Andy N Jin M 17039625 04/20 326 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
35 Krishang Gupta M 16919966 01/22 287 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 2 Yes
36 Samarth Bhakta M 17240078 12/20 286 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
37 Nabhya S Kumar M 17281633 01/21 262 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
38 Aira Kayastha F 17089346 07/20 253 Stenwood ES, Fairfax County 2 No
39 Mitravinda D Katram F 16590781 03/20 250 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
40 Vihaan S Raj M 17114911 09/20 238 McNair ES, Fairfax County K Yes
41 Samyukta Nair F 16035223 04/20 235 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
42 Russell O Zhao M 17251984 01/21 226 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
43 Arjun Chennadi M 16259638 08/20 218 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
44 Kalister T Wilson M 16443492 01/21 203 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County 1 Yes
45 Aransh Desai M 17124567 09/20 201 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 2 Yes
46 Neeraj Yelakanti M 16889154 02/21 188 Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
47 Omar Niyazov M 16889484 01/21 165 Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
48 Ved Agrawal M 17223838 12/21 149 McNair ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
49 Shreya P Bijvani F 17250384 01/22 147 McNair ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
50 Marco Miller M 17258574 01/21 136 Hollymead ES, Albemarle County 1 Yes
51 Thinesh Balan M 17095120 07/20 135 McNair ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
52 Ella R Herrera F 16984045 03/21 130 Rosemont Forest ES, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
53 Ashwita Narla F 16973600 03/22 117 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
54 Keith Mays M 17198855 11/20 116 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County K Yes
55 Rishaan Pillay M 16879136 02/21 110 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
56 Theo Rahl M 16916265 06/20 110 Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes
57 Abhinav Chokkalingam M 17250707 01/21 105 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
58 Eshaan Z Ahmed M 16999488 03/20 103 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
59 Nihal C Annapaneni M 17326094 02/21 unr Cardinal Ridge ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
60 Amudhan Ashok M 17246298 12/21 unr Sycolin Creek ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
61 Hayk Avetisyan M 17264268 01/22 unr Forestville ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
62 Ishaan Baddam M 17238696 12/21 unr Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
63 Vihaan Baddam M 17238701 12/21 unr Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
64 Cindy X Cai F 17092438 07/20 unr Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
65 Leo B Chen M 17246434 12/20 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
66 Abhay Chhoda M 17335322 03/22 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
67 Ethan M Crouse M 17311792 02/21 unr Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 3 Yes
68 Shivalika Damani F 17319845 02/21 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
69 Reed Dieterich M 17070307 05/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
70 Luis M Duprey M 17255223 01/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes
71 Alexander J Eastwood M 17249208 01/21 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes
72 Daniela Fitzsimmons F 17260306 01/22 unr Apple Pie Ridge ES, Frederick County 1 Yes
73 Liam A Fry M 17244333 12/20 unr Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
74 Greyson Geisbert M 17269752 01/22 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
75 Deniz Gunes M 17261268 01/21 unr Nottingham ES, Arlington 3 Yes
76 Omar Hasan M 17334967 03/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
77 Luke Hund M 17289268 01/22 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
78 Paul Jacobs M 17270627 01/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
79 Ian M T Janac M 17335192 03/22 unr St. Louis School, Alexandria 3 Yes
80 Bohan Jin M 17229226 12/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
81 William B Johnson M 17310688 02/21 unr Raising Arrows Acad, Chesapeake 2 Yes
82 Timothy D Kelly M 17318904 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes
83 Pratheek M Kumar M 17320637 02/22 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
84 Katherine Lemke F 16911886 12/20 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 1 Yes
85 Ken Lin M 17308625 02/21 unr Deer Park ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
86 Benjamin Liu M 17325477 02/21 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
87 Shashank Muramalla M 17329560 03/22 unr Arcola ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
88 Jonathan H A Ngo M 17295146 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes
89 Ronak Polkampalli M 17322765 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
90 Sadhana Saran F 17320224 02/21 unr Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County K Yes
91 Aryan Thakkar M 17330310 03/21 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
92 Srivardhan S Vanapalli M 17247903 12/20 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County K Yes
93 Imaya Vikraman F 17297357 02/21 unr Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
94 Siddhant Yambem M 17252286 01/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes
K–3 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/20 1631 Canterbury Woods ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
2 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1365 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
3 Jagadeeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 16674898 04/21 1290 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
4 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/21 1287 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
5 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/20 1246 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
6 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/21 1160 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
7 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 01/21 1110 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
8 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 1094 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
9 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 01/21 1054 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
10 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 1044 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 2 Yes
11 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 1044 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
12 Anshul Vedam M 16392170 06/21 1020 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
13 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 986 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
14 Alan E Plaskey M 16440795 12/20 911 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 2 Yes
15 Cameron A Lieberman M 16738165 06/21 892 Barrett ES, Arlington 3 Yes
16 Xander Nguyen M 16533377 11/20 860 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
17 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 831 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
18 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/21 828 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
19 Abhinav Palaniappan M 16592332 02/21 807 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
20 Maximilian Bao M 16427073 09/20 785 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
21 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 784 Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 2 Yes
22 Ashlyn Crowell F 16359684 05/20 783 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
23 Brady Mo M 17192751 11/21 766 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
24 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/20 736 Homeschool (Wells), Virginia Beach 2 Yes
25 Maddox Jackson M 17048985 04/21 726 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 1 Yes
26 Ronak Nanda M 16912544 02/21 714 Creightons Corner ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
27 Drake Shi M 16913093 02/21 709 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
28 Shaurya Upadhyaya M 16586008 01/21 706 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
29 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/21 696 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
30 Delilah M Emerson-Coyle F 16984051 05/21 669 Raleigh Academy, Norfolk K Yes
31 Bhavya A Patel M 17114095 09/20 662 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
32 Karthik Surapaneni M 16865074 11/20 660 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
33 Vivaan Madan M 17167240 10/20 654 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
34 Zohran Valliani M 17167406 10/20 650 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
35 Aikus Sethi M 17057156 04/21 612 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
36 Winston Yu M 16414480 03/21 580 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
37 Benjamin Amrany M 17261253 01/22 unr Barrett ES, Arlington 3 Yes
38 Alex Tan M 17214333 11/20 unr Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
K–5 Under 1000 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 996 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
2 Jithin Kodaru M 16490227 11/20 953 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
3 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/21 939 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
4 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 938 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes
5 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 937 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
6 Soham Pathak M 16497503 02/21 934 Cardinal Ridge ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
7 Lisa Koniuhova F 16305734 05/20 932 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
8 Adith Doppalapudi M 16534365 02/21 931 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
9 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 925 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
10 Ayaan Kayastha M 16384300 02/21 912 Stenwood ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
11 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/21 881 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
12 Daria E Tigan F 16638125 02/21 878 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
13 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/21 867 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
14 Kelsey F Gardner-Anderson M 16915235 01/21 861 Homeschool (Gardner-Anderson), Norfolk 4 Yes
15 Bhargav Raghavan M 16685505 04/20 861 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
16 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 815 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
17 Saatvik Gudavalli M 16242267 02/21 811 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
18 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 05/21 807 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
19 Trivikram Belsare M 16697912 04/21 803 Sanders Corner ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
20 Noah Bernocco M 17078064 06/20 803 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
21 Kara Caulfield F 16385434 11/20 795 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 5 Yes
22 Kate Caulfield F 16385440 11/20 793 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 5 Yes
23 Amogha Gummadivalli F 16472111 01/21 792 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
24 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 789 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
25 Ishaan Potnuri M 16365410 05/20 787 Princess Anne ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
26 Brian Wang M 16183667 03/20 777 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
27 Pruthviraj Kamireddi M 15746954 12/20 763 Shrevewood ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
28 Shayan A Ahmed M 16999473 03/20 761 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
29 William L Wu M 16731931 05/21 755 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
30 Leo Su M 16192331 01/21 752 Floris ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
31 Arthur J D'souza M 16099933 10/20 745 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
32 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 03/20 741 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
33 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 01/21 740 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
34 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/20 737 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 3 Yes
35 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/21 731 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
36 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/21 728 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
37 Pranav Mohan M 16598510 03/21 727 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
38 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/21 724 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
39 Jordan P James M 15803391 10/21 723 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
40 Kairui Zhao M 16973113 02/21 722 Louise Archer ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
41 Micah Vergott M 16377696 02/22 708 Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
42 Samuel R Eastwood M 16131851 02/21 707 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes
43 Krithik Ravichandren M 16966912 02/21 706 Creightons Corner ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
44 Avni S Khare F 16824142 10/20 691 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
45 James C Flores M 17157614 10/20 689 London Towne ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
46 Grace Yuan F 16344497 11/20 683 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
47 Saathvik Diwakar M 17172041 10/20 680 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
48 Logan S Lee M 16574100 02/22 677 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
49 Rohan Packer M 17198285 11/20 666 Full Circle Montessori, Arlington 3 Yes
50 Zelman Zhang M 16500095 11/20 665 Sherman ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
51 Kai J Miller M 17132677 09/20 658 Hollymead ES, Albemarle County 5 Yes
