Tournament Registration List

Virginia Scholastic & College Championships | March 9–10, 2019

Online Registration Closes 7 am Friday.
Onsite Registration 4-9 pm Friday.
NO SATURDAY REGISTRATION OR PAYMENT!

Each player in the Main Event must be a Virginia resident or attend a Virginia school.

This list was updated at 8:52 am, Monday, March 18, 2019.

Please allow time for new entries and payments to be posted.

K–3 Under 600 Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 12/19 316 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
2 Eshaan Z Ahmed M 16999488 03/20 unr Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
3 Shayan A Ahmed M 16999473 03/20 unr Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
4 Tanishq Badhan M 16259225 03/21 262 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
5 Utkarsh Badhan M 16263923 03/21 305 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
6 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County K Yes
7 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 03/21 489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
8 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/19 405 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
9 Theodore H Brown M 16720596 05/19 377 WW Robinson ES, Shenandoah County 3 Yes
10 Kiaan Chawat M 16945770 01/20 unr Crossfield ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
11 Alexander L Clarke M 16998197 03/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
12 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 590 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
13 Suhas Devarakonda M 16192367 01/20 459 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
14 Ishaan Dodamani M 16689488 04/20 300 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
15 Delilah M Emerson-Coyle F 16984051 02/20 unr NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk K Yes
16 David Fisher M 16969473 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
17 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/21 357 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach K Yes
18 Zaidan L Ghazal M 16826112 10/19 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
19 Ashvik Gundu M 16667912 03/19 280 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
20 Ella R Herrera F 16984045 02/20 unr Bellamy Manor School, Virginia Beach K Yes
21 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 392 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 1 2z Yes
22 Avni S Khare F 16824142 10/19 410 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
23 Jithin Kodaru M 16490227 11/20 584 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
24 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 unr Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 1 Yes
25 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/20 119 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
26 Alexander J Liu M 16969871 02/21 unr Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
27 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 11/19 550 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
28 Asher E Mason M 16968093 02/20 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes
29 Pranav Mohan M 16598510 02/20 560 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 2 Yes
30 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 unr Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
31 Anvita Narla F 16522053 11/19 116 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
32 Ashwita Narla F 16973600 02/20 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
33 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 04/19 478 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
34 Abhinav Palaniappan M 16592332 02/20 576 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
35 Elizabeth Patsuk F 16628182 03/20 321 Lees Corner ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
36 Shrihan Pattnaik M 16992903 03/20 unr Courthouse Montessori, Virginia Beach K Yes
37 Eshanth V Penumatsa M 16871585 11/19 500 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 Yes
38 Christian Ra M 16192388 02/20 535 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
39 Theo Rahl M 16916265 06/20 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 1 Yes
40 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/20 538 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
41 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan M 16210386 01/20 194 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
42 Sarah Shen F 16685636 03/19 268 Floris ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
43 Drake Shi M 16913093 01/20 355 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County K Yes
44 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/19 136 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
45 Blessie Sujit F 16369146 04/19 342 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
46 Noelle Telleen F 16783025 11/19 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
47 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
48 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/20 594 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
49 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/19 416 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
50 Kalister T Wilson M 16443492 11/19 212 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County K Yes
51 Subat Yidayeti M 16866392 11/19 335 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
52 Leanna Zaccack F 16990817 03/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
K–3 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Gautham Agilan M 16368253 05/19 1151 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
2 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/19 1007 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
3 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1161 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
4 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/19 980 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 Yes
5 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 03/20 629 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
6 Isha Chinthakuntla F 16138441 11/19 644 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
7 Ashlyn Crowell F 16359684 04/19 616 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
8 Braeleigh Crowell F 16359678 04/19 969 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
9 Trista Crowell F 16359663 04/19 1192 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
10 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 711 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
11 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 974 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
12 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/19 736 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
13 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 02/20 952 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
14 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 02/20 1032 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
15 Saatvik Gudavalli M 16242267 02/21 569 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
16 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/19 908 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
17 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 915 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
18 Hemanya R Katram M 16590775 03/20 540 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
19 Lisa Koniuhova F 16305734 04/19 581 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
20 Owen Levine M 16024663 06/19 1485 Wakefield Forest ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
21 Celine Liu F 16760498 08/19 528 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
22 Ryan Liu M 16785016 09/19 770 Liberty ES, Loudoun County K Yes
23 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/19 724 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 2 Yes
24 Yan Morozov M 16458824 09/19 1112 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch, Virginia Beach 1 Yes
25 Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan M 16024678 04/20 1306 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
26 Anuraag Pasula M 16030850 05/19 1110 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
27 Hridhay Pothunoori M 15472660 03/19 588 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
28 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/19 911 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 3 Yes
29 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1084 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
30 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/19 1083 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
31 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 692 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 1 Yes
32 Dinari Stokes M 16544528 01/21 744 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 3 Yes
33 Leo Su M 16192331 12/19 920 Oak Hill Christian Sch, Fairfax County 3 Yes
34 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 725 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
35 Anshul Vedam M 16392170 05/19 754 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes
36 Arjun Venkatesh M 16542632 12/19 968 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
37 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 712 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes
38 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/20 889 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
39 Daniel Xiao M 16381033 05/19 815 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes
40 Jagadeeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 16674898 03/19 972 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes
41 Winston Yu M 16414480 02/20 145 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
42 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/19 1416 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes
K–5 Under 1000 Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Noah J Alexander M 16523790 11/19 545 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes
2 Ruhaan Amin M 16575846 02/20 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
3 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 12/19 930 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
4 Anay Bansal M 16026042 05/19 797 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
5 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/19 630 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
6 Dylan Boyd M 16973808 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
7 Myles Breguet M 16915241 01/20 458 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 5 Yes
8 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 11/19 546 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
9 Kara Caulfield F 16385434 10/19 871 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 4 Yes
10 Kate Caulfield F 16385440 10/19 794 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 4 Yes
11 Leo Chang M 16089921 08/20 992 New London Academy, Bedford County 5 Yes
12 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 950 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes
13 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 956 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes
