Tournament Registration List

Virginia Scholastic & College Championships | March 9–10, 2019

Each player in the Main Event must be a Virginia resident or attend a Virginia school.

This list was updated at 5:04 am, Wednesday, February 20, 2019.

Please allow time for new entries and payments to be posted.

K–3 Under 600 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/20 594 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 No
2 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/20 538 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
3 Christian Ra M 16192388 02/19 535 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
4 Kevin Keshavarz M 16894484 12/20 506 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
5 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 02/19 489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No
6 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 04/19 478 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 No
7 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/19 416 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 1 No
8 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 392 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 1 2z No
9 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/19 357 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach K No
10 Drake Shi M 16913093 01/20 355 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County K Yes
11 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 12/19 316 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No
12 Ashvik Gundu M 16667912 03/19 280 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
13 Sarah Shen F 16685636 03/19 268 Floris ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
14 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan M 16210386 01/20 194 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No
15 Chauncey J Wells M 15802780 09/19 178 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 3 No
16 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/19 136 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
17 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/20 119 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
18 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County K Yes
19 David Fisher M 16969473 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
20 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 unr Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 1 Yes
21 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 unr Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 2 No
22 Noelle Telleen F 16783025 11/19 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
23 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No
K–3 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/19 1416 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
2 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1161 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
3 Yan Morozov M 16458824 09/19 1112 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
4 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1084 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
5 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/19 1083 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
6 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 02/20 1032 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
7 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/19 1007 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
8 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/19 980 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 No
9 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 974 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 No
10 Arjun Venkatesh M 16542632 12/19 968 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 No
11 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 02/20 952 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
12 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 915 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 No
13 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/19 911 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 3 No
14 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/19 908 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
15 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/20 889 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
16 Dinari Stokes M 16544528 01/21 744 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 3 Yes
17 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/19 736 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No
18 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 725 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
19 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/19 724 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 2 No
20 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 712 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No
21 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 711 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
22 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 692 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
23 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 691 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
24 Isha Chinthakuntla F 16138441 11/19 644 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
25 Shaurya Upadhyaya M 16586008 01/20 637 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No
26 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 02/19 629 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 No
27 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 590 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
28 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 11/19 550 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No
29 Celine Liu F 16760498 08/19 528 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
30 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/19 405 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
31 Winston Yu M 16414480 02/20 145 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 No
K–5 Under 1000 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Leo Chang M 16089921 08/20 992 New London Academy, Bedford County 5 No
2 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 956 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes
3 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 02/19 953 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 No
4 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 950 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes
5 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 12/19 930 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
6 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 911 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
7 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/20 901 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes
8 Jason Y Xu M 16549463 12/19 876 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 No
9 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 865 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
10 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/19 862 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 No
11 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 11/19 859 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 No
12 Eeshan Desai M 15927291 02/19 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 No
13 Alexander Y Ra M 15523557 02/19 836 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
14 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 817 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
15 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 744 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
16 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 730 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 4 No
17 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/20 715 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
18 Ishaan Potnuri M 16365410 05/19 687 Princess Anne ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
19 Lena Erickson F 16292873 02/20 676 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes
20 Grace Yuan F 16344497 10/19 676 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
21 Camden Taylor M 15404826 01/20 564 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
22 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/20 563 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 No
23 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 11/19 546 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 4 No
24 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 523 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No
25 Kian Nusbaum M 15927614 01/18 497 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
26 Myles Breguet M 16915241 01/20 458 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 5 Yes
27 Daniel G Owen-O'Quill M 16537757 11/19 279 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
28 Leah M Recher F 16303057 05/19 207 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 5 No
29 Justin Ma M 16414495 02/20 196 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No
30 Axel Listman M 15973400 02/20 194 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
31 Agathiya Ramalingam M 16582308 01/20 194 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
32 Darcy Telleen F 16103533 11/19 118 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
33 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No
34 Dylan Boyd M 16973808 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
35 Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
36 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No
K–5 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1560 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No
2 Abhinav R Vonteru M 15195324 08/19 1557 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
3 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/19 1513 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
4 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1381 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