52 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 657 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
53 Nisarg Oza M 16392838 01/21 647 Hutchison Farm ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
54 Yuxuan Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/21 645 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 2 Yes
55 Viktoria E Dale F 16932416 02/21 617 Marshall ES, Prince William County 2 Yes
56 Shrihan Mishra M 17152142 10/20 613 Salem ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
57 Eli Hoyt M 16967660 02/21 610 Homeschool (Hoyt), Chesapeake 4 Yes
58 Eshanth V Penumatsa M 16871585 12/20 605 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 4 Yes
59 Siddharth S Surapaneni M 17034373 04/20 598 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
60 Nicholas Crank M 16208323 12/20 597 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
61 Hemanya R Katram M 16590775 03/20 586 Floris ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
62 Ashfaq Gagguturi M 16932422 02/21 577 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 5 Yes
63 Daniel R Rysavy M 17249110 01/22 563 Homeschool (Rysavy), Chesapeake 4 Yes
64 Blessie Sujit F 16369146 10/21 558 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
65 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 12/20 550 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
66 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 541 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
67 Ronav Ajmera M 16755037 12/21 539 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
68 Celine Liu F 16760498 09/21 539 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 No
69 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 03/21 536 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
70 Adidev Yadhunandan M 15578625 01/21 536 Arcola ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
71 Nithin M Paramasivan M 16973045 03/22 532 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
72 Bodh R Agrawal M 16584311 10/21 531 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
73 Naitik Oza M 16392823 01/21 524 Hutchison Farm ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
74 Joshua P Sterbutzel M 16980550 02/21 521 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
75 Anastasia Y Dale F 16932470 02/21 519 Marshall ES, Prince William County 5 Yes
76 William Mo M 17192766 11/21 498 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
77 Amirthashree Kengadaran F 17156083 10/20 487 Cedar Lane ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
78 Sahithyan Saran M 17165897 10/20 487 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
79 Vibhun Naredla M 16665455 03/20 465 Waxpool ES, Loudoun County 5 1 Yes
80 Piper M Gardner-Anderson F 17097655 07/20 460 Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 Yes
81 Anora E E Cowell F 17103136 05/21 456 Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 Yes
82 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/22 452 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
83 Subat Yidayeti M 16866392 11/20 437 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
84 Ananth Namilae M 16701177 04/20 430 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
85 Frank Lin M 17109184 08/20 416 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
86 Nathan Cai M 16345113 03/20 415 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
87 Lucian Gutierrez M 17044007 04/20 395 Glenwood ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
88 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 02/22 361 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes
89 Colin Chen M 17093248 07/20 355 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
90 Ali Salikhov M 17075408 06/20 353 Glebe ES, Arlington 4 Yes
91 Kai H Wengerter M 16515454 12/20 344 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
92 Asher Marsrow M 16814427 10/20 341 Homeschool (Marsrow), Virginia Beach 5 Yes
93 Christian Cameron M 16417934 12/20 338 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
94 Nolan Ek M 17237247 12/20 326 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 Yes
95 Camden D H Nguyen M 17257482 01/22 325 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 5 Yes
96 Jonah Vergott M 16377675 02/21 309 Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
97 Eric Xia M 16414955 02/22 291 Forestville ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
98 Ishi Patel F 16888261 01/22 279 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes
99 Alvin V Abhilash M 17188623 11/20 247 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
100 Ananya L Aiyer F 16395205 12/20 229 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
101 Elliot Cook M 16888585 12/20 219 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
102 Grayson M Adams M 17105353 08/20 198 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
103 Erik Lemke M 16798322 10/20 158 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
104 Anvita Narla F 16522053 11/21 151 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
105 Hannah L McDonagh F 16916883 03/21 105 Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
106 Diya Sathishkumar F 16024794 03/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
107 Adith R Baluguru M 17327426 02/21 unr Floris ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
108 Gaurav Bhat M 17325147 02/22 unr Crossfield ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
109 Krishiv Chandra M 17320946 02/21 unr Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
110 Adhiraj Chhoda M 17335337 03/22 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
111 Alex Colley M 17261247 01/21 unr Arlington Science Focus School, Arlington 5 Yes
112 Charles E Crain M 17236924 12/20 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
113 Ryleigh N Crouse F 17311833 02/21 unr Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 Yes
114 Caeden Demory M 17319584 02/21 unr Nottingham ES, Arlington 5 Yes
115 Gautam Ghanesh M 17330126 03/22 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
116 Arav Gupta M 17273208 01/21 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
117 Arush Jain M 17311456 02/21 unr Liberty ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
118 Isaac W Kaawoan M 17287758 01/21 unr Lorton Station ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
119 Remington J Kuecker M 17212488 11/21 unr Covenant School, Charlottesville 5 Yes
120 Thomas A Luna M 17310138 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
121 Anirudh Manikandan M 17144926 10/20 unr Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
122 Samuel Oh M 17223892 12/20 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 4 Yes
123 Dhruv Pardikar M 17317697 02/21 unr Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
124 Chase Park M 17333640 03/21 unr White Oaks ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
125 Saketh R Pyapali M 17335536 03/21 unr Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
126 Jesus Andre Rosas Ortiz M 17330215 03/22 unr Newton-Lee ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
127 Ian T Wang M 17309916 02/21 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
128 Changxing Yang M 17311284 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
K–5 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Kevin Su M 15799681 10/20 1938 Floris ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
2 Edward Guo M 15982801 04/21 1813 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
3 Owen Levine M 16024663 07/21 1776 Wakefield Forest ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
4 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1712 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
5 Ananya Ananth F 15971911 02/21 1644 Little River ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
6 Ishnoor S Chandi M 16106643 10/20 1643 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
7 Shaurya Bisht M 15546765 02/21 1583 Loudoun School, Loudoun County 5 Yes
8 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1520 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
9 Yuvvraj Valani M 16024600 10/20 1503 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
10 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/20 1489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
11 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1431 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
12 Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan M 16024678 04/20 1428 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
13 Justin Yuan M 15684626 11/20 1411 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
14 Trista Crowell F 16359663 05/20 1399 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
15 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1360 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 5 Yes
16 Soham Pattnaik M 15877061 01/21 1348 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
17 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1341 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
18 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 05/21 1268 Raleigh Academy, Norfolk 5 Yes
19 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/20 1248 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 4 Yes
20 Adya Garg F 16040725 05/20 1245 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
21 Kalan Warusa M 15720678 11/20 1241 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
22 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 07/20 1238 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
23 Raghav Kuruba M 16259178 04/21 1155 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
24 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/21 1126 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
25 Braeleigh Crowell F 16359678 05/20 1095 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
26 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 1062 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
27 Sukir Chellan M 16109548 02/22 1044 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
28 Edison Rahl M 16235151 06/20 1042 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes
29 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/22 1039 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
30 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/21 1018 Fairfax Christian School, Loudoun County 4 Yes
31 Jed Friedman M 16167013 11/20 1012 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes, Alexandria 4 Yes
32 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/20 997 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
33 Eric Anliker M 15893515 01/21 900 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 5 Yes
34 Ruohan Evan Xu M 16381802 10/20 643 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 4 Yes
35 Rohan Tumu M 16923110 02/21 526 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes
36 Eshaan Sombhatta M 17101145 08/20 499 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
K–8 Under 1200 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Pranav Palleti M 16105896 10/20 1164 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
2 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 02/21 1161 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
3 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 11/21 1158 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
4 Caleb Chang M 15439384 06/20 1141 Swanson MS, Arlington 7 Yes
5 Deven B Jani M 16503178 12/20 1131 Ni River MS, Spotsylvania County 6 Yes
6 Samantha Ho F 16428756 08/21 1129 Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 8 Yes
7 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/21 1123 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
8 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/21 1112 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
9 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/21 1079 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
10 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 1075 St. Albans School, Washington DC 6 No
11 Dinari M Stokes M 16544528 01/22 1075 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 4 Yes
12 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/22 1063 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
13 Kingston Ho M 14777763 02/22 1059 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
14 Gautham Agilan M 16368253 08/20 1039 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
15 Sophia Wang F 15905270 11/21 1037 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
16 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/20 1025 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
17 Sambhav Jain M 15940038 05/20 1002 Floris ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
18 Nikolai Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/21 998 James Madison MS, Roanoke 8 Yes
19 Aditya R Pujari M 16463777 12/21 986 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
20 Kanish Marlecha M 16480985 10/20 965 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
21 Rex Dan M 16404530 08/20 956 Belmont Station ES, Loudoun County 5 5 Yes
22 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 954 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes
23 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/21 954 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 4 Yes
24 Bhargav R Emmadi M 16339826 04/20 947 Brambleton MS, Loudoun County 6 No
25 Beckett Miskinis M 15356656 02/21 945 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
26 Pierce Arora M 16016532 12/20 944 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 6 Yes
27 Vaidik D Gajjar M 16470952 11/20 944 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
28 Thendral Raj F 14313465 07/21 935 Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
29 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 02/21 917 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 8 Yes
30 Aarnav Sathu M 16485590 01/21 916 Floris ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
31 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 904 St. Albans School, Washington DC 6 No
32 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 899 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
33 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 888 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
34 Elina M Plaskey F 16043972 04/21 881 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 5 Yes
35 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/21 876 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
