Tournament Registration List

Virginia Scholastic & College Championships | March 9–10, 2019

Each player in the Main Event must be a Virginia resident or attend a Virginia school.

This list was updated at 5:09 pm, Tuesday, February 19, 2019.

Please allow time for new entries and payments to be posted.

K–3 Under 600 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 04/19 478 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 No
2 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 392 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 1 2z No
3 Sarah Shen F 16685636 03/19 268 Floris ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
4 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 unr Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 2 No
5 Noelle Telleen F 16783025 11/19 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
1 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/19 594 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 No
2 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/20 538 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
3 Christian Ra M 16192388 02/19 535 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
4 Kevin Keshavarz M 16894484 12/20 506 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
5 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 02/19 489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No
6 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/19 416 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 1 No
7 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/19 357 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach K No
8 Drake Shi M 16913093 01/20 355 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County K Yes
9 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 12/19 316 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No
10 Ashvik Gundu M 16667912 03/19 280 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
11 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan M 16210386 01/20 194 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No
12 Chauncey J Wells M 15802780 09/19 178 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 3 No
13 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/19 136 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
14 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/20 119 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
15 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County K Yes
16 David Fisher M 16969473 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
17 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 unr Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 1 Yes
18 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No
K–3 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Dinari Stokes 16544528 01/21 744 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 3 Yes
1 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1084 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
2 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 02/20 1032 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
3 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 02/20 952 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
4 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 915 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 No
5 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 712 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No
6 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 711 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
7 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 692 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
8 Isha Chinthakuntla F 16138441 11/19 644 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
9 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 590 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
10 Celine Liu F 16760498 08/19 528 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
1 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/19 1416 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
2 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1161 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
3 Yan Morozov M 16458824 09/19 1112 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
4 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/19 1083 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
5 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/19 1007 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
6 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/19 980 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 No
7 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 974 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 No
8 Arjun Venkatesh M 16542632 12/19 968 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 No
9 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/19 911 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 3 No
10 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/19 908 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
11 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/20 889 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
12 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/19 736 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No
13 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 725 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
14 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/19 724 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 2 No
15 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 691 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
16 Shaurya Upadhyaya M 16586008 01/20 637 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No
17 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 02/19 629 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 No
18 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 11/19 550 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No
19 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/19 405 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
20 Winston Yu M 16414480 02/20 145 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 No
K–5 Under 1000 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 02/19 953 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 No
2 Lena Erickson F 16292873 02/20 676 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes
3 Grace Yuan F 16344497 10/19 676 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
4 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 523 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No
5 Leah M Recher F 16303057 05/19 207 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 5 No
6 Darcy Telleen F 16103533 11/19 118 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
7 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No
1 Leo Chang M 16089921 08/20 992 New London Academy, Bedford County 5 No
2 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 956 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes
3 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 950 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes
4 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 12/19 930 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
5 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 911 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
6 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/20 901 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes
7 Jason Y Xu M 16549463 12/19 876 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 No
8 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 865 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
9 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/19 862 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 No
10 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 11/19 859 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 No
11 Alexander Y Ra M 15523557 02/19 836 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
12 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 817 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
13 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 744 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
14 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 730 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 4 No
15 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/20 715 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
16 Camden Taylor M 15404826 01/20 564 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
17 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/20 563 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 No
18 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 11/19 546 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 4 No
19 Kian Nusbaum M 15927614 01/18 497 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
20 Myles Breguet M 16915241 01/20 458 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 5 Yes
21 Daniel G Owen-O'Quill M 16537757 11/19 279 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
22 Justin Ma M 16414495 02/20 196 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No
23 Axel Listman M 15973400 02/20 194 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
24 Agathiya Ramalingam M 16582308 01/20 194 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
25 Dylan Boyd M 16973808 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
26 Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
27 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No
K–5 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1560 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No
2 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1381 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
3 Enqi A Wang F 15696201 04/20 1215 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
4 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1176 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 5 No