5 Samuel He M 15794547 10/19 1379 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 5 Yes
6 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1285 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
7 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1284 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 4 No
8 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1278 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No
9 Xinyu Zhao M 16894400 12/20 1225 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
10 Enqi A Wang F 15696201 04/20 1215 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
11 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1176 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 5 No
12 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1158 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
13 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1145 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 4 No
14 Justin Yuan M 15684626 09/19 1118 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
15 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 11/19 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
16 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 841 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 No
17 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 649 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No
18 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/19 630 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
K–8 Under 1200 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 994 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
2 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 988 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes
3 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/20 967 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
4 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/19 951 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 No
5 John Hatcher Ring M 15593025 07/19 949 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
6 Prithul Baveja M 14996575 01/20 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
7 Nikolai R Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/20 936 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
8 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/19 886 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 No
9 Jeremiah A Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/20 885 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
10 Caleb Reardon M 14654631 10/19 885 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
11 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/20 879 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 8 Yes
12 James A S Hanstedt M 16128444 10/19 876 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
13 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/20 865 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
14 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 01/20 854 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes
15 Aneesh Desai M 15334484 02/19 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 No
16 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 825 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
17 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/19 801 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 Yes
18 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/20 786 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
19 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 729 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes
20 Jason Zhang M 15190690 02/20 695 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
21 Anika Morisetty F 15839316 12/20 682 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
22 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
23 Ashrith L Aarani M 15804806 02/20 648 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
24 Devyn Telleen F 15533334 11/19 639 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
25 Mo N Albarakat M 15293896 02/19 631 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 8 Yes
26 Liam J Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/19 623 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
27 Justin Havens M 15647106 01/20 544 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 6 No
28 Thomas A Ayoub-Winder M 16230201 01/20 497 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
29 Hasika M Aaravabhoomi F 16892011 12/19 469 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 No
30 Kaiden Cook M 16833810 10/19 421 Breckinridge MS, Roanoke 6 Yes
31 Yanwen Zhao F 16894380 12/19 396 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
32 Viyen Jayaraman M 16733503 05/19 267 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 6 No
33 Jiasen (Joy) He F 16343033 01/20 105 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
34 Tanner Bain M New unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 No
K–8 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Jason Liang M 16041488 05/19 2250 Trailside MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
2 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 1988 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
3 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1890 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 No
4 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1780 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
5 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/19 1625 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
6 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/19 1591 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 No
7 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1579 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No
8 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/19 1566 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
9 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/20 1563 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 No
10 Pranav Chinthakuntla M 14948171 11/19 1437 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
11 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/20 1423 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
12 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 01/20 1412 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
13 Isaac Park M 14930506 12/19 1357 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 7 No
14 Pranav R Palleti M 16105896 10/19 1248 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
15 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 10/19 1238 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No
16 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 10/19 1116 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No
17 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1093 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 No
18 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/20 1076 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
K–12 Under 1400 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Akhil Morisetty M 14902456 09/19 1278 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No
2 Arvind Manohar M 14478790 09/19 1184 Cosby HS, Chesterfield County 9 Yes
3 Nicholas R Balser M 14667004 04/20 1114 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes
4 Benjamin D Sheriff M 16550282 09/19 1079 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
5 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/19 1031 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes
6 Travis Dean M 15115734 10/19 999 William Fleming HS, Roanoke 10 Yes
7 Maddalyn Wells F 15677400 09/19 783 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 No
8 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/20 641 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 No
9 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 01/20 509 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
10 Nathan Amos M 15538105 12/19 479 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 No
11 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/19 401 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
12 Garrett Bellin M 16696443 04/19 365 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
K–12 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2125 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
2 Garrett Heller M 14523782 07/19 2102 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
3 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 03/19 1992 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
4 Diego A Gutierrez M 13973324 02/20 1763 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
5 Varun R Vonteru M 14969293 01/20 1761 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes
6 Maggie Luo F 14065881 03/20 1726 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
7 Joshua G Reardon M 14252345 10/19 1703 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
8 Niraj Patel M 14802265 02/20 1629 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
9 Cameron Gavaler M 14912495 04/19 1558 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes
10 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/20 1515 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes
11 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 02/19 1471 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No
12 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 02/20 1453 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 11 Yes
13 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/20 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 No
College Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid
1 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2132 Hollins University, Roanoke Fr No
2 Ryan M Balser M 13810614 02/20 1563 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Fr Yes
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Bye Paid Sec
1 Jason Liang M 16041488 05/19 2250 Trailside MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
2 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2132 Hollins University, Roanoke Fr No College