36 Jeremiah Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/21 858 James Madison MS, Roanoke 8 Yes
37 Jamal Millner M 17175187 10/21 845 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 6 Yes
38 Kevin McCoy M 15792666 03/20 831 Homeschool (McCoy), Augusta County 6 Yes
39 Abhiraj Tiwari M 15617608 02/21 821 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
40 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/21 818 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
41 Aiden Hoyt M 16899234 12/21 817 Homeschool (Hoyt), Chesapeake 6 Yes
42 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/21 810 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes
43 Liam Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/20 807 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes
44 Angela Sun F 15706167 06/20 787 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
45 Maina Yedla F 16782331 09/20 776 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
46 Venkata S Srikakolapu M 15521408 12/20 775 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
47 Maya B Jani F 16503184 12/20 756 Ni River MS, Spotsylvania County 8 Yes
48 Ruhaan Amin M 16575846 03/21 754 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
49 Avery W Hodges M 16499515 01/21 732 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes
50 Sahas Iyer M 15375834 03/20 730 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
51 Kyle W Li M 16583350 02/21 728 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
52 Neil Chawat M 16871448 01/21 711 Navy ES, Fairfax County 6 3 Yes
53 Ahmad A Assaleh M 15533361 01/21 705 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
54 Alen K Abhilash M 17188617 11/20 702 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
55 Justin Ma M 16414495 03/21 698 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
56 Arden Gardner M 16503115 12/20 663 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes
57 Korhan Acikgoz M 17248906 12/20 644 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 8 1 Yes
58 Armaan Sethi M 16339592 01/21 611 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
59 Zachary Chiu M 16393131 09/20 604 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
60 Charles A Lowney M 17173971 10/20 562 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 8 Yes
61 Nikola V Galov M 17125837 09/20 554 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
62 Camden Taylor M 15404826 02/21 548 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 1 2z Yes
63 Aarush Desai M 16864683 11/20 540 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 6 Yes
64 Melinda Brady F 16372615 01/21 538 Homeschool (Brady), Chesapeake 6 Yes
65 Tyler J Fry M 15329882 12/20 516 Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
66 Naomika Aithani F 16417913 09/20 513 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
67 Dwan McAllister M 17181258 10/20 492 Homeschool (McAllister), Virginia Beach 8 Yes
68 Khalid Amikishiyev M 17056738 04/20 484 Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
69 Bailey Saufley M 16501763 11/20 437 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes
70 Maxwell Kusano M 16576608 03/20 413 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
71 Bennett Lemke M 16564392 12/20 412 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
72 Colin Marshall M 16577816 02/21 408 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
73 Tyler Z Gurley M 17167124 10/20 398 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes
74 Jacob E Burnette M 17165834 10/20 301 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes
75 Vipunan Vikraman M 16024595 06/20 290 Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
76 Emran Ali M 17229651 12/20 250 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 7 Yes
77 Romeo Marly M 17210737 11/20 245 Independence MS, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
78 Noah Buckner M 17202084 11/20 219 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes
79 Joseph D Stambaugh M 16592677 03/21 217 Frederick County MS, Frederick County 7 Yes
80 Abubakir Nahmadli M 16910621 12/20 216 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
81 Anwesha Rout F 16954443 02/21 211 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
82 Kenneth J Setliff M 16882935 01/21 185 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes
83 Aidan W Dean M 16607755 02/21 153 Oakwood School, Fairfax County 6 Yes
84 Jishnu Bachala M 17141472 10/21 unr Brambleton MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
85 Vaibhav Balakrishnan M 16792783 09/20 unr Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
86 Luke M Burner M 17325806 02/21 unr Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 6 3 Yes
87 Caleb Dickens M 17202078 11/20 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes
88 Levi Hodges M 17274134 01/21 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
89 Cristian Jimenez-Ebert M 17325420 02/21 unr Lanier MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
90 Maryam Kadir F 17297342 02/21 unr Pinnacle Academy, Fairfax County 6 Yes
91 Eugene D Lewton M 16909651 02/21 unr Oakton ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
92 Minh D Ngo M 17314744 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
93 Grayson Rhines M 17267981 01/22 unr Homeschool (Rhines), Stafford County 5 Yes
94 Aarush Seelam M 17323307 02/21 unr Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
95 Benjamin D Smith M 17328331 03/22 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
96 Austin Stevens M 17179718 10/20 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes
97 Deveshwar Sudhakar M 17246372 12/20 unr Mercer MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
98 Daxing Yang M 17311263 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
99 Omar Ziadeh M 17251675 01/21 unr Orange Hunt ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
K–8 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Pranav Prem M 14835271 03/21 2087 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 8 Yes
2 Ronen Wilson M 15349011 11/20 2030 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
3 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 2015 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
4 Yogeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 15736173 07/21 2008 Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
5 Brian Tay M 15880655 11/20 2000 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
6 Siddhant Nair M 14996973 04/20 1991 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
7 Sergey Patsuk M 14942673 07/20 1972 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
8 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/21 1936 Homeschool (Brady), Chesapeake 8 Yes
9 Thomas C Lane M 15837022 01/22 1892 George Washington MS, Alexandria 8 Yes
10 David X Li M 14899012 04/21 1887 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
11 Adithya Pillai M 15750788 10/20 1811 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
12 Samuel He M 15794547 10/20 1805 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 6 Yes
13 Jack Dunn M 15349320 10/20 1794 Congressional School, Fairfax County 7 Yes
14 Jonah Treitler M 15302686 02/22 1786 Williamsburg MS, Arlington 6 Yes
15 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1782 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
16 Samarth Bhargav M 15397834 05/20 1779 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
17 Brighton Sujit Roy M 15465767 09/20 1768 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
18 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1765 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
19 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/20 1757 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
20 Naveen Balakrishnan M 15197624 12/20 1732 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
21 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/20 1703 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
22 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/21 1676 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
23 Chance J Nguyen F 15648576 02/22 1663 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
24 Kent Slate M 15180666 06/20 1662 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
25 Lang L Xiong M 16344675 03/20 1639 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
26 Arjun Srinivasan M 16408397 10/20 1624 Washington Irving MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
27 Ryan Ho M 16351666 04/20 1593 Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 6 Yes
28 Aarush Vinod M 16349054 04/20 1584 Robert Frost MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
29 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1575 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
30 Sean A Beavers M 16410857 07/20 1506 Quioccasin MS, Henrico County 8 Yes
31 Tapan J Sapre M 14855728 02/21 1461 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
32 Pranav R Konduru M 15028507 04/20 1455 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
33 Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan F 16041583 04/20 1448 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
34 Isaac Park M 14930506 01/21 1439 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 8 Yes
35 Kai Stone M 16688360 04/20 1438 Lanier MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
36 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 03/21 1437 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
37 Aleks Fetlyaev M 15757473 10/20 1419 Louise A Benton MS, Prince William County 7 Yes
38 Anantha Kumar M 15228408 03/22 1419 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 8 Yes
39 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1419 Longfellow MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
40 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/21 1410 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
41 Chandresh Duraisamy M 16108587 12/21 1377 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
42 Parv Jani M 15891697 02/21 1284 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
43 Rithika Kobla F 15187743 06/20 1231 Brambleton MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
44 Jenny Qiang F 15589405 01/21 1229 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
45 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 11/21 1220 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
46 Abigail Lee F 16080110 09/20 1190 Longfellow MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
47 Prasannaa J Chokkalingam M 16370253 05/20 1166 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
48 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/20 1162 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
49 Luke Haselbush M 15340947 02/21 1110 Homeschool (Haselbush), Virginia Beach 8 Yes
50 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 03/21 840 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
51 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/21 807 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
52 Aahil Valliani M 17167392 10/20 685 Longfellow MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
53 Jayden G Schultz M 16550166 02/21 574 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
K–12 Under 1400 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Joseph R Harrison M 15518667 07/20 1395 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes
2 Adriel L Barretto M 16079093 08/21 1388 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
3 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 03/20 1372 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
4 Neha R Konduru F 14829737 04/20 1353 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
5 Asrith Biradavolu M 14190950 01/22 1342 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
6 Charles J Tai M 14551090 03/20 1342 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 12 Yes
7 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1322 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
8 Ritvika Palani F 15062950 08/20 1314 Moody MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
9 Chi Ton C Nguyen M 16489388 10/20 1312 Mosby Woods ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
10 Yuvraj Kumpati M 16112652 11/20 1300 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
11 Timothy F McCall M 17108133 08/20 1290 Homeschool (McCall), Chesapeake 6 Yes
12 Austin J Song M 14589116 02/21 1281 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
13 John P Corson M 16115610 09/20 1278 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes
14 Ethan Hsiao M 14236324 02/21 1271 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 12 Yes
15 Roland C Foster M 15465704 08/20 1270 Gunston MS, Arlington 8 Yes
16 Matthew J Bustillos M 14642135 04/20 1195 Norview HS, Norfolk 10 Yes
17 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 1193 Veritas School, Richmond 7 Yes
18 Sean X Su M 15541658 11/21 1176 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
19 Rishi R Raturi M 15585114 11/20 1164 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
20 Sungjoon Kim M 16352868 06/20 1149 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 1 Yes
21 Justin Cong M 15789835 02/21 1134 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
22 Sangyeon Kim M 16985508 02/21 1118 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes
23 Jack B Harrison M 15518673 07/20 1113 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes
24 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/20 1098 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes
25 Benjamin J Wilson M 15720642 09/20 1098 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 9 Yes
26 Kevin Chen M 16550145 02/21 1096 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes
27 Parthiv Chigurupati M 14521298 02/21 1087 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
28 Samarth Jain M 15222964 05/20 1071 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
29 Victor M Han M 14867606 03/21 1061 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes
30 Tarun Ravi M 14746760 01/21 1052 John Champe HS, Loudoun County 11 Yes
31 Berkley A Smith M 15356683 12/20 1047 Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
32 Kapil E Iyer M 13991452 02/21 1046 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
33 Benjamin Sheriff M 16550282 12/21 1034 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes
34 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/21 990 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 10 Yes
35 Jonathan Lee M 14688236 03/20 980 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