5 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 649 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No
1 Abhinav R Vonteru M 15195324 08/19 1557 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
2 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/19 1513 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
3 Samuel He M 15794547 10/19 1379 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 5 Yes
4 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1285 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
5 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1284 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 4 No
6 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1278 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No
7 Xinyu Zhao M 16894400 12/20 1225 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
8 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1158 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
9 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1145 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 4 No
10 Justin Yuan M 15684626 09/19 1118 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
11 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 11/19 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
12 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 841 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 No
13 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/19 630 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
K–8 Under 1200 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/19 951 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 No
2 Anika Morisetty F 15839316 12/20 682 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
3 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
4 Devyn Telleen F 15533334 11/19 639 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
5 Hasika M Aaravabhoomi F 16892011 12/19 469 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 No
6 Yanwen Zhao F 16894380 12/19 396 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
7 Jiasen (Joy) He F 16343033 01/20 105 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
1 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 994 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
2 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 988 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes
3 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/20 967 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
4 John Hatcher Ring M 15593025 07/19 949 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
5 Prithul Baveja M 14996575 01/20 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
6 Nikolai R Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/20 936 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
7 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/19 886 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 No
8 Jeremiah A Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/20 885 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
9 Caleb Reardon M 14654631 10/19 885 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
10 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/20 879 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 8 Yes
11 James A S Hanstedt M 16128444 10/19 876 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
12 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/20 865 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
13 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 01/20 854 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes
14 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 825 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
15 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/19 801 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 Yes
16 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/20 786 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
17 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 729 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes
18 Jason Zhang M 15190690 02/20 695 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
19 Ashrith L Aarani M 15804806 02/20 648 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
20 Mo N Albarakat M 15293896 02/19 631 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 8 Yes
21 Liam J Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/19 623 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
22 Justin Havens M 15647106 01/20 544 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 6 No
23 Thomas A Ayoub-Winder M 16230201 01/20 497 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
24 Kaiden Cook M 16833810 10/19 421 Breckinridge MS, Roanoke 6 Yes
25 Viyen Jayaraman M 16733503 05/19 267 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 6 No
26 Tanner Bain M New unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 No
27 Saahas Parasa M New unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No
K–8 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 01/20 1412 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
2 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 10/19 1238 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No
3 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 10/19 1116 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No
1 Jason Liang M 16041488 05/19 2250 Trailside MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
2 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 1988 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
3 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1890 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 No
4 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1780 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
5 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/19 1625 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
6 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/19 1591 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 No
7 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1579 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No
8 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/19 1566 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
9 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/20 1563 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 No
10 Pranav Chinthakuntla M 14948171 11/19 1437 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
11 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/20 1423 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
12 Isaac Park M 14930506 12/19 1357 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 7 No
13 Pranav R Palleti M 16105896 10/19 1248 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
14 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1093 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 No
15 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/20 1076 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
K–12 Under 1400 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Maddalyn Wells F 15677400 09/19 783 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 No
1 Akhil Morisetty M 14902456 09/19 1278 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No
2 Arvind Manohar M 14478790 09/19 1184 Cosby HS, Chesterfield County 9 Yes
3 Nicholas R Balser M 14667004 04/20 1114 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes
4 Benjamin D Sheriff M 16550282 09/19 1079 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
5 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/19 1031 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes
6 Travis Dean M 15115734 10/19 999 William Fleming HS, Roanoke 10 Yes
7 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/20 641 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 No
8 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 01/20 509 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
9 Nathan Amos M 15538105 12/19 479 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 No
10 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/19 401 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
11 Garrett Bellin M 16696443 04/19 365 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
K–12 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 03/19 1992 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
2 Maggie Luo F 14065881 03/20 1726 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
1 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2125 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
2 Garrett Heller M 14523782 07/19 2102 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
3 Diego A Gutierrez M 13973324 02/20 1763 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
4 Varun R Vonteru M 14969293 01/20 1761 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes
5 Joshua G Reardon M 14252345 10/19 1703 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
6 Niraj Patel M 14802265 02/20 1629 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
7 Cameron Gavaler M 14912495 04/19 1558 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes
8 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/20 1515 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes
9 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 02/19 1471 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No
10 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 02/20 1453 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 11 Yes
11 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/20 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 No
College Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2132 Hollins University, Roanoke Fr No
1 Ryan M Balser M 13810614 02/20 1563 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Fr Yes
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name Gender▲ US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid Sec
1 Dinari Stokes 16544528 01/21 744 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 3 Yes K-3 Championship
1 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2132 Hollins University, Roanoke Fr No College