14 Neil Chawat M 16871448 11/19 466 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
15 Tyler Chen M 16974630 02/20 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
16 Prasannaa J Chokkalingam M 16370253 05/20 959 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
17 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 11/19 859 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes
18 Aidan W Dean M 16607755 02/20 168 Oakwood School, Fairfax County 5 Yes
19 Eeshan Desai M 15927291 02/20 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
20 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 911 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
21 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 649 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
22 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/20 715 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
23 Samuel R Eastwood M 16131851 02/20 514 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
24 Lena Erickson F 16292873 02/20 676 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes
25 Jack A Guidi M 16994318 03/21 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
26 Amogha Gummadivalli F 16472111 10/19 649 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
27 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/19 862 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
28 Lucas W Hampton M 16550130 03/20 356 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
29 Liam T R Howell M 16980241 02/20 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
30 Sahas V Iyer M 15375834 02/19 565 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
31 Michael Jiang M 16380113 11/19 553 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
32 Raghav Keskar M 16729203 05/19 726 Springfield Park ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
33 Tyler Kim M 16249852 05/19 972 Highland School, Warrenton 5 Yes
34 Gavin H Knox M 16920921 01/21 636 Marshall ES, Prince William County 5 Yes
35 Amogh Kulkarni M 15751081 03/20 505 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
36 Raghav Kuruba M 16259178 03/19 882 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
37 Maxwell Kusano M 16576608 03/20 255 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
38 Juwon Lee F 16991146 03/21 unr Nysmith School, Fairfax County 4 Yes
39 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 865 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
40 Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
41 Axel Listman M 15973400 02/20 194 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
42 Justin Ma M 16414495 02/20 196 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
43 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 523 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
44 Kanish Marlecha M 16480985 10/20 792 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
45 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 817 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
46 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 744 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
47 Beckett W Miskinis M 15356656 01/20 929 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes
48 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 730 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
49 Xander Nguyen M 16533377 11/20 874 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 1 Yes
50 Kian Nusbaum M 15927614 03/21 497 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
51 Daniel G Owen-O'Quill M 16537757 11/19 279 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
52 Naitik P Oza M 16392823 09/19 520 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
53 Nisarg P Oza M 16392838 09/19 651 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
54 Shivam Papneja M 15349142 01/21 723 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
55 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/20 563 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
56 Soham Pattnaik M 15877061 01/20 968 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
57 Maxwell Pestka M 16762982 08/19 227 Pocahontas ES, Powhatan County 5 4 Yes
58 Alan E Plaskey M 16440795 12/20 790 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 1 Yes
59 Elina M Plaskey F 16043972 04/21 931 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 4 Yes
60 Ishaan Potnuri M 16365410 05/19 687 Princess Anne ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
61 Aditya R Pujari M 16463777 10/19 796 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
62 Prithvi Shri Pullela M 16396654 06/19 905 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 5 Yes
63 Alexander Y Ra M 15523557 02/20 836 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
64 Edison Rahl M 16235151 06/20 772 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes
65 Agathiya Ramalingam M 16582308 01/20 194 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
66 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 691 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
67 Aarnav V Rudraraju M 16411281 08/19 689 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes
68 Aarush V Rudraraju M 16409186 08/19 881 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 5 Yes
69 Aarnav Sathu M 16485590 11/19 649 Floris ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
70 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/20 901 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes
71 Venkata S Srikakolapu M 15521408 09/19 339 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
72 Camden Taylor M 15404826 01/20 564 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
73 Darcy Telleen F 16103533 11/19 118 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
74 Abhiraj Tiwari M 15617608 02/20 772 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
75 Nishanth Vadlamani M 16767973 08/19 585 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
76 Nicholas T Valdez M 16495973 12/19 415 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes
77 Sophia Wang F 15905270 11/19 953 Acad of Christian Ed, Fairfax County 4 Yes
78 Jason Y Xu M 16549463 12/19 876 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
79 Grace Yuan F 16344497 10/19 676 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
80 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
81 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
K–5 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Ananya Ananth F 15971911 02/21 1465 Little River ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
2 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/19 1513 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
3 Naveen Balakrishnan M 15197624 12/20 1507 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
4 Shaurya Bisht M 15546765 02/21 1605 Acad of Christian Ed, Fairfax County 4 Yes
5 Ishnoor S Chandi M 16106643 09/19 1418 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
6 Sukir Chellan M 16109548 10/19 1040 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
7 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1278 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
8 Chandresh Duraisamy Parimala M 16108587 09/19 1315 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
9 Daniel Gao M 15830762 11/19 1067 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
10 Edward Guo M 15982801 03/19 1538 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
11 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1284 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
12 Samuel He M 15794547 10/19 1379 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 5 Yes
13 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 02/20 953 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes
14 Ryan Ho M 16351666 04/19 1432 Cedar Forest ES, Spotsylvania County 5 Yes
15 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1176 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
16 Vedanth Iyer M 15761018 06/20 1398 Belmont Station ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
17 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1145 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 4 Yes
18 Parth Jaiswal M 15274943 02/20 1732 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
19 Akshaj Kalidindi M 15799675 01/20 1168 Newton-Lee ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
20 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1381 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
21 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1158 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
22 Rithika Kobla F 15187743 06/19 1250 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
23 Misha Kolomeisky M 16446272 09/20 735 Tandem Friends School, Charlottesville 5 Yes
24 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 841 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes
25 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1560 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
26 Chance Nguyen F 15648576 02/20 1524 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
27 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 11/19 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
28 Adithya Pillai M 15750788 09/19 1796 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
29 Joshua P Sterbutzel M 16980550 02/21 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
30 Kevin Su M 15799681 09/19 1709 Oak Hill Christian Sch, Fairfax County 4 Yes
31 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1285 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
32 Jiayou Teng F 16488646 11/19 856 Daniels Run ES, Fairfax City 4 Yes
33 Jonah Treitler M 15302686 02/20 1762 Discovery ES, Arlington 5 Yes
34 Yuvvraj Valani M 16024600 08/19 1186 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
35 Abhinav R Vonteru M 15195324 08/19 1557 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
36 Enqi A Wang F 15696201 04/20 1215 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
37 Lang L Xiong M 16344675 03/19 1412 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
38 Justin Yuan M 15684626 09/19 1118 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
39 Xinyu Zhao M 16894400 12/20 1225 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
K–8 Under 1200 Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Ashrith L Aarani M 15804806 02/20 648 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
2 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 01/20 854 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes
3 Mo N Albarakat M 15293896 03/20 631 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 8 Yes
4 Thomas A Ayoub-Winder M 16230201 01/20 497 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
5 Tanner D Bain M 16996645 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
6 Prithul Baveja M 14996575 01/20 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
7 Sean A Beavers M 16410857 07/20 978 Quioccasin MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
8 Alice Cao-Dao F 14386126 10/19 1012 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
9 Jyneece Conway-Layman F 16992621 03/20 unr Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 8 Yes
10 Liam J Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/19 623 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