36 Khushmeet K Chandi F 16406260 10/20 978 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
37 Alice Cao-Dao F 14386126 02/21 959 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
38 Eric W Ma M 14911025 03/21 949 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes
39 Cody A Pinkerman M 17108127 08/20 919 Great Bridge Christian Acad, Chesapeake 9 Yes
40 Joniel A Jerome M 14974073 02/22 913 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
41 Jason D Gross M 14865327 01/21 871 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
42 Brian M Getty M 14728873 01/21 802 King George HS, King George County 9 Yes
43 Robert Ramirez M 16153013 02/21 793 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes
44 Joshua M Whitchurch M 16888804 03/21 759 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes
45 Ethan Curtis M 15890447 01/21 743 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes
46 Utkarsh Goyal M 14944931 03/21 740 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
47 Omkar Date M 15863150 03/21 737 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
48 Savanna J Robertson F 16196554 01/21 735 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 9 Yes
49 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 02/21 722 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes
50 Lucas Knapp M 15941314 10/21 702 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 9 Yes
51 Daniel Lucion M 16883938 01/21 698 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes
52 Jack Turner M 16154916 01/21 693 Northside HS, Roanoke County 9 No
53 Zane A Spice M 16216371 03/20 662 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes
54 Cora M M Lewis F 16090630 10/20 636 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes
55 Peter Turner M 16154970 01/21 627 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 No
56 Nitin Gunturu M 15178927 08/17 614 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
57 Johanna Lohmus F 15446202 10/20 600 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
58 Gene Seo M 16496034 01/21 549 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
59 Abdul Raheel Shaik M 15567521 02/22 530 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
60 Garrett A Bellin M 16696443 02/21 506 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes
61 Spencer Rice M 15256857 01/21 494 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes
62 Sid Su M 15192716 01/21 474 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
63 Joel Varghese M 15404681 01/21 465 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
64 Joshua Lyon M 14730852 01/21 380 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
65 Michael Beels M 16491105 03/21 291 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 11 Yes
66 Gursimar S Dhaliwal M 16992223 03/20 102 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
67 Robert W Chen M 17327521 02/21 unr Westfield HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
68 Arjun Gupta M 17273476 01/21 unr Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
69 Christopher G Hall M 17315670 02/21 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
70 Oleksandr Humeniuk M 17318973 02/21 unr Wakefield HS, Arlington 11 Yes
71 Zachary S Menefee M 17331417 03/21 unr Heritage HS, Loudoun County 12 Yes
72 Christopher Santoro M 17324034 02/22 unr Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
73 Advaith Thirumalai M 17297336 02/21 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
74 Tommy Williams M 17268984 01/21 unr Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
K–12 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Praveen Balakrishnan M 14056673 12/20 2568 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
2 Jennifer R Yu F 14117950 02/21 2426 Stone Bridge HS, Loudoun County 12 Yes
3 Justin Paul M 14323420 02/22 2379 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
4 Andy Huang M 14633373 03/21 2355 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
5 Jason P Morefield M 15170936 04/20 2323 Homeschool (Morefield), Chesterfield County 11 Yes
6 Isaac Chiu M 14570627 01/21 2299 Langley HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
7 Owen McCoy M 14447115 03/20 2245 Wilson Memorial HS, Augusta County 11 Yes
8 Alex Jian M 13999217 07/20 2198 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
9 Saigautam Bonam M 14765995 01/21 2183 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
10 Evan M Ling M 14699958 08/20 2155 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
11 Garrett Heller M 14523782 08/20 2116 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
12 Geoffrey C Davis M 14879788 04/20 2109 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
13 Ryan Xu M 14101273 02/22 2071 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
14 Nick Failon M 14315985 08/20 2007 Trinity Episcopal School, Richmond 12 Yes
15 Brandon Ou M 14226072 03/21 2001 Langley HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
16 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 04/20 1999 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
17 Bryant Lohr M 13917951 11/20 1982 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 11 Yes
18 Skyler Tunc M 15336721 01/21 1928 Robinson Secondary Sch, Fairfax County 9 Yes
19 Ashley Xing F 14872627 05/21 1917 McLean HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
20 Jay Lalwani M 14566972 10/20 1899 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
21 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/20 1891 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
22 Sathya Gnanakumar M 14762706 02/22 1889 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
23 Vivian Cao-Dao F 13885053 02/21 1868 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
24 Kisna Matta M 14874247 06/21 1860 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
25 Guy Cardwell M 14937542 03/20 1829 T.C. Williams HS, Alexandria 9 Yes
26 Gideon Lohr M 13917966 11/20 1801 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 9 Yes
27 Mantra Iyer F 15233290 03/22 1776 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
28 Arvind K Rathnashyam M 14838526 01/21 1753 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
29 Isaac C Spence M 15293854 01/22 1726 Salem HS, Salem 10 Yes
30 Akshay Kobla M 14744166 06/20 1704 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 10 Yes
31 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/20 1690 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
32 Elliott J Lee M 16080125 10/20 1684 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
33 Leonardo DiPerna M 14586033 01/22 1674 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
34 Steve K Draughn M 16907612 12/20 1638 Langley HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes
35 Shyla Bisht F 15199841 02/21 1634 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
36 Anish Srinivasan M 15235260 03/22 1633 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 10 5 Yes
37 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/21 1629 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 12 Yes
38 Varun Natarajan M 14205981 12/20 1607 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes
39 Ganesh Rayavarapu M 14740706 03/21 1595 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
40 Nithil Suresh M 14610495 02/21 1585 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 10 5 Yes
41 Karthik Bhargav M 15397813 08/20 1575 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
42 Yoseph Mak M 15058727 05/20 1571 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
43 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 03/22 1557 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 12 Yes
44 Arshak Avetisyan M 14994082 01/22 1526 Langley HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
45 Sachin Satish Kumar M 15166924 06/22 1484 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
46 Atharva A Haldankar M 16089015 03/20 1460 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
47 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/21 1448 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 10 Yes
48 Zoe Bredesen F 15203263 12/21 1352 Flint Hill School, Fairfax County 10 Yes
49 Anish Singh M 16345003 03/22 1299 McLean HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
50 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/20 1254 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 10 Yes
51 Darby Cox M 16069886 08/20 990 Colgan HS, Prince William County 12 Yes
52 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/22 955 Orange County HS, Orange County 9 Yes
53 Andrew G Christofferson M 17323581 02/21 unr McLean HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
College Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2139 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes
2 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 02/21 2100 Hollins University, Roanoke So Yes
3 Yiou Wang M 17183501 11/21 1997 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes
4 Luke Campopiano M 14266571 10/20 1896 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Sr Yes
5 Abhinay Dommalapati M 13778441 04/20 1894 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes
6 Grigori Martirosyan M 16989330 03/21 1774 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Sr Yes
7 Jeffrey G Song M 14450846 03/21 1744 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Sr Yes
8 Nathaniel H Xu M 15741298 03/21 1736 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes
9 Isaac Karachunsky M 13741720 03/21 1729 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg So Yes
10 Mahin Ganesan M 13613321 01/22 1715 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes
11 Oliver Gainer M 13429254 03/21 1660 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Sr Yes
12 Niraj Patel M 14802265 03/22 1644 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes
13 Frederick Stoney M 15739571 08/20 1627 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes
14 Andrew Song M 14309013 03/21 1488 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes
15 Brian J Pak M 16615158 11/21 1390 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes
16 Maen M Soufi M 16957532 03/21 1065 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes
17 Ryan H Shah M 16616303 03/21 1041 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes
18 Ryan J Klopp M 14833431 02/21 953 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg So Yes
19 Neal A Gross M 14865333 01/21 830 George Mason University, Fairfax Fr Yes
20 Jonas J Trepanier M 14328391 02/21 782 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes
21 Daniel P Milstead M 17001408 03/20 775 Longwood University, Farmville Sr Yes
22 Evan D Schalow M 17001943 03/20 477 Longwood University, Farmville Sr Yes
23 Ahsan-Ul Haque M 17308212 02/21 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Gr Yes
24 Alexandra N Menefee F 17330916 03/21 unr Longwood University, Farmville Sr Yes
25 Chanmolis Mout F 17331815 03/21 unr Hollins University, Roanoke Fr Yes
26 Xan Shen M 17308233 02/22 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes
27 Wilfred J Wheatley M 17335212 03/21 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes
28 Austin C Youngerman M 17330147 03/21 unr Longwood University, Farmville Sr Yes
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid Sec
1 Praveen Balakrishnan M 14056673 12/20 2568 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
2 Jennifer R Yu F 14117950 02/21 2426 Stone Bridge HS, Loudoun County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
3 Justin Paul M 14323420 02/22 2379 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
4 Andy Huang M 14633373 03/21 2355 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
5 Jason P Morefield M 15170936 04/20 2323 Homeschool (Morefield), Chesterfield County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
6 Isaac Chiu M 14570627 01/21 2299 Langley HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
7 Owen McCoy M 14447115 03/20 2245 Wilson Memorial HS, Augusta County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
8 Alex Jian M 13999217 07/20 2198 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
9 Saigautam Bonam M 14765995 01/21 2183 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
10 Evan M Ling M 14699958 08/20 2155 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
11 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2139 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes College
12 Garrett Heller M 14523782 08/20 2116 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
13 Geoffrey C Davis M 14879788 04/20 2109 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
14 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 02/21 2100 Hollins University, Roanoke So Yes College
15 Pranav Prem M 14835271 03/21 2087 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
16 Ryan Xu M 14101273 02/22 2071 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
17 Ronen Wilson M 15349011 11/20 2030 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-8 Championship
18 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 2015 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
19 Yogeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 15736173 07/21 2008 Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
20 Nick Failon M 14315985 08/20 2007 Trinity Episcopal School, Richmond 12 Yes K-12 Championship
21 Brandon Ou M 14226072 03/21 2001 Langley HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
22 Brian Tay M 15880655 11/20 2000 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
23 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 04/20 1999 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
24 Yiou Wang M 17183501 11/21 1997 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes College
25 Siddhant Nair M 14996973 04/20 1991 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
26 Bryant Lohr M 13917951 11/20 1982 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 11 Yes K-12 Championship
27 Sergey Patsuk M 14942673 07/20 1972 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
28 Kevin Su M 15799681 10/20 1938 Floris ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
29 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/21 1936 Homeschool (Brady), Chesapeake 8 Yes K-8 Championship
30 Skyler Tunc M 15336721 01/21 1928 Robinson Secondary Sch, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
31 Ashley Xing F 14872627 05/21 1917 McLean HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
32 Jay Lalwani M 14566972 10/20 1899 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
