Junior Rookie Senior Rookie All Ages Novice Junior Champion Senior Champion
US Chess Cross Table for Novice and Champion Sections
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Tot | Prize |
1 | Anthony Zamonis | unr. | CALIF | 8 | D10 | W11 | W2 | W6 | 3.5 | 1st |
2 | Gavin Manalo | unr. | STGREG | 7 | W3 | W7 | L1 | W10 | 3.0 | 2nd |
3 | Flynn Stubbs | unr. | GRACE | 6 | L2 | W10 | W14 | W5 | 3.0 | 3rd |
4 | Logan Sterling | unr. | NANDMS | 7 | U--- | W9 | W8 | W7 | 3.0 | 4th |
5 | Carter Payman | unr. | STRPRE | K | W11 | W8 | D6 | L3 | 2.5 | 5th |
6 | Dinari Stokes | unr. | GBPCHE | 2 | W13 | W14 | D5 | L1 | 2.5 | Medal |
7 | Kenneth C Wells | unr. | GRACE | K | W9 | L2 | W13 | L4 | 2.0 | Medal |
8 | Asher Niphakis | unr. | SAWYER | 4 | W12 | L5 | L4 | W16 | 2.0 | Medal |
9 | Bennett Simpson | unr. | SAWYER | 5 | L7 | L4 | W19 | W15 | 2.0 | Medal |
10 | Arjun Mothe | unr. | 3-OAKS | 2 | D1 | L3 | W12 | L2 | 1.5 | Medal |
11 | Anjali Dutta | unr. | DEY | 1 | L5 | L1 | L15 | W13 | 1.0 | Medal |
12 | Zavion Mosley | unr. | L8 | L17 | L10 | W20 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
13 | Aryanna Mosley | unr. | HOLLND | 3 | L6 | B--- | L7 | L11 | 1.0 | Medal |
14 | Matthew Mascolo | unr. | LNDTNM | 8 | B--- | L6 | L3 | U--- | 1.0 | Medal |
15 | Kaden Leroy | unr. | SALMVB | 7 | U--- | U--- | W11 | L9 | 1.0 | Medal |
16 | Krish Turakhia | unr. | STGREG | 3 | U--- | U--- | X--- | L8 | 1.0 | Medal |
17 | Thannos Heinbach | unr. | KINGVB | 4 | U--- | W12 | U--- | U--- | 1.0 | Medal |
18 | Serenity Lynch | unr. | ODS | 5 | U--- | U--- | U--- | W19 | 1.0 | Medal |
19 | Josephine Jones | unr. | THALIA | 3 | U--- | U--- | L9 | L18 | 0.0 | Medal |
20 | Siddhant Samtani | unr. | THGOOD | K | U--- | U--- | U--- | L12 | 0.0 | Medal |
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Tot | Prize |
1 | Felix Portnoy | unr. | B--- | D2 | W8 | W5 | 3.5 | 1st | ||
2 | Sanjeev Mudumba | unr. | W12 | D1 | W10 | W3 | 3.5 | 2nd | ||
3 | Thomas Crank | unr. | W10 | W6 | W5 | L2 | 3.0 | 3rd | ||
4 | Bryant L Payne | unr. | U--- | W7 | W11 | W6 | 3.0 | 4th | ||
5 | Babatunde Stokes | unr. | W8 | W11 | L3 | L1 | 2.0 | 5th | ||
6 | Luther Mosley | unr. | W7 | L3 | W12 | L4 | 2.0 | Medal | ||
7 | Arijit Dutta | unr. | L6 | L4 | W15 | W11 | 2.0 | Medal | ||
8 | Jaga Chokkalingham | unr. | L5 | W13 | L1 | W14 | 2.0 | Medal | ||
9 | Cody Leroy | unr. | SALHVB | 10 | U--- | U--- | W13 | W10 | 2.0 | Medal |
10 | Bruce Cahill | unr. | L3 | W17 | L2 | L9 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
11 | Sergio Zuniga | unr. | W13 | L5 | L4 | L7 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