2 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 03/19 1992 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
3 Maggie Luo F 14065881 03/20 1726 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
4 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1560 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Championship
5 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 01/20 1412 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
6 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1381 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
7 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 10/19 1238 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No K-8 Championship
8 Enqi A Wang F 15696201 04/20 1215 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
9 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1176 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Championship
10 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 10/19 1116 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No K-8 Championship
11 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1084 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
12 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 02/20 1032 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
13 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 02/19 953 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 No K-5 Under 1000
14 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 02/20 952 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
15 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/19 951 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
16 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 915 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 No K-3 Championship
17 Maddalyn Wells F 15677400 09/19 783 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 No K-12 Under 1400
18 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 712 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Championship
19 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 711 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
20 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 692 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
21 Anika Morisetty F 15839316 12/20 682 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
22 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
23 Lena Erickson F 16292873 02/20 676 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
24 Grace Yuan F 16344497 10/19 676 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
25 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 649 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Championship
26 Isha Chinthakuntla F 16138441 11/19 644 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
27 Devyn Telleen F 15533334 11/19 639 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
28 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 590 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
29 Celine Liu F 16760498 08/19 528 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
30 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 523 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
31 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 04/19 478 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 No K-3 Under 600
32 Hasika M Aaravabhoomi F 16892011 12/19 469 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
33 Yanwen Zhao F 16894380 12/19 396 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
34 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 392 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 1 2z No K-3 Under 600
35 Sarah Shen F 16685636 03/19 268 Floris ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
36 Leah M Recher F 16303057 05/19 207 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 5 No K-5 Under 1000
37 Darcy Telleen F 16103533 11/19 118 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
38 Jiasen (Joy) He F 16343033 01/20 105 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
39 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
40 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 unr Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Under 600
41 Noelle Telleen F 16783025 11/19 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
1 Jason Liang M 16041488 05/19 2250 Trailside MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
2 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2125 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
3 Garrett Heller M 14523782 07/19 2102 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
4 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 1988 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
5 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1890 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 No K-8 Championship
6 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1780 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Championship
7 Diego A Gutierrez M 13973324 02/20 1763 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
8 Varun R Vonteru M 14969293 01/20 1761 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
9 Joshua G Reardon M 14252345 10/19 1703 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
10 Niraj Patel M 14802265 02/20 1629 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
11 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/19 1625 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
12 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/19 1591 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 No K-8 Championship
13 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1579 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No K-8 Championship
14 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/19 1566 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
15 Ryan M Balser M 13810614 02/20 1563 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Fr Yes College
16 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/20 1563 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 No K-8 Championship
17 Cameron Gavaler M 14912495 04/19 1558 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
18 Abhinav R Vonteru M 15195324 08/19 1557 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
19 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/20 1515 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
20 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/19 1513 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
21 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 02/19 1471 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No K-12 Championship
22 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 02/20 1453 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
23 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/20 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 No K-12 Championship
24 Pranav Chinthakuntla M 14948171 11/19 1437 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
25 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/20 1423 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
26 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/19 1416 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
27 Samuel He M 15794547 10/19 1379 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
28 Isaac Park M 14930506 12/19 1357 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 7 No K-8 Championship
29 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1285 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
30 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1284 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Championship
31 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1278 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Championship
32 Akhil Morisetty M 14902456 09/19 1278 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 No K-12 Under 1400
33 Pranav R Palleti M 16105896 10/19 1248 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
34 Xinyu Zhao M 16894400 12/20 1225 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
35 Arvind Manohar M 14478790 09/19 1184 Cosby HS, Chesterfield County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
36 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1161 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
37 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1158 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
38 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1145 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 4 No K-5 Championship
39 Justin Yuan M 15684626 09/19 1118 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
40 Nicholas R Balser M 14667004 04/20 1114 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
41 Yan Morozov M 16458824 09/19 1112 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Championship
42 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1093 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Championship
43 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/19 1083 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
44 Benjamin D Sheriff M 16550282 09/19 1079 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
45 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/20 1076 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
46 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/19 1031 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
47 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/19 1007 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
48 Travis Dean M 15115734 10/19 999 William Fleming HS, Roanoke 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
49 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 994 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
50 Leo Chang M 16089921 08/20 992 New London Academy, Bedford County 5 No K-5 Under 1000
51 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 988 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
52 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/19 980 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Championship