33 Luke Campopiano M 14266571 10/20 1896 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Sr Yes College
34 Abhinay Dommalapati M 13778441 04/20 1894 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes College
35 Thomas C Lane M 15837022 01/22 1892 George Washington MS, Alexandria 8 Yes K-8 Championship
36 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/20 1891 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
37 Sathya Gnanakumar M 14762706 02/22 1889 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
38 David X Li M 14899012 04/21 1887 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
39 Vivian Cao-Dao F 13885053 02/21 1868 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
40 Kisna Matta M 14874247 06/21 1860 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
41 Guy Cardwell M 14937542 03/20 1829 T.C. Williams HS, Alexandria 9 Yes K-12 Championship
42 Edward Guo M 15982801 04/21 1813 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
43 Adithya Pillai M 15750788 10/20 1811 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
44 Samuel He M 15794547 10/20 1805 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
45 Gideon Lohr M 13917966 11/20 1801 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 9 Yes K-12 Championship
46 Jack Dunn M 15349320 10/20 1794 Congressional School, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
47 Jonah Treitler M 15302686 02/22 1786 Williamsburg MS, Arlington 6 Yes K-8 Championship
48 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1782 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
49 Samarth Bhargav M 15397834 05/20 1779 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
50 Mantra Iyer F 15233290 03/22 1776 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
51 Owen Levine M 16024663 07/21 1776 Wakefield Forest ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
52 Grigori Martirosyan M 16989330 03/21 1774 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Sr Yes College
53 Brighton Sujit Roy M 15465767 09/20 1768 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
54 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1765 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Championship
55 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/20 1757 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
56 Arvind K Rathnashyam M 14838526 01/21 1753 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
57 Jeffrey G Song M 14450846 03/21 1744 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Sr Yes College
58 Nathaniel H Xu M 15741298 03/21 1736 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes College
59 Naveen Balakrishnan M 15197624 12/20 1732 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
60 Isaac Karachunsky M 13741720 03/21 1729 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg So Yes College
61 Isaac C Spence M 15293854 01/22 1726 Salem HS, Salem 10 Yes K-12 Championship
62 Mahin Ganesan M 13613321 01/22 1715 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes College
63 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1712 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
64 Akshay Kobla M 14744166 06/20 1704 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
65 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/20 1703 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
66 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/20 1690 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
67 Elliott J Lee M 16080125 10/20 1684 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
68 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/21 1676 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
69 Leonardo DiPerna M 14586033 01/22 1674 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
70 Chance J Nguyen F 15648576 02/22 1663 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
71 Kent Slate M 15180666 06/20 1662 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
72 Oliver Gainer M 13429254 03/21 1660 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Sr Yes College
73 Ananya Ananth F 15971911 02/21 1644 Little River ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
74 Niraj Patel M 14802265 03/22 1644 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes College
75 Ishnoor S Chandi M 16106643 10/20 1643 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
76 Lang L Xiong M 16344675 03/20 1639 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
77 Steve K Draughn M 16907612 12/20 1638 Langley HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
78 Shyla Bisht F 15199841 02/21 1634 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
79 Anish Srinivasan M 15235260 03/22 1633 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 10 5 Yes K-12 Championship
80 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/20 1631 Canterbury Woods ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
81 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/21 1629 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
82 Frederick Stoney M 15739571 08/20 1627 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes College
83 Arjun Srinivasan M 16408397 10/20 1624 Washington Irving MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
84 Varun Natarajan M 14205981 12/20 1607 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes K-12 Championship
85 Ganesh Rayavarapu M 14740706 03/21 1595 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
86 Ryan Ho M 16351666 04/20 1593 Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
87 Nithil Suresh M 14610495 02/21 1585 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 10 5 Yes K-12 Championship
88 Aarush Vinod M 16349054 04/20 1584 Robert Frost MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
89 Shaurya Bisht M 15546765 02/21 1583 Loudoun School, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
90 Karthik Bhargav M 15397813 08/20 1575 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
91 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1575 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
92 Yoseph Mak M 15058727 05/20 1571 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
93 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 03/22 1557 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
94 Arshak Avetisyan M 14994082 01/22 1526 Langley HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
95 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1520 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
96 Sean A Beavers M 16410857 07/20 1506 Quioccasin MS, Henrico County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
97 Yuvvraj Valani M 16024600 10/20 1503 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
98 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/20 1489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
99 Andrew Song M 14309013 03/21 1488 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes College
100 Sachin Satish Kumar M 15166924 06/22 1484 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
101 Tapan J Sapre M 14855728 02/21 1461 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
102 Atharva A Haldankar M 16089015 03/20 1460 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
103 Pranav R Konduru M 15028507 04/20 1455 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
104 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/21 1448 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 10 Yes K-12 Championship
105 Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan F 16041583 04/20 1448 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
106 Isaac Park M 14930506 01/21 1439 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
107 Kai Stone M 16688360 04/20 1438 Lanier MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
108 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 03/21 1437 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
109 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1431 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
110 Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan M 16024678 04/20 1428 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
111 Aleks Fetlyaev M 15757473 10/20 1419 Louise A Benton MS, Prince William County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
112 Anantha Kumar M 15228408 03/22 1419 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
113 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1419 Longfellow MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
114 Justin Yuan M 15684626 11/20 1411 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
115 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/21 1410 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
116 Trista Crowell F 16359663 05/20 1399 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
117 Joseph R Harrison M 15518667 07/20 1395 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
118 Brian J Pak M 16615158 11/21 1390 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes College
119 Adriel L Barretto M 16079093 08/21 1388 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
120 Chandresh Duraisamy M 16108587 12/21 1377 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
121 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 03/20 1372 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
122 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1365 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
123 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1360 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
124 Neha R Konduru F 14829737 04/20 1353 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
125 Zoe Bredesen F 15203263 12/21 1352 Flint Hill School, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
126 Soham Pattnaik M 15877061 01/21 1348 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Championship
127 Asrith Biradavolu M 14190950 01/22 1342 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
128 Charles J Tai M 14551090 03/20 1342 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
129 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1341 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
130 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1322 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-12 Under 1400
131 Ritvika Palani F 15062950 08/20 1314 Moody MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-12 Under 1400
132 Chi Ton C Nguyen M 16489388 10/20 1312 Mosby Woods ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-12 Under 1400
133 Yuvraj Kumpati M 16112652 11/20 1300 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-12 Under 1400
134 Anish Singh M 16345003 03/22 1299 McLean HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
135 Timothy F McCall M 17108133 08/20 1290 Homeschool (McCall), Chesapeake 6 Yes K-12 Under 1400
136 Jagadeeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 16674898 04/21 1290 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
137 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/21 1287 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
138 Parv Jani M 15891697 02/21 1284 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
139 Austin J Song M 14589116 02/21 1281 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
140 John P Corson M 16115610 09/20 1278 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
141 Ethan Hsiao M 14236324 02/21 1271 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
142 Roland C Foster M 15465704 08/20 1270 Gunston MS, Arlington 8 Yes K-12 Under 1400
143 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 05/21 1268 Raleigh Academy, Norfolk 5 Yes K-5 Championship
144 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/20 1254 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 10 Yes K-12 Championship
145 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/20 1248 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
146 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/20 1246 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
147 Adya Garg F 16040725 05/20 1245 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
148 Kalan Warusa M 15720678 11/20 1241 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
149 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 07/20 1238 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
150 Rithika Kobla F 15187743 06/20 1231 Brambleton MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
151 Jenny Qiang F 15589405 01/21 1229 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
152 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 11/21 1220 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Championship
153 Matthew J Bustillos M 14642135 04/20 1195 Norview HS, Norfolk 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
154 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 1193 Veritas School, Richmond 7 Yes K-12 Under 1400
155 Abigail Lee F 16080110 09/20 1190 Longfellow MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
156 Sean X Su M 15541658 11/21 1176 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
157 Prasannaa J Chokkalingam M 16370253 05/20 1166 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Championship
158 Pranav Palleti M 16105896 10/20 1164 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
159 Rishi R Raturi M 15585114 11/20 1164 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
160 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/20 1162 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
161 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 02/21 1161 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
162 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/21 1160 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
163 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 11/21 1158 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
164 Raghav Kuruba M 16259178 04/21 1155 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
165 Sungjoon Kim M 16352868 06/20 1149 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 1 Yes K-12 Under 1400
166 Caleb Chang M 15439384 06/20 1141 Swanson MS, Arlington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
167 Justin Cong M 15789835 02/21 1134 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
168 Deven B Jani M 16503178 12/20 1131 Ni River MS, Spotsylvania County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
169 Samantha Ho F 16428756 08/21 1129 Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
170 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/21 1126 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
