Tournament Registration List

Virginia Scholastic & College Championships | March 9–10, 2019

Each player in the Main Event must be a Virginia resident or attend a Virginia school.

This list was updated at 6:50 am, Sunday, December 9, 2018.

Please allow time for new entries and payments to be posted.

K–3 Under 600 Section | Registered Players
No players are registered in this section.
K–3 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School▲ Grd Bye Paid
1 Wyatt Riley M 16614710 02/19 618 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes
K–5 Under 1000 Section | Registered Players
No players are registered in this section.
K–5 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School▲ Grd Bye Paid
1 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1430 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No
1 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1170 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes
K–8 Under 1200 Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School▲ Grd Bye Paid
1 Justin Havens M 15647106 01/19 544 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 6 No
1 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 1009 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes
1 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 718 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
2 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No
1 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 757 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes
K–8 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School▲ Grd Bye Paid
1 James D Wright M 16331993 04/20 1091 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 No
1 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1930 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 No
K–12 Under 1400 Section | Registered Players
No players are registered in this section.
K–12 Championship Section | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School▲ Grd Bye Paid
1 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/19 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 No
1 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2142 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 No
College Section | Registered Players
No players are registered in this section.
All Sections | Registered Players
# Name Gender US Chess ID Exp Rtg School▲ Grd Bye Paid Sec
1 James D Wright M 16331993 04/20 1091 Churchill Road ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Championship
1 Joshua Havens M 15630718 01/19 1443 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 9 No K-12 Championship
2 Justin Havens M 15647106 01/19 544 Homeschool (Havens), Chesapeake 6 No K-8 Under 1200
1 Samuel Kinnear M 16417625 08/19 1009 Homeschool (Kinnear), Norfolk 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200
1 Christina G Liu F 15524607 11/19 1430 McNair ES, Fairfax County 4 No K-5 Championship
2 Aryan S Gadre M 15227117 04/19 718 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
3 Angela Sun F 15706167 04/19 679 McNair ES, Fairfax County 6 No K-8 Under 1200
1 David Siamon M 14493267 11/20 2142 Oakton HS, Fairfax County 12 No K-12 Championship
1 Wyatt Riley M 16614710 02/19 618 Old Donation School, Virginia Beach 3 Yes K-3 Championship
1 Rick Sun M 14746540 11/19 1930 Rachel Carson MS, Fairfax County 8 No K-8 Championship
1 Habib Khan M 16582335 01/20 1170 Spring Hill ES, Fairfax County 4 Yes K-5 Championship
1 Micah Kuester M 15786532 09/20 757 Veritas School, Richmond 6 Yes K-8 Under 1200