53 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 974 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Championship
54 Arjun Venkatesh M 16542632 12/19 968 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 No K-3 Championship
55 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/20 967 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
56 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 956 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
57 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 950 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
58 John Hatcher Ring M 15593025 07/19 949 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
59 Prithul Baveja M 14996575 01/20 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
60 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 11/19 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
61 Nikolai R Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/20 936 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
62 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 12/19 930 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
63 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 911 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
64 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/19 911 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 3 No K-3 Championship
65 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/19 908 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
66 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/20 901 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
67 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/20 889 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
68 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/19 886 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
69 Jeremiah A Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/20 885 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
70 Caleb Reardon M 14654631 10/19 885 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
71 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/20 879 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
72 James A S Hanstedt M 16128444 10/19 876 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
73 Jason Y Xu M 16549463 12/19 876 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
74 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/20 865 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
75 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 865 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
76 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/19 862 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
77 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 11/19 859 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 No K-5 Under 1000
78 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 01/20 854 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
79 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 841 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 No K-5 Championship
80 Alexander Y Ra M 15523557 02/19 836 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
81 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 825 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
82 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 817 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
83 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/19 801 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
84 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/20 786 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
85 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 744 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
86 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/19 736 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Championship
87 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 730 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
88 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 729 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
89 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 725 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
90 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/19 724 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 2 No K-3 Championship
91 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/20 715 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
92 Jason Zhang M 15190690 02/20 695 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
93 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 691 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Championship
94 Ashrith L Aarani M 15804806 02/20 648 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
95 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/20 641 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 No K-12 Under 1400
96 Shaurya Upadhyaya M 16586008 01/20 637 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Championship
97 Mo N Albarakat M 15293896 02/19 631 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
98 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/19 630 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
99 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 02/19 629 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 No K-3 Championship
100 Liam J Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/19 623 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
101 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/19 594 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 No K-3 Under 600
102 Camden Taylor M 15404826 01/20 564 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
103 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/20 563 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000
104 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 11/19 550 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Championship
105 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 11/19 546 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 4 No K-5 Under 1000
106 Justin Havens M 15647106 01/20 544 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 6 No K-8 Under 1200
107 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/20 538 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
108 Christian Ra M 16192388 02/19 535 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
109 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 01/20 509 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
110 Kevin Keshavarz M 16894484 12/20 506 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
111 Thomas A Ayoub-Winder M 16230201 01/20 497 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
112 Kian Nusbaum M 15927614 01/18 497 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
113 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 02/19 489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 No K-3 Under 600
114 Nathan Amos M 15538105 12/19 479 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 No K-12 Under 1400
115 Myles Breguet M 16915241 01/20 458 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
116 Kaiden Cook M 16833810 10/19 421 Breckinridge MS, Roanoke 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
117 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/19 416 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 1 No K-3 Under 600
118 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/19 405 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
119 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/19 401 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
120 Garrett Bellin M 16696443 04/19 365 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
121 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/19 357 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach K No K-3 Under 600
122 Drake Shi M 16913093 01/20 355 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
123 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 12/19 316 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No K-3 Under 600
124 Ashvik Gundu M 16667912 03/19 280 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
125 Daniel G Owen-O'Quill M 16537757 11/19 279 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
126 Viyen Jayaraman M 16733503 05/19 267 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 6 No K-8 Under 1200
127 Justin Ma M 16414495 02/20 196 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 No K-5 Under 1000
128 Axel Listman M 15973400 02/20 194 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
129 Agathiya Ramalingam M 16582308 01/20 194 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
130 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan M 16210386 01/20 194 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 No K-3 Under 600
131 Chauncey J Wells M 15802780 09/19 178 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 3 No K-3 Under 600
132 Winston Yu M 16414480 02/20 145 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Championship
133 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/19 136 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
134 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/20 119 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
135 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
136 Tanner Bain M New unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 No K-8 Under 1200
137 Dylan Boyd M 16973808 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
138 David Fisher M 16969473 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
139 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 unr Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
140 Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
141 Saahas Parasa M New unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 No K-8 Under 1200
142 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 No K-3 Under 600
143 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Under 1000