171 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/21 1123 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
172 Sangyeon Kim M 16985508 02/21 1118 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
173 Jack B Harrison M 15518673 07/20 1113 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
174 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/21 1112 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
175 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 01/21 1110 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
176 Luke Haselbush M 15340947 02/21 1110 Homeschool (Haselbush), Virginia Beach 8 Yes K-8 Championship
177 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/20 1098 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
178 Benjamin J Wilson M 15720642 09/20 1098 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
179 Kevin Chen M 16550145 02/21 1096 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
180 Braeleigh Crowell F 16359678 05/20 1095 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
181 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 1094 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
182 Parthiv Chigurupati M 14521298 02/21 1087 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
183 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/21 1079 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
184 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 1075 St. Albans School, Washington DC 6 No K-8 Under 1200
185 Dinari M Stokes M 16544528 01/22 1075 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 4 Yes K-8 Under 1200
186 Samarth Jain M 15222964 05/20 1071 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
187 Maen M Soufi M 16957532 03/21 1065 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes College
188 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/22 1063 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
189 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 1062 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
190 Victor M Han M 14867606 03/21 1061 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
191 Kingston Ho M 14777763 02/22 1059 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
192 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 01/21 1054 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
193 Tarun Ravi M 14746760 01/21 1052 John Champe HS, Loudoun County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
194 Berkley A Smith M 15356683 12/20 1047 Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
195 Kapil E Iyer M 13991452 02/21 1046 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
196 Sukir Chellan M 16109548 02/22 1044 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
197 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 1044 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
198 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 1044 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
199 Edison Rahl M 16235151 06/20 1042 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes K-5 Championship
200 Ryan H Shah M 16616303 03/21 1041 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes College
201 Gautham Agilan M 16368253 08/20 1039 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-8 Under 1200
202 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/22 1039 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
203 Sophia Wang F 15905270 11/21 1037 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
204 Benjamin Sheriff M 16550282 12/21 1034 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
205 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/20 1025 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
206 Anshul Vedam M 16392170 06/21 1020 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
207 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/21 1018 Fairfax Christian School, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
208 Jed Friedman M 16167013 11/20 1012 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes, Alexandria 4 Yes K-5 Championship
209 Sambhav Jain M 15940038 05/20 1002 Floris ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
210 Nikolai Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/21 998 James Madison MS, Roanoke 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
211 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/20 997 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
212 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 996 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
213 Darby Cox M 16069886 08/20 990 Colgan HS, Prince William County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
214 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/21 990 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
215 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 986 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
216 Aditya R Pujari M 16463777 12/21 986 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
217 Jonathan Lee M 14688236 03/20 980 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
218 Khushmeet K Chandi F 16406260 10/20 978 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
219 Kanish Marlecha M 16480985 10/20 965 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
220 Alice Cao-Dao F 14386126 02/21 959 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
221 Rex Dan M 16404530 08/20 956 Belmont Station ES, Loudoun County 5 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
222 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/22 955 Orange County HS, Orange County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
223 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 954 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
224 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/21 954 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 4 Yes K-8 Under 1200
225 Ryan J Klopp M 14833431 02/21 953 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg So Yes College
226 Jithin Kodaru M 16490227 11/20 953 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
227 Eric W Ma M 14911025 03/21 949 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
228 Bhargav R Emmadi M 16339826 04/20 947 Brambleton MS, Loudoun County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
229 Beckett Miskinis M 15356656 02/21 945 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
230 Pierce Arora M 16016532 12/20 944 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
231 Vaidik D Gajjar M 16470952 11/20 944 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
232 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/21 939 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
233 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 938 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
234 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 937 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
235 Thendral Raj F 14313465 07/21 935 Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
236 Soham Pathak M 16497503 02/21 934 Cardinal Ridge ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
237 Lisa Koniuhova F 16305734 05/20 932 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
238 Adith Doppalapudi M 16534365 02/21 931 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
239 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 925 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
240 Cody A Pinkerman M 17108127 08/20 919 Great Bridge Christian Acad, Chesapeake 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
241 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 02/21 917 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
242 Aarnav Sathu M 16485590 01/21 916 Floris ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
243 Joniel A Jerome M 14974073 02/22 913 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
244 Ayaan Kayastha M 16384300 02/21 912 Stenwood ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
245 Alan E Plaskey M 16440795 12/20 911 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
246 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 904 St. Albans School, Washington DC 6 No K-8 Under 1200
247 Eric Anliker M 15893515 01/21 900 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
248 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 899 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
249 Cameron A Lieberman M 16738165 06/21 892 Barrett ES, Arlington 3 Yes K-3 Championship
250 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 888 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
251 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/21 881 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
252 Elina M Plaskey F 16043972 04/21 881 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
253 Daria E Tigan F 16638125 02/21 878 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
254 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/21 876 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
255 Jason D Gross M 14865327 01/21 871 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
256 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/21 867 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
257 Kelsey F Gardner-Anderson M 16915235 01/21 861 Homeschool (Gardner-Anderson), Norfolk 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
258 Bhargav Raghavan M 16685505 04/20 861 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
259 Xander Nguyen M 16533377 11/20 860 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
260 Jeremiah Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/21 858 James Madison MS, Roanoke 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
261 Jamal Millner M 17175187 10/21 845 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
262 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 03/21 840 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Championship
263 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 831 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
264 Kevin McCoy M 15792666 03/20 831 Homeschool (McCoy), Augusta County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
265 Neal A Gross M 14865333 01/21 830 George Mason University, Fairfax Fr Yes College
266 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/21 828 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
267 Abhiraj Tiwari M 15617608 02/21 821 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
268 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/21 818 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
269 Aiden Hoyt M 16899234 12/21 817 Homeschool (Hoyt), Chesapeake 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
270 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 815 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
271 Saatvik Gudavalli M 16242267 02/21 811 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
272 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/21 810 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
273 Liam Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/20 807 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
274 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/21 807 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
275 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 05/21 807 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
276 Abhinav Palaniappan M 16592332 02/21 807 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
277 Trivikram Belsare M 16697912 04/21 803 Sanders Corner ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
278 Noah Bernocco M 17078064 06/20 803 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
279 Brian M Getty M 14728873 01/21 802 King George HS, King George County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
280 Kara Caulfield F 16385434 11/20 795 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
281 Kate Caulfield F 16385440 11/20 793 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
282 Robert Ramirez M 16153013 02/21 793 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
283 Amogha Gummadivalli F 16472111 01/21 792 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
284 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 789 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
285 Ishaan Potnuri M 16365410 05/20 787 Princess Anne ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
286 Angela Sun F 15706167 06/20 787 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
287 Maximilian Bao M 16427073 09/20 785 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
288 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 784 Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 2 Yes K-3 Championship
289 Ashlyn Crowell F 16359684 05/20 783 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
290 Jonas J Trepanier M 14328391 02/21 782 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes College
291 Brian Wang M 16183667 03/20 777 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
292 Maina Yedla F 16782331 09/20 776 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
293 Daniel P Milstead M 17001408 03/20 775 Longwood University, Farmville Sr Yes College
294 Venkata S Srikakolapu M 15521408 12/20 775 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
295 Brady Mo M 17192751 11/21 766 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
296 Pruthviraj Kamireddi M 15746954 12/20 763 Shrevewood ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
297 Shayan A Ahmed M 16999473 03/20 761 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
298 Joshua M Whitchurch M 16888804 03/21 759 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
299 Maya B Jani F 16503184 12/20 756 Ni River MS, Spotsylvania County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
300 William L Wu M 16731931 05/21 755 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
301 Ruhaan Amin M 16575846 03/21 754 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
302 Leo Su M 16192331 01/21 752 Floris ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
303 Arthur J D'souza M 16099933 10/20 745 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
304 Ethan Curtis M 15890447 01/21 743 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
305 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 03/20 741 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
306 Utkarsh Goyal M 14944931 03/21 740 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
307 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 01/21 740 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