11 Aneesh Desai M 15334484 02/20 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
12 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 994 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
13 Michael J Edwards M 15291616 11/19 980 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
14 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/20 786 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
15 Xavier T Fjeld M 15957017 03/20 1056 Stratford Landing ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
16 Luke W Frank M 16814118 10/20 unr Peabody School, Charlottesville 8 Yes
17 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 825 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
18 Jeremy Gaubatz M 16185732 01/20 678 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes
19 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/19 951 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
20 Jackson M Hamilton M 16062401 09/20 601 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 7 Yes
21 John M Hancock M 16154958 01/20 114 Northside MS, Roanoke County 7 Yes
22 James A S Hanstedt M 16128444 10/19 876 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes
23 Nathaniel L Hardy M 16996687 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
24 Kingston D Ho M 14777763 02/20 1050 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
25 Samantha Ho F 16428756 08/19 936 Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 7 Yes
26 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/20 879 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 8 Yes
27 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/20 886 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
28 Viyen Jayaraman M 16733503 05/19 267 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 6 Yes
29 Rohit P Kamath M 16292365 03/20 906 Flint Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
30 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 988 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes
31 Nathan Klintworth M 16989283 02/21 unr The Covenant School, Charlottesville 8 Yes
32 Lucas Knapp M 15941314 09/19 621 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 8 Yes
33 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/20 865 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
34 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 729 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes
35 Yuvraj V Kumpati M 16112652 10/19 1164 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes
36 Deepak P Kuncha M 16404420 08/19 836 Pocahontas MS, Henrico County 6 Yes
37 Abhinav Maru M 16584986 02/21 586 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes
38 Burnett T McMillian M 16996672 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
39 Jeremiah A Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/20 885 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
40 Nikolai R Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/20 936 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
41 Anika Morisetty F 15839316 12/20 682 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
42 Harsha Nelluri M 15722978 11/19 913 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
43 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/20 801 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 Yes
44 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/20 967 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
45 Thendral Raj F 14313465 07/19 395 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
46 Heber Jose Ramos-Ramirez M 16996666 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
47 Caleb Reardon M 14654631 10/19 885 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
48 John Hatcher Ring M 15593025 07/19 949 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes
49 Ethan J Shewmake M 16996975 03/20 unr Pocahontas MS, Henrico County 8 Yes
50 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
51 Devyn Telleen F 15533334 11/19 639 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
52 Tucker D Trissell M 16068401 02/20 388 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 5 Yes
53 Jack Turner M 16154916 01/20 766 Northside MS, Roanoke County 8 Yes
54 Abhinav Vadlamani M 16768007 08/19 995 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
55 Eli C Waite M 16996761 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes
56 Dimitri Williams M 16827136 10/19 unr Lucille Brown MS, Richmond 6 Yes
57 Kade Yen M 16978256 02/20 unr Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
58 Celina Zaccack F 15257275 02/20 767 Joyce Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
59 Jason Zhang M 15190690 02/20 695 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
60 Yanwen Zhao F 16894380 12/19 396 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
K–8 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Karthik Bhargav M 15397813 05/19 1580 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
2 Samarth Bhargav M 15397834 04/19 1804 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
3 Arnav Bhat M 15187324 10/20 1216 Colin Powell ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
4 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/20 1563 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
5 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1579 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
6 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/19 1625 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
7 Jessica Chen F 15619653 03/20 1122 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 1 2z Yes
8 Ava E Childress F 16499652 10/19 365 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
9 Pranav Chinthakuntla M 14948171 11/19 1437 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
10 Jack Dunn M 15349320 08/19 1732 Congressional School, Fairfax County 6 Yes
11 Arden Gardner M 16503115 11/19 454 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
12 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/19 1591 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
13 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 1988 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
14 Luke Haselbush M 15340947 02/20 1061 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 Yes
15 Avery W Hodges M 16499515 12/19 518 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
16 Mantra Iyer F 15233290 01/20 1712 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
17 Parv Jani M 15891697 02/20 1096 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
18 Pranav R Konduru M 15028507 04/20 1335 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
19 Anantha Kumar M 15228408 02/20 1299 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
20 Jay Lalwani M 14566972 10/20 1864 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 8 Yes
21 Thomas C Lane M 15837022 12/19 1807 George Washington MS, Alexandria 7 Yes
22 David X Li M 14899012 04/19 1837 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
23 Jason Liang M 16041488 05/19 2250 Trailside MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes
24 Gideon Lohr M 13917966 11/19 1723 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 8 Yes
25 Lucas I Mann M 16167997 11/19 839 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes
26 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 01/20 1412 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
27 Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan F 16041583 04/20 1538 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
28 Siddhant Nair M 14996973 04/19 1923 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
29 Pranav R Palleti M 16105896 10/19 1248 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
30 Isaac Park M 14930506 12/19 1357 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 7 Yes
31 Sergey Patsuk M 14942673 07/19 1882 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
32 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 10/19 1238 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
33 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 10/19 1116 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes
34 Rahul Ponugoti M 15059778 04/20 1603 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
35 Pranav Prem M 14835271 03/19 1975 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes
36 Savanna J Robertson F 16196554 12/19 454 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes
37 Andrew Rousseau M 15389944 07/19 1184 Homeschool (Rousseau), Campbell County 8 Yes
38 Paul J Santamaria M 16529240 12/19 134 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
39 Tapan J Sapre M 14855728 02/21 1426 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
40 Sachin SatishKumar M 15166924 06/19 1531 Joyce Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
41 Bailey C Saufley M 16501763 11/19 328 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
42 Austin J Song M 14589116 02/20 1218 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
43 Arjun Srinivasan M 16408397 10/19 1452 Sangster ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
44 Kolby L Stinson M 16941960 01/20 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes
45 Brighton Sujit Roy M 15465767 09/20 1537 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
46 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1890 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes
47 Carolyn Y Tai F 15802506 02/20 1154 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
48 Brian Tay M 15880655 11/20 1934 Little River ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes
49 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/20 1076 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
50 Skyler Tunc M 15336721 01/21 1878 Robinson Secondary Sch, Fairfax County 8 Yes
51 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1780 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
52 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/19 1566 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes
53 Ronen Wilson M 15349011 11/20 1999 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes
54 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1093 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
55 Yogeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 15736173 06/19 1887 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
56 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/20 1423 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes
K–12 Under 1400 Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Miles J Anderson M 14068070 01/20 968 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes
2 Nicholas R Balser M 14667004 04/20 1114 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes
3 Adriel L Barretto M 16079093 08/19 1212 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 10 Yes
4 Ritika K Bawa F 15563266 03/19 939 Patriot HS, Prince William County 9 Yes
5 Garrett Bellin M 16696443 04/19 365 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
6 Zachary W Benson M 16987217 02/20 unr Page County HS, Page County 10 Yes
7 Rohit Bhagavatula M 14122154 11/20 1127 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
8 Adnan Catic M 14812853 12/19 835 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes
9 Khushmeet K Chandi F 16406260 09/19 844 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
