VSCA Event Registration List

Hopkins Scholastic at Hopewell | December 14, 2019

Updated at 5:03 am, Saturday, December 14, 2019.

K–3 Section | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid
1 Shiven Kumar 17156888 10/20 848 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
2 Kaushik Dhamotharan 16978440 02/21 438 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
3 Krishang Gupta 16919966 01/20 112 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 2 Yes
4 Arjun R Tumu 17098313 07/20 104 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
K–5 Section | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid
1 Rohan Tumu 16923110 01/20 472 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes
2 Ishi Patel 16888261 12/19 121 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes
3 J'Mya Clemons 17238283 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes
4 Ezra Dow 17221042 11/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 Yes
5 Nolan Ek 17237247 12/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 No
6 Connor J Huizar 17237776 12/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 4 Yes
7 Marshaun Parker 17238298 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes
8 Murray Withrow 17238303 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes
K–8 Section | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid
1 Daniel Kuzio 17015477 03/20 757 Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 6 Yes
2 Henry K Russell 16642838 04/20 720 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes
3 Eric J Chen 17130727 09/21 689 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
4 William Henderer 17125121 09/21 514 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes
5 Samyak Gupta 17130644 09/21 462 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes
6 Audrey C Hunter-Courville 17126365 09/20 108 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 7 No
7 Alexander Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 8 No
8 Jenny Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 6 No
9 Jacob T McGlamery 17238256 12/20 unr Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 6 Yes
10 Owen Y Schleife 17239678 12/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
11 Noah B Shelton 17239684 12/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
12 Garrett Siegel 17238078 12/20 unr Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 8 Yes
K–12 Section | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid
1 Prithvi Shri Pullela 16396654 08/20 1040 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes
2 Benjamin Sheriff 16550282 12/21 1024 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes
3 Alan E Plaskey 16440795 12/20 882 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 2 Yes
4 Anagha Sinkar 16428542 10/20 879 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 2 Yes
5 Elina M Plaskey 16043972 04/21 849 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 5 Yes
6 Joshua M Whitchurch 16888804 12/19 771 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 No
7 Cora M M Lewis 16090630 10/20 649 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes
8 Aaron M Squire 16569294 01/20 618 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes
9 Bernadette Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 9 No
10 Marvin R Clemente N/A unr Hopewell HS, Hopewell 9 No
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name US Chess ID Exp Rtg▼ School Grd Paid Sec
1 Prithvi Shri Pullela 16396654 08/20 1040 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes K-12
2 Benjamin Sheriff 16550282 12/21 1024 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes K-12
3 Alan E Plaskey 16440795 12/20 882 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 2 Yes K-12
4 Anagha Sinkar 16428542 10/20 879 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 2 Yes K-12
5 Elina M Plaskey 16043972 04/21 849 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 5 Yes K-12
6 Shiven Kumar 17156888 10/20 848 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3
7 Joshua M Whitchurch 16888804 12/19 771 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 No K-12
8 Daniel Kuzio 17015477 03/20 757 Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 6 Yes K-8
9 Henry K Russell 16642838 04/20 720 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8
10 Eric J Chen 17130727 09/21 689 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-8
11 Cora M M Lewis 16090630 10/20 649 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes K-12
12 Aaron M Squire 16569294 01/20 618 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes K-12
13 William Henderer 17125121 09/21 514 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8
14 Rohan Tumu 16923110 01/20 472 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5
15 Samyak Gupta 17130644 09/21 462 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8
16 Kaushik Dhamotharan 16978440 02/21 438 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3
17 Ishi Patel 16888261 12/19 121 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5
18 Krishang Gupta 16919966 01/20 112 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 2 Yes K-3
19 Audrey C Hunter-Courville 17126365 09/20 108 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 7 No K-8
20 Arjun R Tumu 17098313 07/20 104 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3
21 Alexander Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 8 No K-8
22 Bernadette Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 9 No K-12
23 Jenny Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 6 No K-8
24 Marvin R Clemente N/A unr Hopewell HS, Hopewell 9 No K-12
25 J'Mya Clemons 17238283 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes K-5
26 Ezra Dow 17221042 11/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5
27 Nolan Ek 17237247 12/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 No K-5
28 Connor J Huizar 17237776 12/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5
29 Jacob T McGlamery 17238256 12/20 unr Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 6 Yes K-8
30 Marshaun Parker 17238298 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes K-5
31 Owen Y Schleife 17239678 12/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8
32 Noah B Shelton 17239684 12/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8
33 Garrett Siegel 17238078 12/20 unr Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 8 Yes K-8
34 Murray Withrow 17238303 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes K-5