308 Omkar Date M 15863150 03/21 737 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
309 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/20 737 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
310 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/20 736 Homeschool (Wells), Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Championship
311 Savanna J Robertson F 16196554 01/21 735 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
312 Avery W Hodges M 16499515 01/21 732 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
313 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/21 731 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
314 Sahas Iyer M 15375834 03/20 730 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
315 Kyle W Li M 16583350 02/21 728 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
316 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/21 728 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
317 Pranav Mohan M 16598510 03/21 727 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
318 Maddox Jackson M 17048985 04/21 726 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
319 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/21 724 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
320 Jordan P James M 15803391 10/21 723 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
321 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 02/21 722 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
322 Kairui Zhao M 16973113 02/21 722 Louise Archer ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
323 Ronak Nanda M 16912544 02/21 714 Creightons Corner ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
324 Neil Chawat M 16871448 01/21 711 Navy ES, Fairfax County 6 3 Yes K-8 Under 1200
325 Drake Shi M 16913093 02/21 709 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
326 Micah Vergott M 16377696 02/22 708 Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
327 Samuel R Eastwood M 16131851 02/21 707 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
328 Krithik Ravichandren M 16966912 02/21 706 Creightons Corner ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
329 Shaurya Upadhyaya M 16586008 01/21 706 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
330 Ahmad A Assaleh M 15533361 01/21 705 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
331 Alen K Abhilash M 17188617 11/20 702 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
332 Lucas Knapp M 15941314 10/21 702 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
333 Daniel Lucion M 16883938 01/21 698 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
334 Justin Ma M 16414495 03/21 698 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
335 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/21 696 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Championship
336 Jack Turner M 16154916 01/21 693 Northside HS, Roanoke County 9 No K-12 Under 1400
337 Avni S Khare F 16824142 10/20 691 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
338 James C Flores M 17157614 10/20 689 London Towne ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-5 Under 1000
339 Aahil Valliani M 17167392 10/20 685 Longfellow MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
340 Grace Yuan F 16344497 11/20 683 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
341 Saathvik Diwakar M 17172041 10/20 680 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-5 Under 1000
342 Logan S Lee M 16574100 02/22 677 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
343 Delilah M Emerson-Coyle F 16984051 05/21 669 Raleigh Academy, Norfolk K Yes K-3 Championship
344 Rohan Packer M 17198285 11/20 666 Full Circle Montessori, Arlington 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
345 Zelman Zhang M 16500095 11/20 665 Sherman ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-5 Under 1000
346 Arden Gardner M 16503115 12/20 663 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
347 Bhavya A Patel M 17114095 09/20 662 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
348 Zane A Spice M 16216371 03/20 662 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
349 Karthik Surapaneni M 16865074 11/20 660 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
350 Kai J Miller M 17132677 09/20 658 Hollymead ES, Albemarle County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
351 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 657 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
352 Vivaan Madan M 17167240 10/20 654 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
353 Zohran Valliani M 17167406 10/20 650 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
354 Nisarg Oza M 16392838 01/21 647 Hutchison Farm ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
355 Yuxuan Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/21 645 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 2 Yes K-5 Under 1000
356 Korhan Acikgoz M 17248906 12/20 644 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 8 1 Yes K-8 Under 1200
357 Ruohan Evan Xu M 16381802 10/20 643 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
358 Cora M M Lewis F 16090630 10/20 636 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
359 Peter Turner M 16154970 01/21 627 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 No K-12 Under 1400
360 Viktoria E Dale F 16932416 02/21 617 Marshall ES, Prince William County 2 Yes K-5 Under 1000
361 Nitin Gunturu M 15178927 08/17 614 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
362 Shrihan Mishra M 17152142 10/20 613 Salem ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
363 Aikus Sethi M 17057156 04/21 612 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
364 Armaan Sethi M 16339592 01/21 611 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
365 Eli Hoyt M 16967660 02/21 610 Homeschool (Hoyt), Chesapeake 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
366 Eshanth V Penumatsa M 16871585 12/20 605 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
367 Zachary Chiu M 16393131 09/20 604 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
368 Johanna Lohmus F 15446202 10/20 600 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
369 Siddharth S Surapaneni M 17034373 04/20 598 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
370 Nicholas Crank M 16208323 12/20 597 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
371 Thomas Gregory Crank M 16303957 10/20 592 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
372 Adhyan Raj M 17004613 03/20 587 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
373 Hemanya R Katram M 16590775 03/20 586 Floris ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
374 Aaliyah Valani F 17219084 11/20 583 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
375 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/22 581 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
376 Winston Yu M 16414480 03/21 580 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
377 Ashfaq Gagguturi M 16932422 02/21 577 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
378 Suhas Devarakonda M 16192367 01/22 576 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
379 Jayden G Schultz M 16550166 02/21 574 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Championship
380 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/20 569 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
381 Chason Cai M 16369214 07/20 565 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
382 Daniel R Rysavy M 17249110 01/22 563 Homeschool (Rysavy), Chesapeake 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
383 Charles A Lowney M 17173971 10/20 562 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
384 Matthew Wong M 16442723 02/21 562 Discovery ES, Arlington 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
385 Blessie Sujit F 16369146 10/21 558 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
386 Shrihan Pattnaik M 16992903 03/20 556 Courthouse Montessori, Virginia Beach K Yes K-3 Under 600
387 Nikola V Galov M 17125837 09/20 554 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
388 Jerry Zhang M 17166032 10/21 554 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
389 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 12/20 550 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
390 Gene Seo M 16496034 01/21 549 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
391 Camden Taylor M 15404826 02/21 548 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 1 2z Yes K-8 Under 1200
392 Kevin Keshavarz M 16894484 12/20 543 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
393 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 541 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
394 Aarush Desai M 16864683 11/20 540 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
395 Ronav Ajmera M 16755037 12/21 539 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
396 Celine Liu F 16760498 09/21 539 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
397 Dhanush Parvataneni M 16589867 02/21 539 Cedar Lane ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
398 Melinda Brady F 16372615 01/21 538 Homeschool (Brady), Chesapeake 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
399 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 03/21 536 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
400 Adidev Yadhunandan M 15578625 01/21 536 Arcola ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
401 Nithin M Paramasivan M 16973045 03/22 532 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
402 Bodh R Agrawal M 16584311 10/21 531 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
403 Abdul Raheel Shaik M 15567521 02/22 530 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
404 Rohan Tumu M 16923110 02/21 526 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
405 Zichen Xu M 17232283 12/20 525 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
406 Naitik Oza M 16392823 01/21 524 Hutchison Farm ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
407 Alexander Z Zhou M 17093275 07/20 522 Flint Hill ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
408 Joshua P Sterbutzel M 16980550 02/21 521 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
409 Anastasia Y Dale F 16932470 02/21 519 Marshall ES, Prince William County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
410 Tyler J Fry M 15329882 12/20 516 Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
411 Naomika Aithani F 16417913 09/20 513 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
412 Sahaj Sharma M 16790147 09/22 509 Union Mill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
413 Garrett A Bellin M 16696443 02/21 506 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
414 Eshaan Sombhatta M 17101145 08/20 499 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
415 William Mo M 17192766 11/21 498 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
416 Spencer Rice M 15256857 01/21 494 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
417 Dwan McAllister M 17181258 10/20 492 Homeschool (McAllister), Virginia Beach 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
418 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/21 488 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
419 Amirthashree Kengadaran F 17156083 10/20 487 Cedar Lane ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
420 Sahithyan Saran M 17165897 10/20 487 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
421 Khalid Amikishiyev M 17056738 04/20 484 Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
422 Aditya Ganesh M 17002994 03/20 481 Colin Powell ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
423 Evan D Schalow M 17001943 03/20 477 Longwood University, Farmville Sr Yes College
424 Sid Su M 15192716 01/21 474 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
425 Aditya Ravishankar M 16718554 08/20 469 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
426 Vibhun Naredla M 16665455 03/20 465 Waxpool ES, Loudoun County 5 1 Yes K-5 Under 1000
427 Joel Varghese M 15404681 01/21 465 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
428 Piper M Gardner-Anderson F 17097655 07/20 460 Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
429 Anora E E Cowell F 17103136 05/21 456 Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
430 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/22 452 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
431 Asher E Mason M 16968093 02/21 444 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
432 Ryan Palmer M 17113050 09/20 440 Gainesboro ES, Frederick County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
433 Aaron C D Spence M 17248844 12/20 439 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
434 Bailey Saufley M 16501763 11/20 437 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
435 Subat Yidayeti M 16866392 11/20 437 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
436 Ananth Namilae M 16701177 04/20 430 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
437 Frank Lin M 17109184 08/20 416 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
438 Nathan Cai M 16345113 03/20 415 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
439 Maxwell Kusano M 16576608 03/20 413 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
440 Bennett Lemke M 16564392 12/20 412 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
441 Zaidan L Ghazal M 16826112 02/22 410 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
442 Colin Marshall M 16577816 02/21 408 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
443 Balkan Sosa M 17070328 05/20 408 Abingdon ES, Arlington 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
444 Lucas Fischer M 17258553 01/21 406 West End Montessori, Henrico County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
445 Medha Gudavalli F 16977514 02/21 406 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
446 Michael K Morrison M 16648823 03/20 403 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
447 Daniel Murado M 16587861 02/22 402 Collegiate School, Henrico County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
448 Sarah Shen F 16685636 04/20 401 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
449 Tyler Z Gurley M 17167124 10/20 398 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
450 Samanyu Kasarabada M 16544513 01/21 396 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
451 Lucian Gutierrez M 17044007 04/20 395 Glenwood ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
452 Joshua Lyon M 14730852 01/21 380 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
453 Elizabeth Patsuk F 16628182 03/20 369 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