10 Kevin Chen M 16550145 02/20 596 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
11 John P Corson M 16115610 09/19 1340 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
12 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/19 1031 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes
13 Travis Dean M 15115734 10/19 999 William Fleming HS, Roanoke 10 Yes
14 Isaiah D Deare M 15869007 11/19 1098 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 11 Yes
15 Gursimar S Dhaliwal M 16992223 03/20 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
16 Jeffrey R Forbes M 15632888 03/20 636 Landstown HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
17 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/20 641 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
18 Atharva A Haldankar M 16089015 08/17 1298 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
19 Ashak Haoutar M 16981595 02/20 unr Hopewell HS, Hopewell 12 Yes
20 Jack B Harrison M 15518673 07/20 896 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes
21 Joseph R Harrison M 15518667 07/20 1357 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes
22 Avry L Hicks M 16985975 02/20 unr Homeschool (Hicks), Rockingham County 12 Yes
23 John R Hill M 16871914 11/19 1008 Hatched Democratic School, Chesapeake 9 Yes
24 Kapil E Iyer M 13991452 02/20 951 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 10 Yes
25 Joniel A Jerome M 14974073 02/20 935 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
26 Neha R Konduru F 14829737 04/20 1258 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
27 Bhanu Kumpati M 16196230 01/20 1233 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
28 Jonathan Lee M 14688236 03/20 1017 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
29 Cora M M Lewis F 16090630 10/20 722 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
30 Daniel Lucion M 16883938 12/19 unr Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
31 Arvind Manohar M 14478790 09/19 1184 Cosby HS, Chesterfield County 9 Yes
32 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/19 401 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
33 Vaibhavreddy Maru M 16440052 09/19 1082 Godwin HS, Henrico County 9 Yes
34 Akhil Morisetty M 14902456 09/19 1278 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
35 Zachary A Morris M 15011314 02/20 650 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 12 Yes
36 Ritvika Palani F 15062950 08/19 1262 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes
37 Vedanth Ramachandra M 14962126 02/21 1195 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
38 Robert Ramirez M 16153013 01/20 671 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes
39 Rishi R Raturi M 15585114 11/20 1138 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
40 Kevin Ren M 15499363 02/20 1250 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
41 Spencer Rice M 15256857 12/19 573 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes
42 Todd C Ritter M 14840966 02/20 195 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
43 Natasha Rousseau F 15471006 07/19 1038 Homeschool (Rousseau), Campbell County 5 Yes
44 Benjamin D Sheriff M 16550282 09/19 1079 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
45 Evan Shi M 14692610 02/20 1156 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
46 Berkley A Smith M 15356683 12/20 446 Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke County 9 Yes
47 Jacobie J Spence M 16761376 08/19 106 Salem HS, Salem 10 Yes
48 Zane Spice M 16216371 02/19 616 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
49 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 01/20 509 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes
50 Charles J Tai M 14551090 03/20 1216 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes
51 Kien Tran M 15890590 01/20 606 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes
52 Peter Turner M 16154970 01/20 571 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes
53 John D Vidal M 16622396 02/19 567 Hopewell HS, Hopewell 12 Yes
54 Maddalyn Wells F 15677400 09/19 783 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes
55 Joshua M Whitchurch M 16888804 12/19 705 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
K–12 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Praveen Balakrishnan M 14056673 12/20 2527 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
2 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 03/20 1471 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
3 Shyla Bisht F 15199841 09/19 1636 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
4 Saigautam Bonam M 14765995 01/20 2062 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
5 Vivian Cao-Dao F 13885053 10/19 1857 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes
6 Angela R Chen F 15456565 03/20 1679 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
7 Isaac Chiu M 14570627 01/21 2291 Langley HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes
8 Geoffrey C Davis M 14879788 04/20 2110 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
9 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 03/19 1992 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
10 Cameron Gavaler M 14912495 04/19 1558 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes
11 Sathya Gnanakumar M 14762706 02/20 1915 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
12 Diego A Gutierrez M 13973324 02/20 1763 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
13 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/20 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 Yes
14 Garrett Heller M 14523782 07/19 2102 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
15 Andy Huang M 14633373 03/21 2365 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes
16 Nalin Jha M 16028844 09/19 1796 North Cross School, Roanoke 12 1 Yes
17 Alex Jian M 13999217 07/20 2205 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
18 Meghana Kancharla F 14958857 06/19 1374 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes
19 Pranav Karthik M 14009088 10/19 1600 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
20 Sangyeon Kim M 16985508 02/20 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes
21 Elijah Kirtley M 14264725 01/20 1517 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
22 Akshay Kobla M 14744166 06/19 1620 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes
23 Vishal Kobla M 14547128 06/19 2116 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 12 Yes
24 Evan M Ling M 14699958 08/20 2193 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
25 Bryant Lohr M 13917951 11/19 1977 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 10 Yes
26 Maggie Luo F 14065881 03/20 1726 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
27 Jason P Morefield M 15170936 04/19 2307 Homeschool (Morefield), Chesterfield County 10 Yes
28 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 02/20 1453 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 11 Yes
29 Rahul Palani M 14715525 08/19 1569 Tucker HS, Henrico County 10 Yes
30 Niraj Patel M 14802265 02/20 1629 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
31 Neha Pattanaik F 14504488 03/20 1787 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
32 Justin Paul M 14323420 02/20 2333 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes
33 Joshua G Reardon M 14252345 10/19 1703 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
34 Marshall Robertson M 16638214 02/20 1630 Maury HS, Norfolk 12 Yes
35 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2125 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
36 Andrew Song M 13903725 01/20 1566 Marshall HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes
37 Andrew J Song M 14309013 02/20 1494 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
38 Isaac C Spence M 15293854 01/20 1317 Salem HS, Salem 9 Yes
39 Sudarshan Sriniaiyer M 14943697 07/19 2016 Moody MS, Henrico County 8 Yes
40 Anish Srinivasan M 15235260 10/19 1545 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
41 Nithil Suresh M 14610495 01/20 1573 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes
42 Varun R Vonteru M 14969293 01/20 1761 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes
43 Camden A Wiseman M 13661814 07/20 2048 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes
44 Nicholas M Xie M 14252523 03/23 1913 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes
45 Ryan Xu M 14101273 02/20 2056 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes
46 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/20 1515 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes
College Section | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid
1 Muhtasim Ahmed M 16615205 03/20 1744 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Sr Yes
2 Ryan M Balser M 13810614 02/20 1563 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Fr Yes
3 Taylor W Barmak M 16998972 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes
4 Luke Campopiano M 14266571 10/19 1835 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Jr Yes
5 Abhinay Dommalapati M 13778441 03/19 1924 University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes
6 Forrest D Feaser M 16294100 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes
7 Oliver Gainer M 13429254 11/19 1649 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg So Yes
8 Ibrahim K Kante M 16998966 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville So Yes
9 Ryan J Klopp M 14833431 06/19 860 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes
10 Justin Lohr M 13917930 11/19 2159 Old Dominion University, Norfolk So Yes
11 Grigori Martirosyan M 16989330 02/20 unr Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Jr Yes
12 Alexander McAllister M 16461812 11/19 1971 James Madison University, Harrisonburg Jr Yes
13 Daniel P Milstead M 17001408 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Jr Yes
14 Asher Newman M 13593986 03/20 642 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Sr Yes
15 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2132 Hollins University, Roanoke Fr Yes
16 Torger Olson M 16758530 07/19 1504 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Sr Yes
17 Aditya Ponukumati M 13171085 01/20 2039 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Sr Yes
18 Vignesh Rajasekaran M 12915473 11/19 2127 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes
19 Evan D Schalow M 17001943 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Fr Yes
20 Sean Senft M 13232026 03/19 2194 James Madison University, Harrisonburg Fr Yes
21 Maen M Soufi M 16957532 02/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes
22 Caleb W Spencer M 17001922 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Jr Yes
23 Frederick P Stoney M 15739571 07/19 1611 University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes
24 Aiden L Taylor M 13707875 02/21 1433 Virginia Western Community College, Roanoke Fr Yes
25 Joseph B Zehner M 16995883 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Gr Yes
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name▲ Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School Grd Bye Paid Sec
1 Ashrith L Aarani M 15804806 02/20 648 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
2 Krithin R Aaravabhoomi M 16892026 12/19 316 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