3 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2125 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
4 Garrett Heller M 14523782 07/19 2102 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
5 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 03/19 1992 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
6 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 1988 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
7 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1890 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 No K-8 Championship
8 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1780 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Championship
9 Diego A Gutierrez M 13973324 02/20 1763 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
10 Varun R Vonteru M 14969293 01/20 1761 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
11 Maggie Luo F 14065881 03/20 1726 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
12 Joshua G Reardon M 14252345 10/19 1703 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
13 Niraj Patel M 14802265 02/20 1629 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
14 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/19 1625 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
15 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/19 1591 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 No K-8 Championship
16 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1579 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No K-8 Championship
17 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/19 1566 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
18 Ryan M Balser M 13810614 02/20 1563 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Fr Yes College
19 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/20 1563 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 No K-8 Championship
20 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1560 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Championship
21 Cameron Gavaler M 14912495 04/19 1558 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
22 Abhinav R Vonteru M 15195324 08/19 1557 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
23 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/20 1515 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
24 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/19 1513 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
25 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 02/19 1471 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No K-12 Championship
26 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 02/20 1453 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
27 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/20 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 No K-12 Championship
28 Pranav Chinthakuntla M 14948171 11/19 1437 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
29 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/20 1423 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
30 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/19 1416 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
31 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 01/20 1412 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
32 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1381 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
33 Samuel He M 15794547 10/19 1379 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
34 Isaac Park M 14930506 12/19 1357 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 7 No K-8 Championship
35 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1285 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
36 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1284 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Championship
37 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1278 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Championship
38 Akhil Morisetty M 14902456 09/19 1278 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No K-12 Under 1400
39 Pranav R Palleti M 16105896 10/19 1248 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
40 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 10/19 1238 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No K-8 Championship
41 Xinyu Zhao M 16894400 12/20 1225 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
42 Enqi A Wang F 15696201 04/20 1215 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
43 Arvind Manohar M 14478790 09/19 1184 Cosby HS, Chesterfield County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
44 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1176 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Championship
45 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1161 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
46 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1158 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
47 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1145 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 4 No K-5 Championship
48 Justin Yuan M 15684626 09/19 1118 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
49 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 10/19 1116 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No K-8 Championship
50 Nicholas R Balser M 14667004 04/20 1114 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
51 Yan Morozov M 16458824 09/19 1112 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Championship
52 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1093 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Championship
53 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1084 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
54 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/19 1083 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
55 Benjamin D Sheriff M 16550282 09/19 1079 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
56 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/20 1076 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
57 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 02/20 1032 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
58 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/19 1031 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
59 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/19 1007 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
60 Travis Dean M 15115734 10/19 999 William Fleming HS, Roanoke 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
61 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 994 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
62 Leo Chang M 16089921 08/20 992 New London Academy, Bedford County 5 No K-5 Under 1000
63 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 988 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
64 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/19 980 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Championship
65 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 974 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Championship
66 Arjun Venkatesh M 16542632 12/19 968 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 No K-3 Championship
67 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/20 967 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
68 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 956 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
69 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 02/19 953 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 No K-5 Under 1000
70 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 02/20 952 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
71 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/19 951 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
72 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 950 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
73 John Hatcher Ring M 15593025 07/19 949 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
74 Prithul Baveja M 14996575 01/20 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
75 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 11/19 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
76 Nikolai R Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/20 936 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
77 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 12/19 930 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
78 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 915 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 No K-3 Championship
79 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 911 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
80 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/19 911 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 3 No K-3 Championship
81 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/19 908 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
82 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/20 901 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
83 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/20 889 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
84 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/19 886 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
85 Jeremiah A Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/20 885 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
86 Caleb Reardon M 14654631 10/19 885 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
87 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/20 879 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
88 James A S Hanstedt M 16128444 10/19 876 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
89 Jason Y Xu M 16549463 12/19 876 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
90 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/20 865 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
91 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 865 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
92 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/19 862 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
