VSCA Event Registration List

Hopkins Scholastic at Hopewell | December 14, 2019

Updated at 5:03 am, Saturday, December 14, 2019.

K–3 Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Paid
1 Kaushik Dhamotharan 16978440 02/21 438 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
2 Krishang Gupta 16919966 01/20 112 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 2 Yes
3 Shiven Kumar 17156888 10/20 848 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
4 Arjun R Tumu 17098313 07/20 104 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
K–5 Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Paid
1 J'Mya Clemons 17238283 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes
2 Ezra Dow 17221042 11/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 Yes
3 Nolan Ek 17237247 12/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 No
4 Connor J Huizar 17237776 12/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 4 Yes
5 Marshaun Parker 17238298 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes
6 Ishi Patel 16888261 12/19 121 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes
7 Rohan Tumu 16923110 01/20 472 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes
8 Murray Withrow 17238303 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes
K–8 Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Paid
1 Alexander Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 8 No
2 Jenny Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 6 No
3 Eric J Chen 17130727 09/21 689 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
4 Samyak Gupta 17130644 09/21 462 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes
5 William Henderer 17125121 09/21 514 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes
6 Audrey C Hunter-Courville 17126365 09/20 108 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 7 No
7 Daniel Kuzio 17015477 03/20 757 Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 6 Yes
8 Jacob T McGlamery 17238256 12/20 unr Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 6 Yes
9 Henry K Russell 16642838 04/20 720 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes
10 Owen Y Schleife 17239678 12/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
11 Noah B Shelton 17239684 12/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
12 Garrett Siegel 17238078 12/20 unr Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 8 Yes
K–12 Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Paid
1 Bernadette Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 9 No
2 Marvin R Clemente N/A unr Hopewell HS, Hopewell 9 No
3 Cora M M Lewis 16090630 10/20 649 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes
4 Alan E Plaskey 16440795 12/20 882 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 2 Yes
5 Elina M Plaskey 16043972 04/21 849 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 5 Yes
6 Prithvi Shri Pullela 16396654 08/20 1040 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes
7 Benjamin Sheriff 16550282 12/21 1024 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes
8 Anagha Sinkar 16428542 10/20 879 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 2 Yes
9 Aaron M Squire 16569294 01/20 618 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes
10 Joshua M Whitchurch 16888804 12/19 771 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 No
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Paid Sec
1 Alexander Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 8 No K-8
2 Bernadette Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 9 No K-12
3 Jenny Badley N/A unr Veritas Preparatory School, Williamsburg 6 No K-8
4 Eric J Chen 17130727 09/21 689 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-8
5 Marvin R Clemente N/A unr Hopewell HS, Hopewell 9 No K-12
6 J'Mya Clemons 17238283 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes K-5
7 Kaushik Dhamotharan 16978440 02/21 438 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3
8 Ezra Dow 17221042 11/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5
9 Nolan Ek 17237247 12/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 5 No K-5
10 Krishang Gupta 16919966 01/20 112 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 2 Yes K-3
11 Samyak Gupta 17130644 09/21 462 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8
12 William Henderer 17125121 09/21 514 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8
13 Connor J Huizar 17237776 12/20 unr Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5
14 Audrey C Hunter-Courville 17126365 09/20 108 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 7 No K-8
15 Shiven Kumar 17156888 10/20 848 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3
16 Daniel Kuzio 17015477 03/20 757 Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 6 Yes K-8
17 Cora M M Lewis 16090630 10/20 649 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 Yes K-12
18 Jacob T McGlamery 17238256 12/20 unr Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 6 Yes K-8
19 Marshaun Parker 17238298 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes K-5
20 Ishi Patel 16888261 12/19 121 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5
21 Alan E Plaskey 16440795 12/20 882 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 2 Yes K-12
22 Elina M Plaskey 16043972 04/21 849 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 5 Yes K-12
23 Prithvi Shri Pullela 16396654 08/20 1040 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes K-12
24 Henry K Russell 16642838 04/20 720 Richmond Montessori, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8
25 Owen Y Schleife 17239678 12/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8
26 Noah B Shelton 17239684 12/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8
27 Benjamin Sheriff 16550282 12/21 1024 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes K-12
28 Garrett Siegel 17238078 12/20 unr Renaissance School of Arts, Suffolk 8 Yes K-8
29 Anagha Sinkar 16428542 10/20 879 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 2 Yes K-12
30 Aaron M Squire 16569294 01/20 618 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 11 Yes K-12
31 Arjun R Tumu 17098313 07/20 104 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3
32 Rohan Tumu 16923110 01/20 472 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 4 Yes K-5
33 Joshua M Whitchurch 16888804 12/19 771 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 12 No K-12
34 Murray Withrow 17238303 12/20 unr Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal Sch, Richmond 4 Yes K-5