3 Kalu J Abah M 15240040 01/20 854 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
4 Gautham Agilan M 16368253 05/19 1151 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
5 Eshaan Z Ahmed M 16999488 03/20 unr Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
6 Muhtasim Ahmed M 16615205 03/20 1744 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Sr Yes College
7 Shayan A Ahmed M 16999473 03/20 unr Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
8 Mo N Albarakat M 15293896 03/20 631 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
9 Noah J Alexander M 16523790 11/19 545 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
10 Ruhaan Amin M 16575846 02/20 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
11 Ananya Ananth F 15971911 02/21 1465 Little River ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
12 Miles J Anderson M 14068070 01/20 968 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
13 Srinandasai Ari M 16439474 09/19 1007 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
14 Thomas A Ayoub-Winder M 16230201 01/20 497 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
15 Tanishq Badhan M 16259225 03/21 262 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
16 Utkarsh Badhan M 16263923 03/21 305 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
17 Elvin Baim M 16105613 09/19 1513 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
18 Emin Baim M 16973690 02/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
19 Tanner D Bain M 16996645 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
20 Naveen Balakrishnan M 15197624 12/20 1507 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
21 Praveen Balakrishnan M 14056673 12/20 2527 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
22 Sharveen S Balan M 16535442 12/19 930 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
23 Nicholas R Balser M 14667004 04/20 1114 Glen Allen HS, Henrico County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
24 Ryan M Balser M 13810614 02/20 1563 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Fr Yes College
25 Anay Bansal M 16026042 05/19 797 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
26 Taylor W Barmak M 16998972 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Fr Yes College
27 Adriel L Barretto M 16079093 08/19 1212 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
28 Prithul Baveja M 14996575 01/20 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
29 Ritika K Bawa F 15563266 03/19 939 Patriot HS, Prince William County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
30 Sean A Beavers M 16410857 07/20 978 Quioccasin MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
31 Garrett Bellin M 16696443 04/19 365 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
32 Zachary W Benson M 16987217 02/20 unr Page County HS, Page County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
33 Rohit Bhagavatula M 14122154 11/20 1127 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
34 Karthik Bhargav M 15397813 05/19 1580 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
35 Samarth Bhargav M 15397834 04/19 1804 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
36 Neel Bhaskar M 16334568 06/20 1161 Oakton ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
37 Arnav Bhat M 15187324 10/20 1216 Colin Powell ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
38 Vibhava Bhat M 16280190 03/21 489 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
39 Vipra Bhat M 14786635 03/20 1471 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
40 Dhivij Bhooma M 16188670 11/19 405 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
41 Hrishi Bhooma M 15435134 11/19 630 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
42 Aaditya Bilakanti M 16403578 07/19 980 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
43 Shaurya Bisht M 15546765 02/21 1605 Acad of Christian Ed, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
44 Shyla Bisht F 15199841 09/19 1636 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
45 Saigautam Bonam M 14765995 01/20 2062 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
46 Dylan Boyd M 16973808 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
47 Tyson Brady M 15967098 02/20 1563 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Championship
48 Myles Breguet M 16915241 01/20 458 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
49 Theodore H Brown M 16720596 05/19 377 WW Robinson ES, Shenandoah County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
50 Ujjval Burre M 15804325 03/20 629 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
51 Luke Campopiano M 14266571 10/19 1835 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Jr Yes College
52 Alice Cao-Dao F 14386126 10/19 1012 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
53 Vivian Cao-Dao F 13885053 10/19 1857 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
54 Alex A Carrasco M 16162373 11/19 546 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
55 Christian N Carrasco M 15929632 02/21 1579 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Championship
56 Adnan Catic M 14812853 12/19 835 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
57 Kara Caulfield F 16385434 10/19 871 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
58 Kate Caulfield F 16385440 10/19 794 Signal Hill ES, Prince William County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
59 Ishnoor S Chandi M 16106643 09/19 1418 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
60 Khushmeet K Chandi F 16406260 09/19 844 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
61 Andy Chang M 15533287 10/19 1625 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
62 Leo Chang M 16089921 08/20 992 New London Academy, Bedford County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
63 Tanush Chava M 15546985 01/21 950 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
64 Tarun Chava M 15546970 01/21 956 St. Albans School, Washington DC 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
65 Kiaan Chawat M 16945770 01/20 unr Crossfield ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
66 Neil Chawat M 16871448 11/19 466 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
67 Sukir Chellan M 16109548 10/19 1040 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
68 Angela R Chen F 15456565 03/20 1679 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
69 Jessica Chen F 15619653 03/20 1122 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 1 2z Yes K-8 Championship
70 Kevin Chen M 16550145 02/20 596 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
71 Tyler Chen M 16974630 02/20 unr Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
72 Ava E Childress F 16499652 10/19 365 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
73 Isha Chinthakuntla F 16138441 11/19 644 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
74 Pranav Chinthakuntla M 14948171 11/19 1437 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
75 Isaac Chiu M 14570627 01/21 2291 Langley HS, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
76 Prasannaa J Chokkalingam M 16370253 05/20 959 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
77 Alexander L Clarke M 16998197 03/21 unr Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
78 Jyneece Conway-Layman F 16992621 03/20 unr Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
79 John P Corson M 16115610 09/19 1340 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
80 Liam J Courtney Collins M 16524415 11/19 623 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
81 Liam M Cowell M 16841098 11/19 859 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
82 Ashlyn Crowell F 16359684 04/19 616 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
83 Braeleigh Crowell F 16359678 04/19 969 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
84 Trista Crowell F 16359663 04/19 1192 Silverbrook ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
85 Robert E Danforth M 14846877 10/19 1031 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
86 Yash Date M 15464063 02/21 1278 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
87 Geoffrey C Davis M 14879788 04/20 2110 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
88 Aidan W Dean M 16607755 02/20 168 Oakwood School, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
89 Travis Dean M 15115734 10/19 999 William Fleming HS, Roanoke 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
90 Isaiah D Deare M 15869007 11/19 1098 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
91 Aneesh Desai M 15334484 02/20 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
92 Eeshan Desai M 15927291 02/20 849 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
93 Shreya Devaraj F 16369648 04/20 590 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
94 Siri Devaraj F 16369654 04/20 711 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
95 Suhas Devarakonda M 16192367 01/20 459 Poplar Tree ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
96 Gursimar S Dhaliwal M 16992223 03/20 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
97 Ishaan Dodamani M 16689488 04/20 300 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
98 Aasa Dommalapati F 13778456 03/19 1992 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
99 Abhinay Dommalapati M 13778441 03/19 1924 University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes College
100 Luke Drumbl M 15915873 05/20 911 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
101 Paul Drumbl M 15568346 05/20 994 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
102 Andrew C Du M 16537632 11/20 974 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
103 Rachel C Du F 16537626 11/20 649 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
104 Jack Dunn M 15349320 08/19 1732 Congressional School, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
105 Miguel A Duprey M 16606437 01/20 715 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
106 Chandresh Duraisamy Parimala M 16108587 09/19 1315 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
107 Samuel R Eastwood M 16131851 02/20 514 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
108 Rithwik R Edulakanti M 16559920 12/19 736 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
109 Michael J Edwards M 15291616 11/19 980 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
110 Delilah M Emerson-Coyle F 16984051 02/20 unr NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk K Yes K-3 Under 600
111 Lena Erickson F 16292873 02/20 676 NKA Homeschool Collective, Norfolk 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
112 Nicholas V Faulds M 15323840 01/20 786 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
113 Forrest D Feaser M 16294100 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes College
114 David Fisher M 16969473 02/20 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
115 Xavier T Fjeld M 15957017 03/20 1056 Stratford Landing ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
116 Jeffrey R Forbes M 15632888 03/20 636 Landstown HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
117 Luke W Frank M 16814118 10/20 unr Peabody School, Charlottesville 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
118 Thomas V Fuller M 16546374 01/20 641 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
119 Timothy Fuller M 16635936 02/21 357 Woodstock ES, Virginia Beach K Yes K-3 Under 600