12 | Amy Haselbush | unr. | L2 | B--- | L6 | L15 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
13 | Bradon Lazarov | unr. | SMITH | 9 | L11 | L8 | L9 | B--- | 1.0 | Medal |
14 | Kevin Haselbush | unr. | U--- | U--- | W17 | L8 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
15 | Amil Turakhia | unr. | U--- | U--- | L7 | W12 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
16 | Jason Bryant | unr. | U--- | U--- | U--- | W18 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
17 | Don Nicolls | unr. | NANDHS | 11 | U--- | L10 | L14 | U--- | 0.0 | Medal |
18 | Kelle Ryan | unr. | U--- | U--- | U--- | L16 | 0.0 | Medal |
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Tot | Prize |
1 | Samuel Kinnear | 508 | KINEAR | 5 | W13 | W3 | W8 | W2 | 4.0 | 1st |
2 | Noah Kimpan | 499 | STARVB | 7 | W16 | W9 | W5 | L1 | 3.0 | 2nd |
3 | Seth Recher | 438 | RECHER | 3 | W25 | L1 | W15 | W4 | 3.0 | 3rd |
4 | Lucas Knapp | 377 | NORFAC | 7 | W21 | W20 | W10 | L3 | 3.0 | 4th |
5 | Harrison Wingett | 494 | CHRISF | 5 | W19 | W23 | L2 | W11 | 3.0 | 5th |
6 | Yan Morozov | unr. | CPHNRY | K | L11 | W26 | W18 | W12 | 3.0 | Medal |
7 | Tucker Greer | 243 | NANDHS | 10 | U--- | W14 | W20 | W17 | 3.0 | Medal |
8 | Dominic J Michelli | unr. | KGRANT | 5 | W18 | W12 | L1 | D9 | 2.5 | Medal |
9 | Aarav M Chokshi | 413 | ODS | 4 | W22 | L2 | W19 | D8 | 2.5 | Medal |
10 | Tetsuya Kanai | unr. | LYNNMS | 6 | D17 | W11 | L4 | W23 | 2.5 | Medal |
11 | Nicholas Crank | 298 | GRACE | 3 | W6 | L10 | W22 | L5 | 2.0 | Medal |
12 | Tejus Sai Suhas Golakoti | 454 | CTRVIL | 3 | W14 | L8 | W13 | L6 | 2.0 | Medal |
13 | Pranav R Kuppireddy | 291 | ODS | 3 | L1 | W25 | L12 | W24 | 2.0 | Medal |
14 | Ahana R Dutta | 113 | ODS | 5 | L12 | L7 | B--- | W27 | 2.0 | Medal |
15 | Christian Cameron | 159 | CHRISF | 2 | L20 | W21 | L3 | W18 | 2.0 | Medal |
16 | Rohan M Sagar | 257 | ODS | 3 | L2 | L22 | W21 | W19 | 2.0 | Medal |
17 | Leah M Recher | 327 | RECHER | 5 | D10 | L18 | W27 | L7 | 1.5 | Medal |
18 | Chauncey J Wells | 317 | GRACE | 2 | L8 | W17 | L6 | L15 | 1.0 | Medal |
19 | Thomas Gregory Crank | 140 | GRACE | 1 | L5 | W24 | L9 | L16 | 1.0 | Medal |
20 | Paul Byman | 464 | IVYLEA | 7 | W15 | L4 | L7 | U--- | 1.0 | Medal |
21 | Benjamin Dyer | unr. | CISNC | 5 | L4 | L15 | L16 | W26 | 1.0 | Medal |
22 | Sarah Byman | 106 | BYMAN | 6 | L9 | W16 | L11 | U--- | 1.0 | Medal |
23 | Alex A Carrasco | 410 | KINGVB | 3 | W24 | L5 | U--- | L10 | 1.0 | Medal |
24 | Amelia Portnoy | unr. | HEBREW | 2 | L23 | L19 | W26 | L13 | 1.0 | Medal |
25 | Melinda Brady | 110 | GRACE | 4 | L3 | L13 | U--- | U--- | 0.0 | Medal |
26 | Nidhi Aleti | 117 | ODS | 3 | U--- | L6 | L24 | L21 | 0.0 | Medal |