93 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 11/19 859 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 No K-5 Under 1000
94 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 01/20 854 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
95 Aneesh Desai M 15334484 02/19 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 No K-8 Under 1200
96 Eeshan Desai M 15927291 02/19 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 No K-5 Under 1000
97 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 841 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 No K-5 Championship
98 Alexander Y Ra M 15523557 02/19 836 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
99 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 825 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
100 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 817 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
101 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/19 801 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
102 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/20 786 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
103 Maddalyn Wells F 15677400 09/19 783 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 No K-12 Under 1400
104 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 744 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
105 Dinari Stokes M 16544528 01/21 744 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 3 Yes K-3 Championship
106 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/19 736 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Championship
107 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 730 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
108 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 729 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
109 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 725 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
110 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/19 724 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 2 No K-3 Championship
111 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/20 715 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
112 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 712 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Championship
113 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 711 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
114 Jason Zhang M 15190690 02/20 695 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
115 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 692 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
116 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 691 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Championship
117 Ishaan Potnuri M 16365410 05/19 687 Princess Anne ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
118 Anika Morisetty F 15839316 12/20 682 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
119 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
120 Lena Erickson F 16292873 02/20 676 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
121 Grace Yuan F 16344497 10/19 676 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
122 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 649 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Championship
123 Ashrith L Aarani M 15804806 02/20 648 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
124 Isha Chinthakuntla F 16138441 11/19 644 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
125 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/20 641 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 No K-12 Under 1400
126 Devyn Telleen F 15533334 11/19 639 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
127 Shaurya Upadhyaya M 16586008 01/20 637 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Championship
128 Mo N Albarakat M 15293896 02/19 631 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
129 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/19 630 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
130 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 02/19 629 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 No K-3 Championship
131 Liam J Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/19 623 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
132 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/20 594 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 No K-3 Under 600
133 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 590 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
134 Camden Taylor M 15404826 01/20 564 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
135 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/20 563 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
136 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 11/19 550 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Championship
137 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 11/19 546 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 4 No K-5 Under 1000
138 Justin Havens M 15647106 01/20 544 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 6 No K-8 Under 1200
139 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/20 538 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
140 Christian Ra M 16192388 02/19 535 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
141 Celine Liu F 16760498 08/19 528 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
142 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 523 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
143 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 01/20 509 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
144 Kevin Keshavarz M 16894484 12/20 506 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
145 Thomas A Ayoub-Winder M 16230201 01/20 497 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
146 Kian Nusbaum M 15927614 01/18 497 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
147 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 02/19 489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Under 600
148 Nathan Amos M 15538105 12/19 479 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 No K-12 Under 1400
149 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 04/19 478 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 No K-3 Under 600
150 Hasika M Aaravabhoomi F 16892011 12/19 469 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
151 Myles Breguet M 16915241 01/20 458 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
152 Kaiden Cook M 16833810 10/19 421 Breckinridge MS, Roanoke 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
153 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/19 416 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 1 No K-3 Under 600
154 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/19 405 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
155 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/19 401 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
156 Yanwen Zhao F 16894380 12/19 396 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
157 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 392 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 1 2z No K-3 Under 600
158 Garrett Bellin M 16696443 04/19 365 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
159 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/19 357 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach K No K-3 Under 600
160 Drake Shi M 16913093 01/20 355 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
161 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 12/19 316 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No K-3 Under 600
162 Ashvik Gundu M 16667912 03/19 280 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
163 Daniel G Owen-O'Quill M 16537757 11/19 279 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
164 Sarah Shen F 16685636 03/19 268 Floris ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
165 Viyen Jayaraman M 16733503 05/19 267 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 6 No K-8 Under 1200
166 Leah M Recher F 16303057 05/19 207 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 5 No K-5 Under 1000
167 Justin Ma M 16414495 02/20 196 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Under 1000
168 Axel Listman M 15973400 02/20 194 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
169 Agathiya Ramalingam M 16582308 01/20 194 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
170 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan M 16210386 01/20 194 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No K-3 Under 600
171 Chauncey J Wells M 15802780 09/19 178 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 3 No K-3 Under 600
172 Winston Yu M 16414480 02/20 145 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Championship
173 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/19 136 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
174 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/20 119 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
175 Darcy Telleen F 16103533 11/19 118 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
176 Jiasen (Joy) He F 16343033 01/20 105 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
177 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
178 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
179 Tanner Bain M New unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 No K-8 Under 1200
180 Dylan Boyd M 16973808 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
181 David Fisher M 16969473 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
182 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 unr Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
183 Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
184 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 unr Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Under 600
185 Noelle Telleen F 16783025 11/19 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
186 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Under 600
187 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000