120 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 825 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
121 Oliver Gainer M 13429254 11/19 1649 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg So Yes College
122 Daniel Gao M 15830762 11/19 1067 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
123 Arden Gardner M 16503115 11/19 454 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
124 Jeremy Gaubatz M 16185732 01/20 678 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
125 Cameron Gavaler M 14912495 04/19 1558 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
126 Zaidan L Ghazal M 16826112 10/19 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
127 Gia Giridhar F 16192394 02/20 952 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
128 Sana Giridhar F 16192373 02/20 1032 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
129 Sathya Gnanakumar M 14762706 02/20 1915 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
130 Pracheth Godlaveti M 15635626 03/19 1591 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
131 Saatvik Gudavalli M 16242267 02/21 569 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
132 Jack A Guidi M 16994318 03/21 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
133 Amogha Gummadivalli F 16472111 10/19 649 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
134 Ashvik Gundu M 16667912 03/19 280 Twin Hickory ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
135 Claire Guo F 16316384 03/19 951 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
136 Edward Guo M 15982801 03/19 1538 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
137 Ryan Guo M 16316390 03/19 862 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
138 Ryan X Guo M 16441940 09/19 908 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
139 Arnav Tamnash Gupta M 15376451 02/21 1988 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
140 Diego A Gutierrez M 13973324 02/20 1763 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
141 Ameya Haldankar M 16180893 02/21 1284 Fox Mill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
142 Atharva A Haldankar M 16089015 08/17 1298 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
143 Jackson M Hamilton M 16062401 09/20 601 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
144 Lucas W Hampton M 16550130 03/20 356 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
145 John M Hancock M 16154958 01/20 114 Northside MS, Roanoke County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
146 James A S Hanstedt M 16128444 10/19 876 Lylburn Downing MS, Lexington 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
147 Ashak Haoutar M 16981595 02/20 unr Hopewell HS, Hopewell 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
148 Nathaniel L Hardy M 16996687 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
149 Jack B Harrison M 15518673 07/20 896 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
150 Joseph R Harrison M 15518667 07/20 1357 Rockbridge County HS, Rockbridge County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
151 Luke Haselbush M 15340947 02/20 1061 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 7 Yes K-8 Championship
152 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/20 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 Yes K-12 Championship
153 Samuel He M 15794547 10/19 1379 Homeschool (He), Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
154 Garrett Heller M 14523782 07/19 2102 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
155 Ella R Herrera F 16984045 02/20 unr Bellamy Manor School, Virginia Beach K Yes K-3 Under 600
156 Nina G Herrera F 15956460 02/20 953 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 5 Yes K-5 Championship
157 Avry L Hicks M 16985975 02/20 unr Homeschool (Hicks), Rockingham County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
158 John R Hill M 16871914 11/19 1008 Hatched Democratic School, Chesapeake 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
159 Kingston D Ho M 14777763 02/20 1050 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
160 Ryan Ho M 16351666 04/19 1432 Cedar Forest ES, Spotsylvania County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
161 Samantha Ho F 16428756 08/19 936 Thornburg MS, Spotsylvania County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
162 Avery W Hodges M 16499515 12/19 518 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
163 Tanner Hogsten M 15667911 03/20 879 Prospect Heights MS, Orange County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
164 Liam T R Howell M 16980241 02/20 unr Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
165 Andy Huang M 14633373 03/21 2365 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
166 Lucia Huang F 16369220 04/21 915 Waples Mill ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
167 Lulu Huang F 15214738 09/21 1176 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
168 Kapil E Iyer M 13991452 02/20 951 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
169 Mantra Iyer F 15233290 01/20 1712 Cooper MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
170 Sahas V Iyer M 15375834 02/19 565 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
171 Vedanth Iyer M 15761018 06/20 1398 Belmont Station ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
172 Cayden Jackson M 16100492 09/20 1145 Homeschool (Jackson), Isle of Wight County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
173 Parth Jaiswal M 15274943 02/20 1732 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
174 Zelmay Jan M 16291665 02/20 886 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
175 Parv Jani M 15891697 02/20 1096 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
176 Viyen Jayaraman M 16733503 05/19 267 Great Bridge MS, Chesapeake 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
177 Joniel A Jerome M 14974073 02/20 935 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
178 Nalin Jha M 16028844 09/19 1796 North Cross School, Roanoke 12 1 Yes K-12 Championship
179 Alex Jian M 13999217 07/20 2205 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
180 Michael Jiang M 16380113 11/19 553 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
181 Akshaj Kalidindi M 15799675 01/20 1168 Newton-Lee ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
182 Rohit P Kamath M 16292365 03/20 906 Flint Hill ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
183 Meghana Kancharla F 14958857 06/19 1374 Holman MS, Henrico County 7 Yes K-12 Championship
184 Ibrahim K Kante M 16998966 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville So Yes College
185 Jiya Kapoor F 15524566 11/20 1381 Goshen Post ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
186 Pranav Karthik M 14009088 10/19 1600 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
187 Hemanya R Katram M 16590775 03/20 540 Floris ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
188 Raghav Keskar M 16729203 05/19 726 Springfield Park ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
189 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1158 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
190 Anushka Khare F 16866228 11/20 392 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 1 2z Yes K-3 Under 600
191 Avni S Khare F 16824142 10/19 410 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
192 Sangyeon Kim M 16985508 02/20 unr Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
193 Tyler Kim M 16249852 05/19 972 Highland School, Warrenton 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
194 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 988 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
195 Elijah Kirtley M 14264725 01/20 1517 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
196 Nathan Klintworth M 16989283 02/21 unr The Covenant School, Charlottesville 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
197 Ryan J Klopp M 14833431 06/19 860 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Fr Yes College
198 Lucas Knapp M 15941314 09/19 621 Norfolk Academy, Norfolk 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
199 Gavin H Knox M 16920921 01/21 636 Marshall ES, Prince William County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
200 Akshay Kobla M 14744166 06/19 1620 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
201 Rithika Kobla F 15187743 06/19 1250 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
202 Vishal Kobla M 14547128 06/19 2116 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
203 Jithin Kodaru M 16490227 11/20 584 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
204 Nicholas Kokhan M 16968140 02/21 unr Stone Spring ES, Harrisonburg 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
205 Nishanth Kolakalapudi M 16107343 02/20 865 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
206 Misha Kolomeisky M 16446272 09/20 735 Tandem Friends School, Charlottesville 5 Yes K-5 Championship
207 Neha R Konduru F 14829737 04/20 1258 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
208 Pranav R Konduru M 15028507 04/20 1335 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
209 Lisa Koniuhova F 16305734 04/19 581 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
210 Smit Kothari M 16299876 02/20 841 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Championship
211 Kristo R Krishna M 16461786 02/20 119 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
212 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 729 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
213 Amogh Kulkarni M 15751081 03/20 505 Navy ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
214 Anantha Kumar M 15228408 02/20 1299 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
215 Bhanu Kumpati M 16196230 01/20 1233 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
216 Yuvraj V Kumpati M 16112652 10/19 1164 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
217 Deepak P Kuncha M 16404420 08/19 836 Pocahontas MS, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
218 Raghav Kuruba M 16259178 03/19 882 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
219 Maxwell Kusano M 16576608 03/20 255 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
220 Jay Lalwani M 14566972 10/20 1864 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
221 Thomas C Lane M 15837022 12/19 1807 George Washington MS, Alexandria 7 Yes K-8 Championship
222 Jonathan Lee M 14688236 03/20 1017 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
223 Juwon Lee F 16991146 03/21 unr Nysmith School, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
224 Nicholas Lee M 16428316 08/20 865 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
225 Owen Levine M 16024663 06/19 1485 Wakefield Forest ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
226 Cora M M Lewis F 16090630 10/20 722 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
227 David X Li M 14899012 04/19 1837 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
228 Jason Liang M 16041488 05/19 2250 Trailside MS, Loudoun County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
229 Nathan Liang M 16574864 01/20 unr Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
230 Evan M Ling M 14699958 08/20 2193 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
231 Axel Listman M 15973400 02/20 194 Wolftrap ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
232 Alexander J Liu M 16969871 02/21 unr Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