454 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 02/22 361 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
455 Colin Chen M 17093248 07/20 355 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
456 Ali Salikhov M 17075408 06/20 353 Glebe ES, Arlington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
457 Kiaan Chawat M 16945770 02/21 352 Crossfield ES, Fairfax County 3 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
458 Kai H Wengerter M 16515454 12/20 344 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
459 Asher Marsrow M 16814427 10/20 341 Homeschool (Marsrow), Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
460 James Zhou M 17094278 07/20 340 Mantua ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
461 Christian Cameron M 16417934 12/20 338 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
462 Sam Marsrow M 17141398 10/20 334 Homeschool (Marsrow), Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
463 Nolan Ek M 17237247 12/20 326 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
464 Andy N Jin M 17039625 04/20 326 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
465 Camden D H Nguyen M 17257482 01/22 325 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
466 Jonah Vergott M 16377675 02/21 309 Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
467 Jacob E Burnette M 17165834 10/20 301 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
468 Michael Beels M 16491105 03/21 291 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
469 Eric Xia M 16414955 02/22 291 Forestville ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
470 Vipunan Vikraman M 16024595 06/20 290 Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
471 Krishang Gupta M 16919966 01/22 287 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
472 Samarth Bhakta M 17240078 12/20 286 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
473 Ishi Patel F 16888261 01/22 279 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
474 Nabhya S Kumar M 17281633 01/21 262 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
475 Aira Kayastha F 17089346 07/20 253 Stenwood ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Under 600
476 Emran Ali M 17229651 12/20 250 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
477 Mitravinda D Katram F 16590781 03/20 250 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
478 Alvin V Abhilash M 17188623 11/20 247 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
479 Romeo Marly M 17210737 11/20 245 Independence MS, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
480 Vihaan S Raj M 17114911 09/20 238 McNair ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
481 Samyukta Nair F 16035223 04/20 235 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
482 Ananya L Aiyer F 16395205 12/20 229 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
483 Russell O Zhao M 17251984 01/21 226 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
484 Noah Buckner M 17202084 11/20 219 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
485 Elliot Cook M 16888585 12/20 219 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
486 Arjun Chennadi M 16259638 08/20 218 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
487 Joseph D Stambaugh M 16592677 03/21 217 Frederick County MS, Frederick County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
488 Abubakir Nahmadli M 16910621 12/20 216 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
489 Anwesha Rout F 16954443 02/21 211 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
490 Kalister T Wilson M 16443492 01/21 203 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
491 Aransh Desai M 17124567 09/20 201 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
492 Grayson M Adams M 17105353 08/20 198 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
493 Neeraj Yelakanti M 16889154 02/21 188 Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
494 Kenneth J Setliff M 16882935 01/21 185 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
495 Omar Niyazov M 16889484 01/21 165 Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
496 Erik Lemke M 16798322 10/20 158 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
497 Aidan W Dean M 16607755 02/21 153 Oakwood School, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
498 Anvita Narla F 16522053 11/21 151 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
499 Ved Agrawal M 17223838 12/21 149 McNair ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
500 Shreya P Bijvani F 17250384 01/22 147 McNair ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
501 Marco Miller M 17258574 01/21 136 Hollymead ES, Albemarle County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
502 Thinesh Balan M 17095120 07/20 135 McNair ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
503 Ella R Herrera F 16984045 03/21 130 Rosemont Forest ES, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
504 Ashwita Narla F 16973600 03/22 117 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
505 Keith Mays M 17198855 11/20 116 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
506 Rishaan Pillay M 16879136 02/21 110 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
507 Theo Rahl M 16916265 06/20 110 Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
508 Abhinav Chokkalingam M 17250707 01/21 105 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
509 Hannah L McDonagh F 16916883 03/21 105 Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
510 Diya Sathishkumar F 16024794 03/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
511 Eshaan Z Ahmed M 16999488 03/20 103 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
512 Gursimar S Dhaliwal M 16992223 03/20 102 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
513 Benjamin Amrany M 17261253 01/22 unr Barrett ES, Arlington 3 Yes K-3 Championship
514 Nihal C Annapaneni M 17326094 02/21 unr Cardinal Ridge ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
515 Amudhan Ashok M 17246298 12/21 unr Sycolin Creek ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
516 Hayk Avetisyan M 17264268 01/22 unr Forestville ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
517 Jishnu Bachala M 17141472 10/21 unr Brambleton MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
518 Ishaan Baddam M 17238696 12/21 unr Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
519 Vihaan Baddam M 17238701 12/21 unr Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
520 Vaibhav Balakrishnan M 16792783 09/20 unr Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
521 Adith R Baluguru M 17327426 02/21 unr Floris ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
522 Gaurav Bhat M 17325147 02/22 unr Crossfield ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
523 Luke M Burner M 17325806 02/21 unr Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 6 3 Yes K-8 Under 1200
524 Cindy X Cai F 17092438 07/20 unr Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
525 Krishiv Chandra M 17320946 02/21 unr Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
526 Leo B Chen M 17246434 12/20 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
527 Robert W Chen M 17327521 02/21 unr Westfield HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
528 Abhay Chhoda M 17335322 03/22 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
529 Adhiraj Chhoda M 17335337 03/22 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
530 Andrew G Christofferson M 17323581 02/21 unr McLean HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
531 Alex Colley M 17261247 01/21 unr Arlington Science Focus School, Arlington 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
532 Charles E Crain M 17236924 12/20 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
533 Ethan M Crouse M 17311792 02/21 unr Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
534 Ryleigh N Crouse F 17311833 02/21 unr Acad for Discovery at Lakewood, Norfolk 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
535 Shivalika Damani F 17319845 02/21 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
536 Caeden Demory M 17319584 02/21 unr Nottingham ES, Arlington 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
537 Caleb Dickens M 17202078 11/20 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
538 Reed Dieterich M 17070307 05/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
539 Luis M Duprey M 17255223 01/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
540 Alexander J Eastwood M 17249208 01/21 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
541 Daniela Fitzsimmons F 17260306 01/22 unr Apple Pie Ridge ES, Frederick County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
542 Liam A Fry M 17244333 12/20 unr Ravensworth ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
543 Greyson Geisbert M 17269752 01/22 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
544 Gautam Ghanesh M 17330126 03/22 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
545 Deniz Gunes M 17261268 01/21 unr Nottingham ES, Arlington 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
546 Arav Gupta M 17273208 01/21 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
547 Arjun Gupta M 17273476 01/21 unr Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
548 Christopher G Hall M 17315670 02/21 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
549 Ahsan-Ul Haque M 17308212 02/21 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Gr Yes College
550 Omar Hasan M 17334967 03/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
551 Levi Hodges M 17274134 01/21 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
552 Oleksandr Humeniuk M 17318973 02/21 unr Wakefield HS, Arlington 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
553 Luke Hund M 17289268 01/22 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
554 Paul Jacobs M 17270627 01/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
555 Arush Jain M 17311456 02/21 unr Liberty ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
556 Ian M T Janac M 17335192 03/22 unr St. Louis School, Alexandria 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
557 Cristian Jimenez-Ebert M 17325420 02/21 unr Lanier MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
558 Bohan Jin M 17229226 12/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
559 William B Johnson M 17310688 02/21 unr Raising Arrows Acad, Chesapeake 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
560 Isaac W Kaawoan M 17287758 01/21 unr Lorton Station ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
561 Maryam Kadir F 17297342 02/21 unr Pinnacle Academy, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
562 Timothy D Kelly M 17318904 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
563 Remington J Kuecker M 17212488 11/21 unr Covenant School, Charlottesville 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
564 Pratheek M Kumar M 17320637 02/22 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
565 Katherine Lemke F 16911886 12/20 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
566 Eugene D Lewton M 16909651 02/21 unr Oakton ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
567 Ken Lin M 17308625 02/21 unr Deer Park ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
568 Benjamin Liu M 17325477 02/21 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
569 Thomas A Luna M 17310138 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
570 Anirudh Manikandan M 17144926 10/20 unr Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
571 Alexandra N Menefee F 17330916 03/21 unr Longwood University, Farmville Sr Yes College
572 Zachary S Menefee M 17331417 03/21 unr Heritage HS, Loudoun County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
573 Chanmolis Mout F 17331815 03/21 unr Hollins University, Roanoke Fr Yes College
574 Shashank Muramalla M 17329560 03/22 unr Arcola ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
575 Jonathan H A Ngo M 17295146 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
576 Minh D Ngo M 17314744 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
577 Samuel Oh M 17223892 12/20 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
578 Dhruv Pardikar M 17317697 02/21 unr Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
579 Chase Park M 17333640 03/21 unr White Oaks ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
580 Ronak Polkampalli M 17322765 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
581 Saketh R Pyapali M 17335536 03/21 unr Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
582 Grayson Rhines M 17267981 01/22 unr Homeschool (Rhines), Stafford County 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
583 Jesus Andre Rosas Ortiz M 17330215 03/22 unr Newton-Lee ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
584 Christopher Santoro M 17324034 02/22 unr Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
585 Sadhana Saran F 17320224 02/21 unr Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
586 Aarush Seelam M 17323307 02/21 unr Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
587 Xan Shen M 17308233 02/22 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes College
588 Benjamin D Smith M 17328331 03/22 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
589 Austin Stevens M 17179718 10/20 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
590 Deveshwar Sudhakar M 17246372 12/20 unr Mercer MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
591 Alex Tan M 17214333 11/20 unr Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
592 Aryan Thakkar M 17330310 03/21 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
593 Advaith Thirumalai M 17297336 02/21 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
594 Srivardhan S Vanapalli M 17247903 12/20 unr Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County K Yes K-3 Under 600
595 Imaya Vikraman F 17297357 02/21 unr Greenbriar East ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
596 Ian T Wang M 17309916 02/21 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
597 Wilfred J Wheatley M 17335212 03/21 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes College
598 Tommy Williams M 17268984 01/21 unr Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
599 Siddhant Yambem M 17252286 01/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
600 Changxing Yang M 17311284 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
601 Daxing Yang M 17311263 02/21 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
602 Austin C Youngerman M 17330147 03/21 unr Longwood University, Farmville Sr Yes College
603 Omar Ziadeh M 17251675 01/21 unr Orange Hunt ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200