27 | Haneeta Jain | 447 | CTRVIL | 3 | U--- | U--- | L17 | L14 | 0.0 | Medal |
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Tot | Prize |
1 | Nina G Herrera | 912 | ODS | 4 | W7 | W6 | W2 | W3 | 4.0 | 1st |
2 | Nimish Nookala | 941 | ODS | 6 | W13 | W4 | L1 | W10 | 3.0 | 2nd |
3 | Smit Kothari | 784 | ODS | 3 | W5 | W11 | W9 | L1 | 3.0 | 3rd |
4 | Tyson Brady | 847 | GRACE | 6 | W12 | L2 | W6 | W5 | 3.0 | 4th |
5 | Cayden B Jackson | 681 | JACKHM | 3 | L3 | W7 | W11 | L4 | 2.0 | 5th |
6 | Prasannaa J Chokkalingam | 626 | TRANTW | 4 | W8 | L1 | L4 | W14 | 2.0 | Medal |
7 | Soham Pattnaik | 700 | KINGVB | 3 | L1 | L5 | W14 | W11 | 2.0 | Medal |
8 | Caleb M Nichols | 765 | NICHOL | 5 | L6 | L9 | W13 | W12 | 2.0 | Medal |
9 | Schroeder Smithmier | 547 | SMITHM | 5 | W14 | W8 | L3 | U--- | 2.0 | Medal |
10 | Aneesh Desai | 695 | ODS | 6 | L11 | W14 | W12 | L2 | 2.0 | Medal |
11 | Luke Haselbush | 882 | GRACE | 6 | W10 | L3 | L5 | L7 | 1.0 | Medal |
12 | Travis A Payman | 688 | ALANTN | 2 | L4 | W13 | L10 | L8 | 1.0 | Medal |
13 | Maddalyn Wells | 734 | GRACE | 8 | L2 | L12 | L8 | B--- | 1.0 | Medal |
14 | Jackson Gorney | 754 | MOYKMS | 6 | L9 | L10 | L7 | L6 | 0.0 | Medal |
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Tot | Prize |
1 | Thomas J Belke | 1782 | W8 | W3 | W2 | D4 | 3.5 | 1st | ||
2 | Bastien A Busson | 1800 | W13 | W6 | L1 | W8 | 3.0 | 2nd | ||
3 | David C Kea | 1462 | W10 | L1 | W12 | W7 | 3.0 | 3rd | ||
4 | Nemanja Milanovic | 2058 | D7 | W15 | W9 | D1 | 3.0 | 4th | ||
5 | Joshua Havens | 1217 | GRACE | 8 | L6 | W13 | W11 | W9 | 3.0 | 5th |
6 | Bryan K Flores | 1562 | W5 | L2 | D7 | W16 | 2.5 | Medal | ||
7 | Joshua Nichols | 1363 | NICHOL | 7 | D4 | W16 | D6 | L3 | 2.0 | Medal |
8 | Jefferson W Satchell | 1314 | L1 | W10 | W15 | L2 | 2.0 | Medal | ||
9 | Mark Bland | 1614 | W14 | W12 | L4 | L5 | 2.0 | Medal | ||
10 | Lexis Phillips | unr. | L3 | L8 | W17 | W12 | 2.0 | Medal | ||
11 | Bruce L Flores | 1513 | KFORKH | 12 | L12 | W14 | L5 | W13 | 2.0 | Medal |
12 | Christian N Carrasco | 1131 | ODS | 5 | W11 | L9 | L3 | L10 | 1.0 | Medal |
13 | Victor P Mosley | 1356 | L2 | L5 | W18 | L11 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
14 | Loyal D Soles | 1293 | L9 | L11 | L16 | W18 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
15 | Edward W MacEnulty | 714 | B--- | L4 | L8 | L17 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
16 | Christopher M Pinto | 1650 | U--- | L7 | W14 | L6 | 1.0 | Medal | ||
17 | Joseph S Cagle | 1512 | CAGLE | 7 | U--- | U--- | L10 | W15 | 1.0 | Medal |
18 | Jonathan E Cagle | 1152 | CAGLE | 5 | U--- | U--- | L13 | L14 | 0.0 | Medal |