233 Celine Liu F 16760498 08/19 528 Navy ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
234 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1560 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
235 Ryan Liu M 16785016 09/19 770 Liberty ES, Loudoun County K Yes K-3 Championship
236 Bryant Lohr M 13917951 11/19 1977 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 10 Yes K-12 Championship
237 Gideon Lohr M 13917966 11/19 1723 Lohr Academy, Chesapeake 8 Yes K-8 Championship
238 Justin Lohr M 13917930 11/19 2159 Old Dominion University, Norfolk So Yes College
239 Daniel Lucion M 16883938 12/19 unr Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
240 Maggie Luo F 14065881 03/20 1726 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
241 Justin Ma M 16414495 02/20 196 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
242 Lucas I Mann M 16167997 11/19 839 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
243 Arvind Manohar M 14478790 09/19 1184 Cosby HS, Chesterfield County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
244 Rishitha Mantri F 16467257 11/20 523 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
245 Sidharth Mantri M 16467263 11/19 550 McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
246 Kanish Marlecha M 16480985 10/20 792 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
247 Raphael Marly M 16841083 11/19 401 Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
248 Andrew Marshall M 16577801 02/20 817 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
249 Grigori Martirosyan M 16989330 02/20 unr Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Jr Yes College
250 Abhinav Maru M 16584986 02/21 586 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
251 Vaibhavreddy Maru M 16440052 09/19 1082 Godwin HS, Henrico County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
252 Asher E Mason M 16968093 02/20 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
253 Evan J Maurer M 16813142 10/19 724 Homeschool (Maurer), Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Championship
254 Alexander McAllister M 16461812 11/19 1971 James Madison University, Harrisonburg Jr Yes College
255 Burnett T McMillian M 16996672 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
256 Srimayi Merugu F 15802245 01/20 1412 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
257 John G Metcalf M 16392693 06/20 744 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
258 Daniel P Milstead M 17001408 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Jr Yes College
259 Beckett W Miskinis M 15356656 01/20 929 Waddell ES, Lexington 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
260 Pranav Mohan M 16598510 02/20 560 Kingston ES, Virginia Beach 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
261 Jason P Morefield M 15170936 04/19 2307 Homeschool (Morefield), Chesterfield County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
262 Jeremiah A Morgiewicz M 15594426 02/20 885 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
263 Nikolai R Morgiewicz M 15594432 02/20 936 James Madison MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
264 Akhil Morisetty M 14902456 09/19 1278 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
265 Anika Morisetty F 15839316 12/20 682 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
266 Yan Morozov M 16458824 09/19 1112 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Championship
267 Zachary A Morris M 15011314 02/20 650 Franklin County HS, Franklin County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
268 Emily Mosley F 16969075 02/20 unr Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
269 Kenny Mosley M 16120138 02/20 730 Great Falls ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
270 Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan F 16041583 04/20 1538 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
271 Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan M 16024678 04/20 1306 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
272 Siddhant Nair M 14996973 04/19 1923 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
273 Anvita Narla F 16522053 11/19 116 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
274 Ashwita Narla F 16973600 02/20 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
275 Harsha Nelluri M 15722978 11/19 913 Stone Hill MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
276 Asher Newman M 13593986 03/20 642 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Sr Yes College
277 Chance Nguyen F 15648576 02/20 1524 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
278 Henry Nguyen M 15100841 03/20 801 James Madison MS, Roanoke 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
279 Tien Nguyen F 16219014 01/20 2132 Hollins University, Roanoke Fr Yes College
280 Xander Nguyen M 16533377 11/20 874 Legacy ES, Loudoun County 1 Yes K-5 Under 1000
281 Kian Nusbaum M 15927614 03/21 497 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
282 Torger Olson M 16758530 07/19 1504 College of William & Mary, Williamsburg Sr Yes College
283 Aaron E Osborne M 15045062 02/20 1453 Monticello HS, Albemarle County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
284 Daniel G Owen-O'Quill M 16537757 11/19 279 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
285 Naitik P Oza M 16392823 09/19 520 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
286 Nisarg P Oza M 16392838 09/19 651 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
287 Sunmay Padiyar M 16481732 11/19 947 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
288 Varsha Padmanabhan F 16709043 04/19 478 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
289 Rahul Palani M 14715525 08/19 1569 Tucker HS, Henrico County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
290 Ritvika Palani F 15062950 08/19 1262 Moody MS, Henrico County 6 Yes K-12 Under 1400
291 Abhinav Palaniappan M 16592332 02/20 576 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
292 Pranav R Palleti M 16105896 10/19 1248 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
293 Shivam Papneja M 15349142 01/21 723 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
294 Isaac Park M 14930506 12/19 1357 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
295 Anuraag Pasula M 16030850 05/19 1110 Liberty ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
296 Niraj Patel M 14802265 02/20 1629 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
297 Nihar Patibandla M 15802711 01/20 563 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
298 Elizabeth Patsuk F 16628182 03/20 321 Lees Corner ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
299 Sergey Patsuk M 14942673 07/19 1882 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
300 Neha Pattanaik F 14504488 03/20 1787 Westfield HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
301 Shrihan Pattnaik M 16992903 03/20 unr Courthouse Montessori, Virginia Beach K Yes K-3 Under 600
302 Soham Pattnaik M 15877061 01/20 968 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
303 Justin Paul M 14323420 02/20 2333 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 10 Yes K-12 Championship
304 Eshanth V Penumatsa M 16871585 11/19 500 Nysmith School, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
305 Maxwell Pestka M 16762982 08/19 227 Pocahontas ES, Powhatan County 5 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
306 Bao-Quan Pham F 15840994 10/19 1238 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Championship
307 Ky-Quan Pham F 15840973 10/19 1116 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Championship
308 Adithya Pillai M 15750788 09/19 1796 Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
309 Alan E Plaskey M 16440795 12/20 790 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 1 Yes K-5 Under 1000
310 Elina M Plaskey F 16043972 04/21 931 Homeschool (Plaskey), Louisa County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
311 Rahul Ponugoti M 15059778 04/20 1603 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
312 Aditya Ponukumati M 13171085 01/20 2039 Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Sr Yes College
313 Hridhay Pothunoori M 15472660 03/19 588 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
314 Ishaan Potnuri M 16365410 05/19 687 Princess Anne ES, Virginia Beach 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
315 Ryan C Poynton M 15924986 01/20 967 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
316 Pranav Prem M 14835271 03/19 1975 Lunsford MS, Loudoun County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
317 Aditya R Pujari M 16463777 10/19 796 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
318 Prithvi Shri Pullela M 16396654 06/19 905 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
319 Alexander Y Ra M 15523557 02/20 836 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
320 Christian Ra M 16192388 02/20 535 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
321 Edison Rahl M 16235151 06/20 772 Waddell ES, Lexington 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
322 Theo Rahl M 16916265 06/20 unr Waddell ES, Lexington 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
323 Thendral Raj F 14313465 07/19 395 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
324 Vignesh Rajasekaran M 12915473 11/19 2127 University of Virginia, Charlottesville Jr Yes College
325 Vedanth Ramachandra M 14962126 02/21 1195 Chantilly HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
326 Agathiya Ramalingam M 16582308 01/20 194 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
327 Robert Ramirez M 16153013 01/20 671 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
328 Heber Jose Ramos-Ramirez M 16996666 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
329 Rishi R Raturi M 15585114 11/20 1138 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
330 Rohit Ravi M 16146771 01/20 538 Buffalo Trail ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
331 Caleb Reardon M 14654631 10/19 885 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
332 Joshua G Reardon M 14252345 10/19 1703 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
333 Seth Recher M 16142474 11/19 911 Homeschool (Recher), Chesapeake 3 Yes K-3 Championship
334 Kevin Ren M 15499363 02/20 1250 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
335 Spencer Rice M 15256857 12/19 573 Northside HS, Roanoke County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
336 Wyatt C Riley M 16614710 02/21 691 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
337 John Hatcher Ring M 15593025 07/19 949 Woodrow Wilson MS, Roanoke 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
338 Todd C Ritter M 14840966 02/20 195 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
339 Marshall Robertson M 16638214 02/20 1630 Maury HS, Norfolk 12 Yes K-12 Championship
340 Savanna J Robertson F 16196554 12/19 454 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
341 Andrew Rousseau M 15389944 07/19 1184 Homeschool (Rousseau), Campbell County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
342 Natasha Rousseau F 15471006 07/19 1038 Homeschool (Rousseau), Campbell County 5 Yes K-12 Under 1400
343 Kelsey Routman F 15844625 02/21 1084 Seldens Landing ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
344 Aarnav V Rudraraju M 16411281 08/19 689 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
345 Aarush V Rudraraju M 16409186 08/19 881 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
346 Paul J Santamaria M 16529240 12/19 134 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
347 Tapan J Sapre M 14855728 02/21 1426 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
348 Aarnav Sathu M 16485590 11/19 649 Floris ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
349 Vishrut Sathyanarayanan M 16210386 01/20 194 Rivers Edge ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
350 Sachin SatishKumar M 15166924 06/19 1531 Joyce Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
351 Bailey C Saufley M 16501763 11/19 328 Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
352 Evan D Schalow M 17001943 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Fr Yes College
353 Sean Senft M 13232026 03/19 2194 James Madison University, Harrisonburg Fr Yes College
354 Kevin Shen M 16173373 11/19 1083 Floris ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
355 Sarah Shen F 16685636 03/19 268 Floris ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
356 Benjamin D Sheriff M 16550282 09/19 1079 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
357 Graham L Shester M 16339722 03/20 901 Waddell ES, Lexington 3 Yes K-5 Under 1000
358 Ethan J Shewmake M 16996975 03/20 unr Pocahontas MS, Henrico County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
359 Drake Shi M 16913093 01/20 355 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County K Yes K-3 Under 600
360 Evan Shi M 14692610 02/20 1156 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
361 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2125 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
362 Anagha Sinkar F 16428542 10/20 692 Shady Grove ES, Henrico County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
363 Berkley A Smith M 15356683 12/20 446 Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke County 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
364 Sricharan Reddy Somu M 16316280 03/19 136 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
365 Andrew Song M 13903725 01/20 1566 Marshall HS, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
366 Andrew J Song M 14309013 02/20 1494 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
367 Austin J Song M 14589116 02/20 1218 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
368 Maen M Soufi M 16957532 02/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes College
369 Isaac C Spence M 15293854 01/20 1317 Salem HS, Salem 9 Yes K-12 Championship
370 Jacobie J Spence M 16761376 08/19 106 Salem HS, Salem 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
371 Caleb W Spencer M 17001922 03/20 unr Longwood University, Farmville Jr Yes College
372 Zane Spice M 16216371 02/19 616 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
373 Aaron M Squire M 16569294 01/20 509 Jamestown HS, Williamsburg-James City County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
374 Venkata S Srikakolapu M 15521408 09/19 339 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
375 Sudarshan Sriniaiyer M 14943697 07/19 2016 Moody MS, Henrico County 8 Yes K-12 Championship
376 Anish Srinivasan M 15235260 10/19 1545 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
377 Arjun Srinivasan M 16408397 10/19 1452 Sangster ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
378 Joshua P Sterbutzel M 16980550 02/21 unr Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
379 Kolby L Stinson M 16941960 01/20 unr Benjamin Franklin MS, Franklin County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
380 Dinari Stokes M 16544528 01/21 744 Greenbrier Intermediate Sch, Chesapeake 3 Yes K-3 Championship
381 Frederick P Stoney M 15739571 07/19 1611 University of Virginia, Charlottesville So Yes College
382 Kevin Su M 15799681 09/19 1709 Oak Hill Christian Sch, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
383 Leo Su M 16192331 12/19 920 Oak Hill Christian Sch, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
384 Blessie Sujit F 16369146 04/19 342 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
385 Brighton Sujit Roy M 15465767 09/20 1537 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
386 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
387 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1890 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
388 Nithil Suresh M 14610495 01/20 1573 Centreville HS, Fairfax County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
389 Pranav Swaminathan M 16024621 05/20 1285 Hunters Woods ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
390 Carolyn Y Tai F 15802506 02/20 1154 Rocky Run MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
391 Charles J Tai M 14551090 03/20 1216 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
392 Bryan Tan M 16654805 03/20 725 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
393 Brian Tay M 15880655 11/20 1934 Little River ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-8 Championship
394 Aiden L Taylor M 13707875 02/21 1433 Virginia Western Community College, Roanoke Fr Yes College
395 Camden Taylor M 15404826 01/20 564 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
396 Darcy Telleen F 16103533 11/19 118 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
397 Devyn Telleen F 15533334 11/19 639 Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
398 Noelle Telleen F 16783025 11/19 unr Bull Run ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
399 Jiayou Teng F 16488646 11/19 856 Daniels Run ES, Fairfax City 4 Yes K-5 Championship
400 Simon Thomas M 16338336 03/20 1076 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
401 Abhiraj Tiwari M 15617608 02/20 772 McNair ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
402 Anish Tiwari M 16968883 02/20 unr McNair ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Under 600
403 Jack Toomer M 16612687 02/20 594 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
404 Kien Tran M 15890590 01/20 606 Northside HS, Roanoke County 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
405 Jonah Treitler M 15302686 02/20 1762 Discovery ES, Arlington 5 Yes K-5 Championship
406 Tucker D Trissell M 16068401 02/20 388 Kent Gardens ES, Fairfax County 6 5 Yes K-8 Under 1200
407 Skyler Tunc M 15336721 01/21 1878 Robinson Secondary Sch, Fairfax County 8 Yes K-8 Championship
408 Jack Turner M 16154916 01/20 766 Northside MS, Roanoke County 8 Yes K-8 Under 1200
409 Peter Turner M 16154970 01/20 571 Northside HS, Roanoke County 10 Yes K-12 Under 1400
410 Abhinav Vadlamani M 16768007 08/19 995 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
411 Nishanth Vadlamani M 16767973 08/19 585 Oak Hill ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
412 Yuvvraj Valani M 16024600 08/19 1186 Navy ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
413 Nicholas T Valdez M 16495973 12/19 415 Highland Park ES, Roanoke 5 Yes K-5 Under 1000
414 Anshul Vedam M 16392170 05/19 754 Madison's Trust ES, Loudoun County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
415 Arjun Venkatesh M 16542632 12/19 968 Colonial Trail ES, Henrico County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
416 John D Vidal M 16622396 02/19 567 Hopewell HS, Hopewell 12 Yes K-12 Under 1400
417 Avnith X Vijayram M 15728701 05/20 1780 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
418 Vaneesha T Vijayram F 16365598 05/20 712 McNair ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
419 Abhinav R Vonteru M 15195324 08/19 1557 Rosa Lee Carter ES, Loudoun County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
420 Varun R Vonteru M 14969293 01/20 1761 Rock Ridge HS, Loudoun County 9 Yes K-12 Championship
421 Eli C Waite M 16996761 03/20 unr Nottoway MS, Nottoway County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
422 Daniel S Wang M 15178315 11/19 1566 Franklin MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Championship
423 Enqi A Wang F 15696201 04/20 1215 Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
424 Joshua S Wang M 16230127 01/20 889 Navy ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
425 Sophia Wang F 15905270 11/19 953 Acad of Christian Ed, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
426 Kenneth C Wells M 16048722 09/19 416 Grace Academy Homeschool Co-op, Virginia Beach 1 Yes K-3 Under 600
427 Maddalyn Wells F 15677400 09/19 783 Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach 9 Yes K-12 Under 1400
428 Joshua M Whitchurch M 16888804 12/19 705 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Under 1400
429 Dimitri Williams M 16827136 10/19 unr Lucille Brown MS, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
430 Kalister T Wilson M 16443492 11/19 212 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County K Yes K-3 Under 600
431 Ronen Wilson M 15349011 11/20 1999 Ashburn ES, Loudoun County 4 Yes K-8 Championship
432 Camden A Wiseman M 13661814 07/20 2048 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 12 Yes K-12 Championship
433 James D Wright M 16331993 11/20 1093 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
434 Daniel Xiao M 16381033 05/19 815 Mill Run ES, Loudoun County 3 Yes K-3 Championship
435 Nicholas M Xie M 14252523 03/23 1913 Maggie L Walker Gov Sch, Richmond 11 Yes K-12 Championship
436 Lang L Xiong M 16344675 03/19 1412 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 5 Yes K-5 Championship
437 Jason Y Xu M 16549463 12/19 876 Haycock ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
438 Ryan Xu M 14101273 02/20 2056 Thomas Jefferson HSST, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
439 Jagadeeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 16674898 03/19 972 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 1 Yes K-3 Championship
440 Yogeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar M 15736173 06/19 1887 Lemon Road ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
441 Kade Yen M 16978256 02/20 unr Willow Springs ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
442 Subat Yidayeti M 16866392 11/19 335 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
443 Winston Yu M 16414480 02/20 145 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship
444 Grace Yuan F 16344497 10/19 676 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
445 Justin Yuan M 15684626 09/19 1118 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
446 Oliver Yung M 14996601 01/20 1423 Colvin Run ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Championship
447 Celina Zaccack F 15257275 02/20 767 Joyce Kilmer MS, Fairfax County 7 Yes K-8 Under 1200
448 Leanna Zaccack F 16990817 03/21 unr Westbriar ES, Fairfax County 3 Yes K-3 Under 600
449 Joseph B Zehner M 16995883 03/20 unr University of Virginia, Charlottesville Gr Yes College
450 Andy Zhang M 14292027 02/20 1515 BASIS Independent McLean, Fairfax County 11 Yes K-12 Championship
451 Jason Zhang M 15190690 02/20 695 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
452 Xinyu Zhao M 16894400 12/20 1225 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
453 Yanwen Zhao F 16894380 12/19 396 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
454 Zifan Zhao M 16913244 01/21 unr Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
455 Zifei Zhao F 16913250 01/21 105 Greenbriar West ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Under 1000
456 Kyle Zhuang M 16368295 04/19 1416 Fairfax Villa ES, Fairfax County 2 Yes K-3 Championship